|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Competitive Strategy: Techniques for Analyzing Industries and Competitors
by
Michael E Porter
About this title: This book transformed the process by which business strategy is conceived. Porter unravels the rules that govern competition and turns them into useful planning tools to help management interpret market signals, forecast the direction of industry development, and position any company to compete successfully in the long run.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Competitive Strategy: Techniques for Analyzing Industries and Competitors
(139 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
Competitive Strategy: Techniques for Analyzing Industries and Competitors
by
Porter, Michael E
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780029253601
ISBN: 0029253608
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 396 p. read more
|
|
Competitive Strategy: Techniques for Analyzing Industries and Competitors
by
Michael E. Porter
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 1980-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780029253601
ISBN: 0029253608
Description: Fair. 1980. Free Press. Hardcover. Highlighted text and some underlining. Light edge wear and scuffing. No dj. Bumped corners and spine. Ship same or next day. More business books in our store. Matching ISBN. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Kats Meow,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Competitive Strategy: Techniques for Analyzing Industries and Competitors
by
Michael E. Porter
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780029253601
ISBN: 0029253608
Description: 1980. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
Competitive Strategy: Techniques for Analyzing Industries and Competitors
by
Michael E. Porter
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780029253601
ISBN: 0029253608
Description: 1980. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Competitive Strategy: Techniques for Analyzing Industries and Competitors
by
Michael E. Porter
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 1980-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780029253601
ISBN: 0029253608
Description: Good. Intermittent highlighting in first half of the book. Some indentations to DJ. No creased pages or corners. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alegria Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Competitive Strategy: Techniques for Analyzing Industries and Competitors
by
Michael E. Porter
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780029253601
ISBN: 0029253608
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
Competitive Strategy: Techniques for Analyzing Industries and Competitors
by
Porter, Michael E
Ships from
GMC,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780029253601
ISBN: 0029253608
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 396 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
john sherry,
GMC,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Competitive Strategy: Techniques for Analyzing Industries and Competitors
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780029253601
ISBN: 0029253608
Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Competitive Strategy: Techniques for Analyzing Industries and Competitors
by
Porter, Michael E.
Edition: Thirteenth Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Free Press, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780029253601
ISBN: 0029253608
Description: Very Good in Very Good Price Intact jacket. 9 1/2 X 6 1/4. Pages are tight, bright & clean. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards peripheral edges and corners very good. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector. If needed for reference, scholarship, lucubrations or just enjoyment, this is the one. Figure illustrated. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Charles E. Peck,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Competitive Strategy: Techniques for Analyzing Industries and Competitors
by
Porter, Michael E.
Edition: 1980 Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Free Press, The, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780029253601
ISBN: 0029253608
Description: GOOD-Reading Copy/Good- 0029253608 (W62) highligting margin notes. read more
|
|
Competitive Strategy: Techniques for Analyzing Industries and Competitors
by
Porter, Michael E.
Binding: H Hard Cover
Publisher: Free Press, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780029253601
ISBN: 0029253608
Description: J Good jacket. Very Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) read more
|
|
Competitive Strategy: Techniques for Analyzing Industries and Competitors
by
Porter, Michael E.
Ships from
QLD,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Free Press, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780029253601
ISBN: 0029253608
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 396pp 790g. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Talgai Text,
QLD,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Competitive Strategy: Techniques for Analyzing Industries and Competitors
by
Porter, Michael E
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780029253601
ISBN: 0029253608
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Book and dust jacket are in near new condition. Pages are bright and unmarked. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 396 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Melissa Cimicata,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Competitive Strategy: Techniques for Analyzing Industries and Competitors
by
Michael E. Porter
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 1980-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780029253601
ISBN: 0029253608
Description: Like New in fine jacket. #NEAR NEW 1980 Hardcover PERFECT black boards NEAR FLAWLESS Dust Jacket 9-1/2 x 6-3/8 inch with 396 clean crisp pages Michael E. Porter [author] Free Press Books usually same or next day service well padded by reliable seller~GUARANTEED~==FIVE STAR SELLER== read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Magnolia Avenue,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Competitive Strategy: Techniques for Analyzing Industries and Competitors
by
Michael E. Porter
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 1998-06-01
ISBN-13: 9780684841489
ISBN: 0684841487
Description: Very Good. Only minor wear; no marks on text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
86 Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Competitive Strategy
by
Porter, Michael E.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780684841489
ISBN: 0684841487
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Competitive Strategy
by
Porter, Michael E.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780684841489
ISBN: 0684841487
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Competitive Strategy
by
Porter, Michael E.
Edition: Highlighting
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: The Free Press
Date Published: 1980
Description: Good-Reading Copy/Good- (U152) read more
|
|
Competitive Strategy: Techniques for Analyzing Industries and Competitors
by
Porter, Michael E.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Free Pr, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780029253601
ISBN: 0029253608
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0029253608 (J85) read more
|
|
Competitive Strategy: Techniques for Analyzing Industries and Competitors
by
Porter, Michael E.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
ISBN-13: 9780029253601
ISBN: 0029253608
Description: Fine. 0029253608 46th printing. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. read more
|
|
Competitive Strategy: Techniques for Analyzing Industries and Competitors
by
Porter, Michael E.
Ships from
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Free Press, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743260886
ISBN: 0743260880
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Apart from some very, very light shelf wear to cover, and a slight outward curve to the front cover, this is in excellent condition. The pages are tight, bright and extremely clean and there are no inscriptions or marks. The spine is crease free. Looks almost brand new! All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
I P Johnston,
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Competitive Strategy: Techniques for Analyzing Industries and Competitors
by
Porter, Michael
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780684841489
ISBN: 0684841487
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Competitive Strategy: Techniques for Analyzing Industries and Competitors
by
Michael E. Porter
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 01 June, 1998
ISBN-13: 9780684841489
ISBN: 0684841487
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Competitive Strategy: Techniques for Analyzing Industries and Competitors
by
Porter, Michael
| | | |