» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Competing on Value: Bridging the Gap Between Brand and Customer Value

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Competing on Value: Bridging the Gap Between Brand and Customer Value

by Stan Maklan, Simon Knox, Ian Ryder (Foreword by)

About this title: There has been a fundamental change in the purchasing motivation and behavior of customers and the methods by which companies meet these new customer expectations. Companies are re-examining their fundamental assumptions about the way in which they define and deliver value to their customers. Marketing and brand strategies successfully deployed in the 1980s and 1990s are no longer sufficient to ensure continued profitable growth, customer loyalty and competitive advantage. Today, global competition offers everyone a meaningful choice of equally competent suppliers. The sharp-end of creating ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Competing on Value: Bridging the Gap Between Brand and Customer Value used book

Competing on Value: Bridging the Gap Between Brand and Customer Value

by Maklan, Stan, And Knox, Simon, And Ryder, Ian

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FT Press Date Published: 03/1998 ISBN-13: 9780273631057 ISBN: 0273631055

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 236 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Competing on Value: Bridging the Gap Between Brand and Customer Value used book

Competing on Value: Bridging the Gap Between Brand and Customer Value

by Maklan, Stan, And Knox, Simon, And Ryder, Ian

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FT Press Date Published: 03/1998 ISBN-13: 9780273631057 ISBN: 0273631055

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 236 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Competing on Value: Bridging the Gap Between Brand and Customer Value used book

Competing on Value: Bridging the Gap Between Brand and Customer Value

by Maklan, Stan, And Knox, Simon, And Ryder, Ian

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FT Press Date Published: 03/1998 ISBN-13: 9780273631057 ISBN: 0273631055

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 236 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Competing on Value: Bridging the Gap Between Brand and Customer Value (Ft) used book

Competing on Value: Bridging the Gap Between Brand and Customer Value (Ft)

by Stan Maklan

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Financial Times/Prentice Hall Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780273631057 ISBN: 0273631055

Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Competing on Value: Bridging the Gap Between Brand and Customer Value (Ft) used book

Competing on Value: Bridging the Gap Between Brand and Customer Value (Ft)

by Stan Maklan

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Financial Times/Prentice Hall Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780273631057 ISBN: 0273631055

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Competing on Value: Bridging the Gap Between Brand and Customer Value (Ft) used book

Competing on Value: Bridging the Gap Between Brand and Customer Value (Ft)

by Stan Maklan

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Financial Times/Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780273631057 ISBN: 0273631055

Description: Fine. Book almost like new. Cover and pages are undamaged. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Competing on Value: Bridging the Gap Between Brand and Customer Value (Ft) used book

Competing on Value: Bridging the Gap Between Brand and Customer Value (Ft)

by Stan Maklan

price: $2.24

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Financial Times/Prentice Hall Date Published: 1998-10-25 ISBN-13: 9780273631057 ISBN: 0273631055

Description: Very Good. Hardcover W/ DJ in very good condition. Book is clean and tight with no markings to text, has moderate bumping to spine ends and corners. DJ has moderate bumping to spine ends and corners, light edgewear and shelfwear. Not X Library book, no remainder mark. Solid. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Deanne Rabedeau, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Competing on Value: Bridging the Gap Between Brand and Customer Value (Ft) used book

Competing on Value: Bridging the Gap Between Brand and Customer Value (Ft)

by Stan Maklan

price: $4.22

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Financial Times/Prentice Hall Date Published: 1998-10-25 ISBN-13: 9780273631057 ISBN: 0273631055

Description: Like New. Hardcover. New and unmarked. Bookstore overstock with some minor shelf wear. Untorn dust jacket; sharp corners. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sean_at_Reiters, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Competing on Value: Bridging the Gap Between Brand and Customer Value (Ft) used book

Competing on Value: Bridging the Gap Between Brand and Customer Value (Ft)

price: $4.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780273631057 ISBN: 0273631055

Description: Good. Ex-Public Library. Covers show some wear. Usual library stickers and stamps. Save a tree-buy used.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Competing on Value: Bridging the Gap Between Brand and Customer Value used book

