» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Communication Research: Strategies and Sources

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Communication Research: Strategies and Sources

by Rebecca B Rubin

About this title: This book should be of interest to undergraduate students of communications.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Communication Research: Strategies and Sources

by Rubin, Rebecca B

price: $27.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780534055141 ISBN: 0534055141

Description: Very Good. 233 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Communication Research: Strategies and Sources used book

Communication Research: Strategies and Sources

by Rebecca B. Rubin

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780534561697 ISBN: 0534561691

Description: Acceptable. Fair Condition. Considerable wear, but still very useable. Text appears free of marks, writing, and highlighting. May have bookstore-related stamp s/stickers/marks. Multiple copies may be available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Communication Research: Strategies and Sources

by Rebecca B. Rubin, Alan M. Rubin, Linda J. Piele

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780534121440 ISBN: 0534121446

Description: Good. 271-U Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Communication Research: Strategies and Sources used book

Communication Research: Strategies and Sources

by Rebecca B. Rubin

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th edition Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 8/10/1999 ISBN-13: 9780534561697 ISBN: 0534561691

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Communication Research: Strategies and Sources used book

Communication Research: Strategies and Sources

by Rebecca B. Rubin

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534561697 ISBN: 0534561691

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Reading copy only! Fifth Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Communication Research: Strategies and Sources

by Rebecca B. Rubin, Alan M. Rubin, Linda J. Piele

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534121440 ISBN: 0534121446

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Communication Research: Strategies and Sources used book

Communication Research: Strategies and Sources

by Rebecca B. Rubin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534561697 ISBN: 0534561691

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Communication Research: Strategies and Sources

by Rebecca B. Rubin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780534055141 ISBN: 0534055141

Description: Good. 1986 Hardcover. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits Books For Africa! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Communication Research: Strategies and Sources

by Rebecca B. Rubin, Alan M. Rubin, Linda J. Piele

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534178628 ISBN: 0534178626

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Communication Research: Strategies and Sources

by Rubin, Rebecca B.; Rubin, Alan M.; Piele, Linda J.

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780534121440 ISBN: 0534121446

Description: Good. 0534121446 Good Condition, Some Shelfwear and Edgewear, Some Highlighting, Ships Fast, Buy with Confidence! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Communication Research: Strategies and Sources

by Rebecca B. Rubin, Alan M. Rubin, Linda J. Piele

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780534121440 ISBN: 0534121446

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Communication Research: Strategies and Sources

by Rubin, Rebecca B.

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780534055141 ISBN: 0534055141

Description: Very Good. 0534055141. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Communication Research: Strategies and Sources used book

Communication Research: Strategies and Sources

by Rebecca B. Rubin

price: $2.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780534561697 ISBN: 0534561691

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Reasonable light wear. Clean inside and out. May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. Multiple copies may be available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Communication Research: Strategies and Sources

by Rubin, Rebecca B.; Rubin, Alan M.; Piele, Linda J.

price: $4.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company, Belmont, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780534178628 ISBN: 0534178626

Description: Good. 6" x 9" 318 Pages Indexed. First printing of the Third EditionSome water damage on the bottom one inch but no sticky pages and does not affect page turning. A few of the first 20 pages or so have minor underlining. Designed to acquaint students of communication with research and the vast array of information sources available in this discipline. Describes strategies involed in selecting, refining and researching communication topics. It is also a communication research manual, providing ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Don's Book Store, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Communication Research: Strategies and Sources

by Rubin, Rebecca B.; Rubin, Alan M.; Piele, Linda J.

price: $7.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth, Belmont, CA Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780534121440 ISBN: 0534121446

Description: Used Good. Writing/Highlighting. Some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Communication Research: Strategies and Sources

by Rubin, Rebecca B.; Rubin, Alan M.; Piele, Linda J.

price: $8.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780534121440 ISBN: 0534121446

Description: Very Good. 0534121446 Second edition third printing. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Communication Research: Strategies and Sources used book

Communication Research: Strategies and Sources

by Rubin, Rebecca B.

price: $8.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780534561697 ISBN: 0534561691

Description: Good. Softcover; edges worn, no writing in text; RTB895. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Communication Research: Strategies and Sources used book

Communication Research: Strategies and Sources

by Rubin, Rebecca B.

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780534561697 ISBN: 0534561691

Description: Very Good. 9.5 x 7 x 0.5 inches. 5TH EDITION, 2000. Text unmarked, clean and firm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karen's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Communication Research: Strategies and Sources, 5th used book

Communication Research: Strategies and Sources, 5th

by Rubin, Rebecca B.; Piele, Linda J.; Rubin, Alan M.

price: $22.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth, Belmont, CA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780534561697 ISBN: 0534561691

Description: Used Good. Text appears to be clean, Nice looking book! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Communication Research: Strategies and Sources, 5th used book

Communication Research: Strategies and Sources, 5th

by Rubin, Rebecca B.; Rubin, Alan M.; Piele, Linda J.

price: $26.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth, Belmont, CA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780534561697 ISBN: 0534561691

Description: Used Very Good. The text is clean, the cover is in nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Communication Research: Strategies and Sources, 5th used book

Communication Research: Strategies and Sources, 5th

by Rubin, Rebecca B.; Rubin, Alan M.; Piele, Linda J.

price: $26.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth, Belmont, CA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780534561697 ISBN: 0534561691

Description: Used Very Good. All pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Communication Research: Strategies and Sources, 5th new book

Communication Research: Strategies and Sources, 5th

by Rubin, Rebecca B.; Rubin, Alan M.; Piele, Linda J.

price: $32.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth, Belmont, CA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780534561697 ISBN: 0534561691

Description: Brand New. Still in Shrinkwrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Communication Research: Strategies and Sources, 5th new book

Communication Research: Strategies and Sources, 5th

by Rubin, Rebecca B.; Rubin, Alan M.; Piele, Linda J.

price: $32.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth, Belmont, CA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780534561697 ISBN: 0534561691

Description: Brand New. Brand new in shrink wrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Communication Research: Strategies and Sources used book

Communication Research: Strategies and Sources

by Rubin, Rebecca B

price: $35.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780534561697 ISBN: 0534561691

Description: Good. Cover edge/corner bumping, wear and curl, stickers on back cover and spine, page edge rubber stamps, text pages unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ciccolella (tonyc704), VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Communication Research: Strategies and Sources used book

Communication Research: Strategies and Sources

by Rebecca B. Rubin

price: $36.61

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Date Published: 8/10/1999 ISBN-13: 9780534561697 ISBN: 0534561691

Description: VERY GOOD. Light shelfwear; no creasing or marks. Buy with confidence--satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burnsy's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.