» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Competing through productivity and quality

by Y Krishna Shetty

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Competing Through Productivity and Quality

by Shetty, Y Krishna

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Productivity Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780915299430 ISBN: 0915299437

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Competing Through Productivity and Quality

by Shetty, Y Krishna

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Productivity Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780915299430 ISBN: 0915299437

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 527 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Competing Through Productivity and Quality

by Shetty, Y Krishna

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Productivity Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780915299430 ISBN: 0915299437

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 527 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Competing Through Productivity and Quality

by Shetty, Y Krishna

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Productivity Press Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780915299430 ISBN: 0915299437

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 527 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Competing Through Productivity and Quality

by Y. K. Shetty

price: $2.21

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780915299430 ISBN: 0915299437

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Competing Through Productivity and Quality

by Y. K. Shetty~Vernon M. Buehler

price: $3.23

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780915299430 ISBN: 0915299437

Description: Good. NO JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Competing Through Productivity and Quality

by Shetty, Y.K.; Buehler, Vernon M., Eds

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Productivity Press, Portland Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780915299430 ISBN: 0915299437

Description: Very Good/Very Good. … Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Scan label on r. fixed ep, o/w cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, lt marks, sme v. lt edgwr. Sm stain at fr bottom. Ltly tanned flaps. Sm crease on fr flap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Competing Through Productivity and Quality

by Y. K. Shetty

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Productivity Pr ISBN-13: 9780915299430 ISBN: 0915299437

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Competing Through Productivity and Quality

by Y. K. Shetty

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Productivity Pr ISBN-13: 9780915299430 ISBN: 0915299437

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Competing Through Productivity and Quality used book

Competing Through Productivity and Quality

by Shetty, Y. K.; Buehler, Vernon M.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780915299430 ISBN: 0915299437

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Competing Through Productivity and Quality

by Y. K. Shetty

price: $8.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Productivity Pr Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780915299430 ISBN: 0915299437

Description: Good in Good jacket. Blue dust jacket with white letters. Clean boards and pages. Tight binding. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Competing Through Productivity and Quality

by Y. K. Shetty

price: $8.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Productivity Pr Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780915299430 ISBN: 0915299437

Description: Good in Good jacket. Blue dust jacket with white and blue letters. Clean pages. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Competing Through Productivity and Quality

by Shetty, & Vernon M. Buehler, Editors

price: $35.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: HC Publisher: Productivity Press, Productivity Press Date Published: 1988

Description: F / F. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Olde Books Place, TN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.