» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Company; a musical comedy.

by Stephen Sondheim, George Furth

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Company. a Musical Comedy

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780394470887 ISBN: 0394470885

Description: Good. G+, no dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Penn & Ink, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Company. a Musical Comedy

by Stephen, And George Furth Sondheim

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780394470887 ISBN: 0394470885

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Happy Endings, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Company: a Musical Comedy

by George Furth

price: $2.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1970

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Book of the Month Club Edition. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Company a Musical Comedy

by Furth

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. BLACK HARD COVER COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Company: a Musical Comedy

by George Furth

price: $14.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. Ex lib in excellent condition. Text is clean and bright. DJ is VG with mylar cover. Binding is tight and square. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Company a Musical Comedy

by Sondheim, Stephen, Music & Lyrics By

price: $27.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Re Issue Binding: Paperback Publisher: MUSIC THEATRE INTERNATIONAL, NY Date Published: 1996

Description: VG+ LIBRETTO/VOCAL BOOK. 122 PAGES, PLAY, 103 PAGES VOCAL. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Company: a Musical Comedy

by George Furth

price: $6.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. Pages clean with no notes/highlights/underlines, black cloth covers in great shape/DJ in very good shape for its age, 1970 Hardback (1M). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: belles books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Company: a Musical Comedy

by George Furth

price: $8.94

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Ships within 24 hours including free delivery confirmation. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Integrity Books & Music, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Company. a Musical Comedy

by Sondheim, Stephen, And George Furth

price: $9.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394470887 ISBN: 0394470885

Description: Good. HC DJ good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burnt_Biscuit_Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Company: a Musical Comedy

by Sondheim, Stephen; Furth, George

price: $17.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition and Printing Not Stated Binding: Pamphlet Publisher: Kal Efron, Englewood Cliffs Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. #661CC. This is the souvenir book from the play. Edition and printing not stated. Very good. 23.5 x 31cm. soft cover. Approx. 35pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CROMWELLBOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Company. a Musical Comedy

by Sondheim, Stephen & John Weidman

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Theatre Communications Group, New York Date Published: 1996

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Music and lyrics by Stephen Sondheim, book by George Furth. Small stain to front edge. Contents clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookpower, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Company-a Musical Comedy-Original Broadway Cast-Vinyl Lp

by Sondheim, Stephen (Music And Lyrics By)

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: COLUMBIA RECORDS Date Published: N.D.

Description: OS 3550-ND (1970's)-NEAR MINT PLUS IN VERY GOOD JACKET. -33 1/3 RPM. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Company, a Musical Comedy

by Sondheim, Stephen

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Play Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, NY Date Published: 1970

Description: Fine in Slightly Frayed jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sylvester & Orphanos, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Company; : a Musical Comedy (

by Sondheim, Stephen)

price: $35.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: A Random House play

Description: Good; Collectible. NY Random House 1970 Book Club Edition. Black hardcover, spine tight, pages unmarked, bright & tight. DJ acceptable (several tears & creases). This play ships now. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Janthom8, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Company; : a Musical Comedy ([a Random House Play])

by Sondheim, Stephen

price: $39.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House

Description: Very Good. B0006DYR8M Hardback, Some Shelf Wear to Dust Jacket, Clean Pages. Out of print. Copyright 1970 by Random House, Book Club Eidtion. We Ship Daily. International Shipments Welcome. Your Satisfaction is Guaranteed. PLEASE BUY MY BOOK. I SELL ONLY BOOKS THAT I WOULD OWN MYSELF. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: timpamproducts, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Company. a Musical Comedy

by Stephen, And George Furth Sondheim

price: $50.38

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780394470887 ISBN: 0394470885

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Company

by Furth, George (Book By) & Sondheim, Stephen (Music & Lyrics By)

price: $90.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Random House, N.Y. Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780394470887 ISBN: 0394470885

Description: 8vo, 118 pages. "First Edition" stated on copyright page, SCARCE HARDBACK TRADE 1ST, this is an ex-library copy with all the usual flaws (stamps, stickers, etc. ), front endpaper is gone and front hinge is cracked open, dust jacket jacket has a spine label at the spine base and is in a worn plastic cover taped to the boards. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Pettler & Lieberman, Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Company: a Musical Comedy

by Sondheim, Stephen/ Furth,

price: $6.25

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Consortium Book Sales & Dist Date Published: 7/1/1996

Description: Near Fine. Binding: PAP Vendor: Consortium Book Sales & Dist Subject: Plays. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Winder Binder / A Novel Idea, TN, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Company, a Musical Comedy, Director's Stage Guide

by Furth, George And Stephen Sondheim

price: $150.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Music Theatre International, New York Date Published: c1970

Description: Softcover, guide for use by directors, diagrams, many pencil markings to indicate alterations, loose inserts of something having to do with a production (? ), rare copy with minor wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bohemian Bookworm, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.