|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This book examines the rugged dog developed to work in and survive the harsh conditions of the outback, and the breed's evolving global popularity. The authors trace the dog's roots, discuss choice and rearing, and highlight the principles of training.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The complete Australian cattle dog
(33 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Complete Australian Cattle Dog
by
Holmes, John; Holmes, Mary
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780876050149
ISBN: 0876050143
Description: Reader copy. Missing the dust jacket. Clean copy! Light wear to the boards. read more
|
|
The Complete Australian Cattle Dog
by
Holmes, John; Holmes, Mary
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Howell Book House, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780876050149
ISBN: 0876050143
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. No marks, no creasing; very clean copy in top-quality condition.. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Planet,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Australian Cattle Dog
by
Holmes, John; Holmes, Mary
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Howell Book House, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780876050149
ISBN: 0876050143
Description: Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo 0876050143. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dogtales,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Australian Cattle Dog
by
Holmes, John
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Interpet Publishing
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780948955280
ISBN: 0948955287
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Book of the Breed Series. New read more
|
|
The Complete Australian Cattle Dog
by
Holmes, John; Holmes, Mary
Ships from
QLD,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Ringpress Books, Limited, Letchworth, Herts, UK
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780948955280
ISBN: 0948955287
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Usual library marks and wear. 160 pages with b/w illustrations. read more
|
|
The Complete Australian Cattle Dog
by
John Holmes
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780948955280
ISBN: 0948955287
Description: New Hardcover, (2002) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Australian Cattle Dog
by
Holmes, John, and Holmes, Mary
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Howell Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780876050149
ISBN: 0876050143
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The Complete Australian Cattle Dog
by
John Holmes, Mary Holmes
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Howell Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780876050149
ISBN: 0876050143
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library. 193-v Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
|
|
The Complete Australian Cattle Dog
by
John Holmes; Mary Holmes
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Howell Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780876050149
ISBN: 0876050143
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Australian Cattle Dog
by
John Holmes
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780876050149
ISBN: 0876050143
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Australian Cattle Dog
by
John Holmes, Mary Holmes
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780876050149
ISBN: 0876050143
Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Very Good. read more
|
|
The Complete Australian Cattle Dog
by
Holmes, John
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Howell Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780876050149
ISBN: 0876050143
Description: Very good in a very good dust jacket. Ex Library with all the usual markings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TranceWorks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Australian Cattle Dog
by
Holmes, John; Holmes, Mary
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Howell Book House, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780876050149
ISBN: 0876050143
Description: Very Good Condition. Very Good Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" read more
|
|
The Complete Australian Cattle Dog
by
Holmes, John
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Howell Books
ISBN-13: 9780876050149
ISBN: 0876050143
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Australian Cattle Dog
by
Holmes, John; Holmes, Mary
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Howell Book House, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780876050149
ISBN: 0876050143
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. DJ has small tears/chips, edge wear, scratches, creases, rubbed corners/spine, very slightly soiled. Boards have edge wear, rubbed corners/spine, very slightly chipped. Minor pencil/dirt on flyleaf. No writing in text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Defunct Books,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Australian Cattle Dog (Book of the Breed Series)
by
John Holmes, Mary Holmes
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780948955280
ISBN: 0948955287
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Australian Cattle Dog
by
Holmes, John/ Holmes, Mary
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Willow Creek Pr
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780948955280
ISBN: 0948955287
Description: New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Australian Cattle Dog
by
Holmes, John; Holmes, Mary
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Howell Book House, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780876050149
ISBN: 0876050143
Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. Large hard cover in vg dj now in mylar. remainder stripe to top edge ow clean tight and unmarked. slight reverse spine lean and shelf wear to spine ends and corners. 160pp vg+/vg. read more
|
|
The Complete Australian Cattle Dog
by
Holmes, Hohn And Mary
Binding: Hardcover; Third Printing
Publisher: HOWELL BOOK HOUSE, NEW YORK
Date Published: 1993
Description: F/F. B&W Photographs; SMALL 4to; 160 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julian's Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Australian Cattle Dog
by
John Holmes (Author), Mary Holmes (Author)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780876050149
ISBN: 0876050143
Description: Acceptable. 0876050143. read more
|
|
The Complete Australian Cattle Dog
by
Holmes, John (Author) Holmes, John (Others)
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: \N
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Interpet Publishing
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780948955280
ISBN: 0948955287
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 10 by 8 inches. (00160 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (Hardback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Australian Cattle Dog (Book of the Breed Series)
by
Holmes, John; Holmes, Mary
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Interpet Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780948955280
ISBN: 0948955287
Description: New. 0948955287. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express USA,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Australian Cattle Dog (Book of the Breed Series)
by
Holmes, John; Holmes, Mary
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Interpet Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780948955280
ISBN: 0948955287
Description: New. 0948955287. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Australian Cattle Dog
by
John Holmes
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Howell Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780876050149
ISBN: 0876050143
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
| | | |