|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A book of more than 100 abdominal exercises for men and women of any skill level. Contains all the traditional crunches and situps, along with more recently developed techniques such as corkscrews and hanging knee rises.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Complete Book of Abs
(64 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The Complete Book of Abs
by
Kurt Brungardt
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Villard
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679744351
ISBN: 0679744355
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Book of Abs
by
Kurt Brungardt
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Villard
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679744351
ISBN: 0679744355
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Book of Abs
by
Kurt Brungardt
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Villard
Date Published: 1993-05-25
ISBN-13: 9780679744351
ISBN: 0679744355
Description: Very Good. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Book of Abs
by
Brungardt, Kurt
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: NY, Villard, 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679744351
ISBN: 0679744355
Description: Quarto, softcover, near fine in glossy b & w pictorial wraps with an enviable male abdomen photo on front with red and white lettering. Photographs.; 244 pages. Anyone who works out knows that stomach exercises have progressed light years beyond the basic sit-up. There are dozens of new ab exercises designed for maximum efficiency to give tripm toned stomach that everyone wants. From beginners to fitness pros, this book is for you. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookwitch,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Book of Abs
by
Brungardt, Kurt
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Villard Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679744351
ISBN: 0679744355
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Self-Help LDB 07-07. The cover does not quite lay flat. This is a clean copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 244 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Complete Book of Abs
by
Kurt Brungardt
Binding: Soft Cover
ISBN-13: 9780679744351
ISBN: 0679744355
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good 1993 Random House, very good and clean, old price inside, pgs are excellent and appears barely used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
QuilrdilBooks,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Book of Abs
by
Kurt Brungardt
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Villard
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679744351
ISBN: 0679744355
Description: New. Minor book cover wear, clean inside GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Book of Abs
by
Brungardt, Kurt
Binding: Oversized Paperback.
Publisher: Villard Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679744351
ISBN: 0679744355
Description: Very good condition. B&W Photographs. x, 244 p. ill. 28 cm. read more
|
|
The Complete Book of Abs
by
Brungardt, Kurt
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Villard
ISBN-13: 9780679744351
ISBN: 0679744355
Description: Good. 0679744355 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
The Complete Book of Abs
by
Kurt Brungardt
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Villard
Date Published: 1993-05-25
ISBN-13: 9780679744351
ISBN: 0679744355
Description: Very Good. Light wear, almost looks new. No markings, dog ears or spine creases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alegria Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Book of ABS
by
Brungardt, Kurt
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Villard Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679744351
ISBN: 0679744355
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 244 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
WTP,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Complete Book of Abs
by
Brungardt, Kurt
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780679744351
ISBN: 0679744355
Description: Villard Books 1995. Paperback Book Club Edition. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
The Complete Book of Abs
by
Brungardt, Kurt
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Trade pb
Publisher: Villard Books, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679744351
ISBN: 0679744355
Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Unknown printing. x, 244 p. : ill. ; 28 cm. Includes index. oversize soft cover read more
|
|
The Complete Book of ABS
by
Brungardt, Kurt
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Villard Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679744351
ISBN: 0679744355
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 244 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pictish Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Book of ABS
by
Brungardt, Kurt
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Villard Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679744351
ISBN: 0679744355
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. shelf wear, crease on front cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booksnthings,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Book of Abs
by
Kurt Brungardt
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Soft
Publisher: Willard Books, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679744351
ISBN: 0679744355
Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Second edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hutton Bookhouse,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Book of Abs
by
Brungardt, Kurt
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Villard Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780679744351
ISBN: 0679744355
Description: 0679744355. Fair working copy, page margin damp staining. The text is clean. Solid binding. Oversize.; Photographs.; 244 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Vagabond Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Book of Abs
by
Brungardt, Kurt
Edition: 4th Printing
Binding: Soft
Publisher: Random House Adult Trade Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679744351
ISBN: 0679744355
Description: Very Good. 8 1/2 x 11. Illus Index 244pp. read more
|
|
The Complete Book of Abs
by
Brungardt, Kurt
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Villard Books, a Div. of Random House, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679744351
ISBN: 0679744355
Description: Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 1st Ed., 1st Printing, large PB, NF, 244 pp., one page has a crease. The first guide ever to cover every single possible exercise for shaping and strengthening abdominal muscles, from traditional situps to weights and machines to gymnastics, yoga, and dance, this book also includes specialized programs for back-pain sufferers. 300 photos. read more
|
|
The Complete Book of Abs
by
Brungardt, Kurt
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Villard Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679744351
ISBN: 0679744355
Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Book of Abs
by
Brungardt, Kurt
Edition: 1St Edition
Binding: Softbound
Publisher: Villard Books, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679744351
ISBN: 0679744355
Description: Illus B&W Photographs. V-Fine. 4to, 244pp, First Edition Stated. Bound in Original Multi-Color Pictorial Wraps, As Issued. Illus. With B/W Photos. Tight, Bright, Attractive. The Definitive Resource for Shaping and Strengthening the Stomach-Dozens of Ecercises and Routines, Including "15 Minutes A Day To Ultimate ABS". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D. C. Kellogg,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Book of Abs
by
Brungardt, Kurt
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Villard Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679744351
ISBN: 0679744355
Description: VG+++ No Jacket. Non Ficition. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book is unread and near-flawless--light shelfwear to corners and small spot to the bottom edge of the first ten pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
johnemmett Books,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Book of Abs
by
Bungardt, Kurt
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Villard Books-Random House, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780679744351
ISBN: 0679744355
Description: Photographs By Andrew Bruckner. Fine. No Jacket. Trade PB. 10 15/16" x 8 1/2" Title and Contents aside this is a first-class collection of exercises. The title falls short because the book provides conditioning exercises for more than just the abdomen; the Contents fails to provide the names of contributors, Brett Bungardt (Body Basics: Anatomy), Becky Chase (Nutrition and Diet), Bryon Holmes (Lower Back), Debbie Holmes (Complete Wellness), and many others. This said, the exercises are well ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
100pockets,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Book of Abs
by
Brungardt, Kurt
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Villard Books,, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679744351
ISBN: 0679744355
Description: 0679744355. 244 pages, well illustrated, pictorial wrappers, very good. 8-1/2 inches by 11 inches. read more
| | | |