» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Communism in South-east Asia

by Justus Maria Van Der Kroef

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Communism in South-East Asia

by Justus M. Van Der Kroef

price: $3.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780520041189 ISBN: 0520041186

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Communism in South-East Asia

by Justus M. Van Der Kroef

price: $5.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of California Pr Date Published: 1981-06 ISBN-13: 9780520041189 ISBN: 0520041186

Description: Very Good. Isbn: 0520041186Hard cover, black boards, black dust jacket with red letters, 342 pages. Bumped corners, edges and spine. Not ex-library, marked in or remaindered. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arthurs Attic, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Communism in South-East Asia

by Justus M. Van Der Kroef

price: $11.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780520041189 ISBN: 0520041186

Description: Used: Very Good. in D.J. like new. jacket. Size: Octavo (20-25 cm); Hardback Edition. Tight binding. Spine square. Underlining. DJ is like new. Nearly perfect reading copy! Item ships within two business days. All DVDs sent via first class mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Text Exchange, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Communism in South-East Asia

by Justus M. Van Der Kroef

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: U. of California Press Date Published: 1980

Description: Good in Good jacket. Some cover wear and wear to dj, clean pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Communism in South-East Asia

by Van Der Kroef, Justus M.

price: $19.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: U. of California Press, Berkeley, CA Date Published: 1980

Description: Fine/Near Fine. W/Dust Jacket 342pp (INDEX) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Communism in South-East Asia

by Van Der Kroef, Justus M.

price: $19.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: U. of California Press, Berkeley, CA Date Published: 1980

Description: NEW/NEW. W/Dust Jacket 342pp(Index) It's NEW! ! NO ink names, DJ tears etc. This is a NEW book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Communism in South-East Asia

by Justus M. Van Der Kroef

price: $19.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780520041189 ISBN: 0520041186

Description: New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION.. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Communism in South-East Asia

by Kroef, Justus M. Van Der

price: $20.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California, Berkeley Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780520041189 ISBN: 0520041186

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 15 x 23 cm.; pg. ix, 342; Preface, bibliography, notes, index. Fine in fine dust-jacket. "This book is a comparative historical and analytical study of the origin of communist ideology and the operations of the communist parties and governments in South-east Asia against the background of the nationalist resurgence in the early decades of this century, the relationship with Moscow and Peking, and the changing socio-economic and political situation within the region. " ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tamarind Books, LLC, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Communism in South-East Asia

by Van Der Kroef, Justus M.

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: U. of California Press, Berkeley, CA Date Published: 1980

Description: NEW/NEW. W/Dust Jacket 342pgs It's NEW! ! NO ink names, DJ tears etc. This is a NEW book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Communism in South-East Asia

by Van Der Kroef, Justus M.

price: $23.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: U. of California Press, Berkeley, CA Date Published: 1980

Description: Fine/Near Fine. W/Dust Jacket 342pp(Index) Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Communism in South-East Asia

by Van Der Kroef, Justus M.

price: $25.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press, Date Published: 1980. ISBN-13: 9780520041189 ISBN: 0520041186

Description: 342pp. Near fine / VG dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Communism in South-East Asia

by Kroef, Justus M. Van Der

price: $25.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of California Press,, Berkeley, Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780520041189 ISBN: 0520041186

Description: 0520041186. 342 pages, cloth, dust jacket, fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Bookshop, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Communism in South-East Asia

by Van Der Kroef, Justus

price: $27.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780520041189 ISBN: 0520041186

Description: University of California Berkeley, 1980. Hardcover. Brand new book, but without dust jacket. ISBN: 0520041186. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Terramedia Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Communism in South-East Asia

by Van Der Kroef, Justus Maria

price: $94.00

Ships from DENMARK Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: orig. cloth Publisher: Univ. of California Press, Berkeley Date Published: (1980)

Description: minor rubbing, VG, dustwrapper. 22x14cm, ix, 342 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Expatriate Bookshop, DENMARK

Reliability: Best

used book

Communism in South-East Asia

by Justus M. Van Der Kroef

price: $3.94

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780520041189 ISBN: 0520041186

Description: Acceptable. Unsquare spine, minor wear on corners Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Communism and South-East Asia (Macmillan International College Editions)

by Kroef, Justus M. Van Der

price: $7.54

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Macmillan ISBN-13: 9780333248133 ISBN: 0333248139

Description: Good. 0333248139 This copy hand picked with care. All items good or better condition. Some are new! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: murphymark, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Communism in Southeast Asia

by Van Der Kroef, Justu

price: $11.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: University of California Press ISBN-13: 9780520041189 ISBN: 0520041186

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Communism in Southeast Asia

by Van Der Kroef, Justu

price: $11.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: University of California Press ISBN-13: 9780520041189 ISBN: 0520041186

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Communism in Southeast Asia

by Van Der Kroef, Justu

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: University of California Press ISBN-13: 9780520041189 ISBN: 0520041186

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Communism in South-East Asia

by Kroef, Justus M. Van Der

price: $18.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: University of California Press, CA Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780520041189 ISBN: 0520041186

Description: First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Hardcover. Book is in near fine condition, except for light rub of spine ends and small finger print stains on 4 pages. Nice copy. Dustwrapper has light wear of panel edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Communism and South-East Asia

by Van Der Kroef, Justus M.

price: $18.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: London: Macmillan, 1981. 0333248139 ISBN-13: 9780333248133 ISBN: 0333248139

Description: 8vo. Original card covers recased (hardback). (VG). Pp. 342. [Ex Foreign & Commonwealth Office library with cancelled stamps. ] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rothwell & Dunworth Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Communism in South-East Asia

by Van Der Kroef, Justus M

price: $19.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan, London Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780333248133 ISBN: 0333248139

Description: Cover slightly scuffed through use. Softback, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in good all-round condition, 342pages., 500grams, ISBN: 0333248139. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Communism and South-East Asia

by Justus M. Van Der Kroef

price: $19.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780333248133 ISBN: 0333248139

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 500grams, ISBN: 0333248139. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Communism in South-East Asia used book

Communism in South-East Asia

by Van Der Kroef Justus Maria

price: $21.50

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Macmillan, London Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780333248133 ISBN: 0333248139

Description: As New in None Issued jacket. 342 pages. Pictorial soft cover. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marlowes Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.