Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Counsilman Co. Inc.
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780253313942ISBN:0253313945
Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 308 p. Very nice condition. No writing, Not ex-library, Not a remainder. Illustrated covers. read more
Binding: PICTORIAL Hardcover
Publisher: Counsilman Co., Inc.
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780253313959ISBN:0253313953
Description: Very Good Condition. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. This is a very good copy with some cover wear. Clean, unmarked and tightly bound. Hinges are in excellent condition. 308 pages illustrated throughout. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pelham Books
Date Published: 1978-07-17
ISBN-13:9780720710922ISBN:0720710928
Description: Good. 1977 counsilman oversize hardcover. first edition. clean and tight. boards show mild to slightly moderate wear, especially at corners. previous owner's name on first blank page. good+ clean copy. All inventory subject to prior sale. All inventory subject to prior sale. All inventory subject to prior sale. Professionally packaged and dispatched from experienced bookseller. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Counsilman Company, Bloomington, IN
Date Published: 1977
Description: Very Good. No Dj. 8.75" x 11.25" 308 pp. First edition. Pictorial, aqua boards with black lettering on spine. Profuse b/w photos and illustrations. Notes, bibliography. Light edge and corner wear. Text-edges with very light soiling. Some raising/bubbling of cloth along fore edge, front and back. read more
Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Counsilman Co. Inc., Bloomington, IN
Date Published: 1977
Description: Used Good. All pictures and pages of the text are clean. Stamp on front page and interval training method in pencil on last clean page. Nice book...Some shelf wear.. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomington IN Counsilman Co 1977.
Date Published: 1977
Description: 1 Copy Available; Near Fine hardback teal cloth with illustration; 8.5 x 11"; front end page torn out; Internals are very clean, light wear to corners and edges, tight copy, front and back cover have ripple effect (image of water in motion) which seems to be part of the illustration design of the cover (? ). Illustrated with b/w photos & charts; 1st edition. read more
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD with minimal wear to cover and pages. Binding fully intact. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
Description: Good. Very fast shipping from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. heavy. pp. 308. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: PELHAM BOOKS
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780720710922ISBN:0720710928
Description: Published by Pelham Books in 1978. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 308. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8501146 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: PELHAM BOOKS
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780720710922ISBN:0720710928
Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. GOOD READING COPY. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.