Competing on Value: Bridging the Gap Between Brand and Customer Value

by Maklan, Stan/Knox, Simon

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780273631057 ISBN: 0273631055

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Competing on Value: Bridging the Gap Between Brand and Customer Value (Financial Times Series) used book

Competing on Value: Bridging the Gap Between Brand and Customer Value (Financial Times Series)

by Simon Knox, Stan Maklan

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Financial Times/ Prentice Hall Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780273631057 ISBN: 0273631055

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Competing on Value: Bridging the Gap Between Brand and Customer Value (Ft) new book

Competing on Value: Bridging the Gap Between Brand and Customer Value (Ft)

by Maklan, Stan

price: $26.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Financial Times/Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780273631057 ISBN: 0273631055

Description: New. 0273631055 BRAND NEW NEVER USED IN STOCK 125, 000+ HAPPY CUSTOMERS SHIP EVERY DAY WITH FREE TRACKING NUMBER. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: surplus computerbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Competing on Value (Financial Times Series)

by Stan Maklan, Simon Knox

price: $125.07

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Us ed Publisher: Financial Times/ Prentice Hall Date Published: 8/18/2000 ISBN-13: 9780273638261 ISBN: 0273638262

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Competing on Value: Bridging the Gap Between Brand and Customer Value (Ft) used book

Competing on Value: Bridging the Gap Between Brand and Customer Value (Ft)

by Stan Maklan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780273631057 ISBN: 0273631055

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Competing on Value: Bridging the Gap Between Brand and Customer Value (Financial Times Series) used book

Competing on Value: Bridging the Gap Between Brand and Customer Value (Financial Times Series)

by Knox, Dr Simon; Maklan, Stan

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Financial Times/ Prentice Hall Date Published: 25/03/1998 ISBN-13: 9780273631057 ISBN: 0273631055

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Competing on Value: Bridging the Gap Between Brand and Customer Value (Financial Times Series) used book

Competing on Value: Bridging the Gap Between Brand and Customer Value (Financial Times Series)

by Knox, Dr Simon; Maklan, Stan

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Financial Times/ Prentice Hall Date Published: 25/03/1998 ISBN-13: 9780273631057 ISBN: 0273631055

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Competing on Value: Bridging the Gap Between Brand and Customer Value (Ft) used book

Competing on Value: Bridging the Gap Between Brand and Customer Value (Ft)

by Maklan, Stan

price: $6.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Financial Times/Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780273631057 ISBN: 0273631055

Description: Fine. 0273631055 Book is like new other than previous owner's name discretely inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mike's Media, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Competing on Value: Bridging the Gap Between Brand and Customer Value used book

Competing on Value: Bridging the Gap Between Brand and Customer Value

by Stan Maklan, Simon Knox

price: $24.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780273631057 ISBN: 0273631055

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Competing on Value-Bridging the Gap Between Brand and Customer Value new book

Competing on Value-Bridging the Gap Between Brand and Customer Value

by Maklan, Knox,

price: $29.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Trade Cloth Publisher: Financial Times Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780273631057 ISBN: 0273631055

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Competing on Value: Bridging the Gap Between Brand and Customer Value (Ft) used book

Competing on Value: Bridging the Gap Between Brand and Customer Value (Ft)

price: $30.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780273631057 ISBN: 0273631055

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Competing on Value-Bridging the Gap Between Brand and Customer Value new book

Competing on Value-Bridging the Gap Between Brand and Customer Value

by Maklan, Knox,

price: $33.00

Ships from INDIA

Edition: 1st Binding: Trade Cloth Publisher: Financial Times Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780273631057 ISBN: 0273631055

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

used book

Competing on Value

by Maklan, Stan

price: $11.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Pitman, New York Date Published: 1998

Description: NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. Review copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

Competing on Value: Bridging the Gap Between Brand and Customer Value (Financial Times Series) used book

Competing on Value: Bridging the Gap Between Brand and Customer Value (Financial Times Series)

by Simon Knox, Stan Maklan

price: $35.67

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: FINANCIAL TIMES/ PRENTICE HALL Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780273631057 ISBN: 0273631055

Description: Published by Financial Times/ Prentice Hall in 1998. Hardcover. Number of pages: 288. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8463696 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.