» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Competitive swimming manual for coaches and swimmers

by James E. Counsilman

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Competitive Swimming Manual for Coaches and Swimmers

by Counsilman, James E.

price: $7.10

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Counsilman Co. Inc. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780253313942 ISBN: 0253313945

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 308 p. Very nice condition. No writing, Not ex-library, Not a remainder. Illustrated covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. Peirson, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Competitive Swimming Manual for Coaches and Swimmers

by Counsilman, James E.

price: $12.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Counsilman Co., Inc., Bloomington, Indiana Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good- No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Corners bump, minor edgeware, 1/4" discoloration to front board. Text vg+. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Take Five Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Competitive Swimming Manual for Coaches and Swimmers

by Counsilman, James E

price: $13.93

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Counsilman Co Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780253313959 ISBN: 0253313953

Description: Good. 0253313953 the book is a hardcover and there are some nicks on the back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Competitive Swimming Manual for Coaches and Swimmers

by Counsilman, James E.

price: $13.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PICTORIAL Hardcover Publisher: Counsilman Co., Inc. Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780253313959 ISBN: 0253313953

Description: Very Good Condition. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. This is a very good copy with some cover wear. Clean, unmarked and tightly bound. Hinges are in excellent condition. 308 pages illustrated throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mardi's Book Mart, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Competitive Swimming Manual for Coaches and Swimmers By Counsilman, James E.

by James E. Counsilman

price: $14.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelham Books Date Published: 1978-07-17 ISBN-13: 9780720710922 ISBN: 0720710928

Description: Good. 1977 counsilman oversize hardcover. first edition. clean and tight. boards show mild to slightly moderate wear, especially at corners. previous owner's name on first blank page. good+ clean copy. All inventory subject to prior sale. All inventory subject to prior sale. All inventory subject to prior sale. Professionally packaged and dispatched from experienced bookseller. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the gleaners and i, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Competitive Swimming Manual for Coaches and Swimmers

by Counsilman, James

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Counsilman Company, Bloomington, IN Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good. No Dj. 8.75" x 11.25" 308 pp. First edition. Pictorial, aqua boards with black lettering on spine. Profuse b/w photos and illustrations. Notes, bibliography. Light edge and corner wear. Text-edges with very light soiling. Some raising/bubbling of cloth along fore edge, front and back. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Kettner and Son Booksellers, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Competitive Swimming Manual for Coaches and Swimmers

by James E. Counsilman

price: $25.45

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780720710922 ISBN: 0720710928

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Competitive Swimming Manual

by Counsilman

price: $29.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Counsilman Co. Inc., Bloomington, IN Date Published: 1977

Description: Used Good. All pictures and pages of the text are clean. Stamp on front page and interval training method in pencil on last clean page. Nice book...Some shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Competitive Swimming Manual for Coaches and Swimmers

by Counsilman James E.

price: $7.29

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Counsilman Co Date Published: 1977

Description: Acceptable. Cover and pages are worn and aged but in fine reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Metis Media, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Competitive Swimming Manual for Coaches and Swimmers

by James E Counsilman

price: $10.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1977

Description: Good + read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: IsIt First Edition, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Competitive Swimming Manual for Coaches and Swimmers

by James E. Counsilman

price: $15.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelham Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780720710922 ISBN: 0720710928

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Competitive Swimming Manual for Coaches and Swimmers

by Counsilman, James E.

price: $16.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomington IN Counsilman Co 1977. Date Published: 1977

Description: 1 Copy Available; Near Fine hardback teal cloth with illustration; 8.5 x 11"; front end page torn out; Internals are very clean, light wear to corners and edges, tight copy, front and back cover have ripple effect (image of water in motion) which seems to be part of the illustration design of the cover (? ). Illustrated with b/w photos & charts; 1st edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodThymeBooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Competitive Swimming Manual for Coaches and Swimmers

by James E Counsilman

price: $16.03

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Counsilman Co Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780253313959 ISBN: 0253313953

Description: Very Good. Light general wear. Mild cover wear. Inside like new. Previous owners sticker inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Divine Alliance, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Competitive Swimming Manual for Coaches and Swimmers

by Counsilman, James E.

price: $22.79

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelham Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780720710922 ISBN: 0720710928

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0720710928. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinder-General, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Competitive Swimming Manual-for Coaches & Swimmers,

by Counsilman, James E.,

price: $31.08

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: As New Hardback/as new, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Competitive Swimming Manual for Coaches and Swimmers

by James E Counsilman

price: $67.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Counsilman Co Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780253313942 ISBN: 0253313945

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Competitive Swimming Manual-for Coaches & Swimmers,

by James E., Counsilman

price: $79.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD with minimal wear to cover and pages. Binding fully intact. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Competitive Swimming Manual for Coaches and Swimmers

by James E Counsilman

price: $88.92

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Counsilman Co Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780253313959 ISBN: 0253313953

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Competitive Swimming Manual for Coaches and Swimmers

by Counsilman, James E.

price: $22.54

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pelham Books Date Published: 17 Jul 1978 ISBN-13: 9780720710922 ISBN: 0720710928

Description: Good. Very fast shipping from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. heavy. pp. 308. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Competitive Swimming Manual for Coaches and Swimmers

by James E. Counsilman

price: $22.63

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PELHAM BOOKS Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780720710922 ISBN: 0720710928

Description: Published by Pelham Books in 1978. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 308. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8501146 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Competitive Swimming Manual for Coaches and Swimmers

by James Edward Counsilman

price: $30.82

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PELHAM BOOKS Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780720710922 ISBN: 0720710928

Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. GOOD READING COPY. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.