About this title: There has been a fundamental change in the purchasing motivation and behavior of customers and the methods by which companies meet these new customer expectations. Companies are re-examining their fundamental assumptions about the way in which they define and deliver value to their customers. Marketing and brand strategies successfully deployed in the 1980s and 1990s are no longer sufficient to ensure continued profitable growth, customer loyalty and competitive advantage. Today, global competition offers everyone a meaningful choice of equally competent suppliers. The sharp-end of creating ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: FT Press
Date Published: 03/1998
ISBN-13:9780273631057ISBN:0273631055
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 236 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: FT Press
Date Published: 03/1998
ISBN-13:9780273631057ISBN:0273631055
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 236 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: FT Press
Date Published: 03/1998
ISBN-13:9780273631057ISBN:0273631055
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 236 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Financial Times/Prentice Hall
ISBN-13:9780273631057ISBN:0273631055
Description: Fine. Book almost like new. Cover and pages are undamaged. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Financial Times/Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1998-10-25
ISBN-13:9780273631057ISBN:0273631055
Description: Very Good. Hardcover W/ DJ in very good condition. Book is clean and tight with no markings to text, has moderate bumping to spine ends and corners. DJ has moderate bumping to spine ends and corners, light edgewear and shelfwear. Not X Library book, no remainder mark. Solid. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Financial Times/ Prentice Hall
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780273631057ISBN:0273631055
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Financial Times/ Prentice Hall
Date Published: 25/03/1998
ISBN-13:9780273631057ISBN:0273631055
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Financial Times/ Prentice Hall
Date Published: 25/03/1998
ISBN-13:9780273631057ISBN:0273631055
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: FINANCIAL TIMES/ PRENTICE HALL
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780273631057ISBN:0273631055
Description: Published by Financial Times/ Prentice Hall in 1998. Hardcover. Number of pages: 288. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8463696 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.