» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Compendium of Neuropsychological Tests: Administration, Norms, and Commentary

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

A Compendium of Neuropsychological Tests: Administration, Norms, and Commentary

by Otfried Spreen, Esther Strauss

About this title: The second edition of this book has been thoroughly updated to cover new developments in neuroscience, cognitive psychology, and psychological assessment. It includes new chapters on test selection, report writing and informing the client, executive functions, occupational interest and aptitude, and the assessment of functional complaints. In ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

A Compendium of Neuropsychological Tests: Administration, Norms, and Commentary

by Otfried Spreen, Esther Strauss

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195054392 ISBN: 0195054393

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Compendium of Neuropsychological Tests: Administration, Norms, and Commentary

by Spreen, Otfried, and Strauss, Esther

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780195054392 ISBN: 0195054393

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anne Foster Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Compendium of Neuropsychological Tests: Administration, Norms, and Commentary

price: $5.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195054392 ISBN: 0195054393

Description: Reader copy. Ex-Public Library. COVERS AND PAGE CORNERS SHOW HEAVY WEAR. SOME BUMPED APES. TEXT IS GOOD. GREAT READING COPY. Usual library stamps. SAVE A TREE-BUY USED. ! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Compendium of Neurospychological Tests

by Otfried Spreen, Esther Strauss

price: $8.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195054392 ISBN: 0195054393

Description: Pub by Oxford, 1991. hardback book and DJ, VG/G. DJ slight wrinkle on spine. ISBN: 0-19-505439-3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Compendium of Neuropsychological Tests: Administration, Norms, and Commentary

by Spreen, Otfried; Strauss, Esther

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195054392 ISBN: 0195054393

Description: Very Good. 0195054393 6th printing, Oxford University Press hardcover w/ DJ, 1991 edition. Book is VG+ to NF, w/ clean text, tight binding; unmarked except p.o. 's name on ffep. DJ is VG, w/ light edgewear & one taped tear at head of spine panel. Free delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colewood Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Compendium of Neuropsychological Tests: Administration, Norms, and Commentary

by Spreen, Otfried; Strauss, Esther

price: $12.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Tan Cloth Publisher: Oxford Univ Press, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780195054392 ISBN: 0195054393

Description: Fine Hardback. Near Fine Dustjacket. Former Owner Inscription. 6 x 9" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR----- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Compendium of Neuropsychological Tests-Administration, Norms and Commentary-First Edition

by Spreen, Otfried & Strauss, Esther

price: $12.50

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Clothbound Hardcover w/DJ Publisher: A Publication Of Oxford University Press, New York NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780195054392 ISBN: 0195054393

Description: Very Good +++ in Very Good +++ jacket. 442 Indexed Pages. 6 3/4" x 9 1/4" The textblock of this thoroughly respected great-looking 1991 hardcover first edition is quite clean, tight, square, carries light early sporadic highlighting and a few instances of marginalia, and shows only minor bumping to the pagetail and a bookplate to the front free endpaper. The especially handsome tan blue-stamped clothbound backstrip and coverboards are entirely clean, bright and show only faint bumping. ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shop, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Compendium of Neuropsychological Tests: Administration, Norms, and Commentary

by Spreen, Otfried; Strauss, Esther

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr on Demand, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780195054392 ISBN: 0195054393

Description: Book Binding tight. Text very good. No notes, underlining, highlighting. Hardcover in very good condition, very good dust jacket. 1991. ISBN: 0195054393. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Compendium of Neuropsychological Tests: Administration, Norms, and Commentary. [First Edition]

by Spreen, Otfried; Strauss, Esther

price: $28.90

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: [First Edition] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780195054392 ISBN: 0195054393

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo. An unread copy: Fine in a Fine dj. 1st Ed., 1991. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pengwyn Books, Ltd., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Compendium of Neuropsychological Tests: Administration, Norms, and Commentary

by Spreen, Otfried; Strauss, Esther

price: $43.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: HC Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780195054392 ISBN: 0195054393

