About this title: Porter extends his powerful analytical techniques to the level of the individual firm, showing managers how to evaluate their company's competitive position and how to implement the specific steps to improve it.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780029250907ISBN:0029250900
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Free Press, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780029250907ISBN:0029250900
Description: Very Good. Great Condition. Jacket is slightly creased, but otherwise the book is great inside! Binding tight, pages clean. Nice copy! ORDERS OUT IN 24 HOURS. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780029250907ISBN:0029250900
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. (A113_5/9)Book is in good condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 557 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Free Press/Macmillan, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780029250907ISBN:0029250900
Description: [1985] 6th printing. Hard cover and dustjacket. Condition of book: Fine [Doesn't look like it was ever read]. NOT a library book. NOT a "remainder. " NOT a book club. NO torn or dog-eared pages. NO bookplate or stickers. NO bumped corners. NO writing or underlines in textblock. NO cracked bindings. NO shelf wear. Dustjacket: Faint rubbing, else Near Fine. NO tears or chips. NO creases or folds. NOT price clipped. NOTE: We are a well established, ethical dealer and we describe our books honestly ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780029250907ISBN:0029250900
Description: ISBN 0-02-925090-0. Hardback. Later Printing. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight sound unmarked copy in very good condition. $37.50 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780029250907ISBN:0029250900
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. HC, ORIGINAL 1985 FREE PRESS PRINT, COVER AND TEXT LOOK NEW AND UNREAD, NAME INSIDE COVER. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 557 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.