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Previous owner inscription. 0195054393 Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Compendium of Neuropsychological Tests: Administration, Norms, and Commentary

by Otfried Spreen, Esther Strauss

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195054392 ISBN: 0195054393

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Compendium of Neuropsychological Tests: Administration, Norms, and Commentary

by Otfried Spreen, Esther Strauss

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780195054392 ISBN: 0195054393

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Compendium of Neuropsychological Tests: Administration, Norms, and Commentary

by Spreen, Otfried; Strauss, Esther

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780195054392 ISBN: 0195054393

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joe Girardi Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Compendium of Neuropsychological Tests: Administration, Norms and Commentary

by Spreen, Otfried-Strauss, Esther

price: $19.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780195054392 ISBN: 0195054393

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st hardback edition. Text is unmarked. Near fine book in fine dustjacket. Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan M. Draper, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Compendium of Neuropsychological Tests: Administration, Norms, and Commentary

by Spreen, Otfried; Strauss, Esther

price: $22.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. : Oxford Univ Pr Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780195054392 ISBN: 0195054393

Description: Very Good. Hardback in very good+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

A Compendium of Neuropsychological Tests: Administration, Norms, and Commentary

by Spreen, Otfried; Strauss, Esther

price: $37.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780195054392 ISBN: 0195054393

Description: New. 0195054393. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

A Compendium of Neuropsychological Tests: Administration, Norms, and Commentary

by Spreen, Otfried, and Strauss, Esther

price: $39.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780195054392 ISBN: 0195054393

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 464 p. Audience: General/trade. Brand new book-no defects-, .*. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: William Horton, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Compendium of Neuropsychological Tests: Administration, Norms, and Commentary

by Otfried Spreen, Esther Strauss

price: $42.61

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780195054392 ISBN: 0195054393

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

A Compendium of Neuropsychological Tests: Administration, Norms, and Commentary used book

A Compendium of Neuropsychological Tests: Administration, Norms, and Commentary

by Otfried Spreen

price: $43.41

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998-02-19 ISBN-13: 9780195100198 ISBN: 0195100190

Description: Like New. 0195100190. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

new book

A Compendium of Neuropsychological Tests: Administration, Norms, and Commentary

by Spreen, Straus,

price: $45.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780195054392 ISBN: 0195054393

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

new book

A Compendium of Neuropsychological Tests: Administration, Norms, and Commentary

by Spreen, Straus,

price: $49.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780195054392 ISBN: 0195054393

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

A Compendium of Neuropsychological Tests: Adminstration, Norms, and Commentary: 2nd Ed used book

A Compendium of Neuropsychological Tests: Adminstration, Norms, and Commentary: 2nd Ed

by Spreen, Otfried; Strauss, Esther

price: $55.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Don Mills, ON, Canada: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780195100198 ISBN: 0195100190

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover in fine condition with near fine dust jacket. 2nd edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Briggs Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Compendium of Neuropsychological Tests: Adminstration, Norms, and Commentary. 2nd Ed used book

A Compendium of Neuropsychological Tests: Adminstration, Norms, and Commentary. 2nd Ed

by Spreen, Otfried; Strauss, Esther

price: $55.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Don Mills, ON, Canada: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780195100198 ISBN: 0195100190

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardback in fine condition with near fine dust jacket. 2nd edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Briggs Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Compendium of Neuropsychological Tests: Administration, Norms, and Commentary used book

A Compendium of Neuropsychological Tests: Administration, Norms, and Commentary

by Otfried Spreen

price: $89.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780195100198 ISBN: 0195100190

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

A Compendium of Neuropsychological Tests: Administration, Norms, and Commentary new book

A Compendium of Neuropsychological Tests: Administration, Norms, and Commentary

by Otfried Spreen

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780195100198 ISBN: 0195100190

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.