» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Communication Between Man and Dolphin: The Possibilities of Talking with Other Species

by John Cunningham Lilly, M.D.

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Communication Between Man and Dolphin: the Possibilities of Talking With Other Species

by John Cunningham Lilly

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers ISBN-13: 9780517530368 ISBN: 0517530368

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Communication Between Man and Dolphin: the Possibilities of Talking With Other Species

by John Cunningham Lilly

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780517530368 ISBN: 0517530368

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Communication Between Man and Dolphin: the Possibilities of Talking With Other Species

by John Cunningham Lilly

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780517530368 ISBN: 0517530368

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Communication Between Man and Dolphin: the Possibilities of Talking With Other

by John Cunningham Lilly

price: $3.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780517530368 ISBN: 0517530368

Description: Fair. Much wear to dj, good reading condition, ex library book, some wear to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Knowledge Tree Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Communication Between Man and Dolphin: the Possibilities of Talking With Other Species

by Lilly, John Cunningham

price: $3.96

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Pub Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780517530368 ISBN: 0517530368

Description: Very Good. SIGNED? ? ~~ Vg! clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SpiritwalkerBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Communication Between Man and Dolphin: the Possibilities of Talking With Other Species

by Lilly, John Cunningham

price: $4.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Outlet, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780517530368 ISBN: 0517530368

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good in Good jacket 8vo. DJ browning, light chipping at spine, price clipped, spine bumped, owners name on fFE, Internally clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Communication Between Man and Dolphin: the Possibilities of Talking With Other Species

by Lilly, John Cunningham

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780517530368 ISBN: 0517530368

Description: Fair. 0517530368 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Communication Between Man and Dolphin

by Lilly, John C.

price: $6.72

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1978 Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780517530368 ISBN: 0517530368

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good/Very Good. 0517530368 Hardcover in dustjacket, VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foolscap Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Communication Between Man & Dolphin, the Possibilities of Talking With Other Species

by Lilly, J.C.

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown, NY Date Published: 1978, lst ed

Description: F/VG+ DJ & VG+ Ill. w/48 photo. & 17 fig. pp. 269p + plts. 8vo cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Frank Mikesh, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Communication Between Man and Dolphin: the Possibilities of Talking With Other Species

by Lilly, John C.

price: $8.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780517530368 ISBN: 0517530368

Description: Fine in Fair jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket, 269 pages, black-and-white illustrations. See also our listing for Lilly's autobiography The Scientist. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Communication Between Man & Dolphin: the Possibilities of Talking With Other Species

by Lilly, John C.

price: $9.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: first printing, @1978 ISBN-13: 9780517530368 ISBN: 0517530368

Description: Very Good/Very Good-hard cover. 8vo, cloth, 269pp, illus. edgewear, rubbing, yellowing, scratches, dust jacket. light shelfwear, cover. yellowing edges, clean, tight, text. lilly. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Communication Between Man & Dolphin: the Possibilities of Talking With Other Species

by Lilly, John C.

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780517530368 ISBN: 0517530368

Description: Very Good / Very Good-DustJacket 268 pages. Completely clean copy. ISBN 0517530368. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triple A Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Communication Between Man and Dolphin. the Possibilities of Talking With Other Species

by Lilly, John C. M.D.

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Softcover. Publisher: Julian, New York Date Published: 1987

Description: Fine copy. Octavo. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Communication Between Man and Dolphin: the Possibilities of Talking With Other Species

by Lilly, John C[Unningham] (Born 1915)

price: $11.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780517530368 ISBN: 0517530368

Description: Very Good in lightly worn and price-clipped jacket. 0517530368. NY: Crown Publishers, Inc., [1979]. 3rd printing. [First published 1978]. xviii+269+[1]pp. + 24 pages of half-tones. Blue cloth with gilt spine lettering. A very good copy in lightly worn and price-clipped pictorial dust jacket. 1 pound 8.0 ounces = 683 grams. 9.3 x 6.2 x 1.2 inches = 23.3 x 15.5 x 3cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Gach Books Inc, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Communication Between Man & Dolphin the Possibilities of Talking With Other Species

by Lilly, John C.

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, 1978. ISBN-13: 9780517530368 ISBN: 0517530368

Description: Octavo, hardcover, near fine in VG price-clipped dj. Black and white photos. 269 pages. The results of research to the date of publication, programs being undertaken, and predicts future possible relationships between man and dolphin. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Communication Between Man & Dolphin

by Lilly

price: $12.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: ns Binding: Hardcover Publisher: crown, ny Date Published: 1978

Description: photos, drawings. Vg book/ good price clipped, chipped and rubbed dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Communication Between Man & Dolphin

by Lilly, John C.

price: $12.39

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hb Publisher: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780517530368 ISBN: 0517530368

Description: Very Good Minus in Very Good Minus jacket. Very slight wear to edges; very slight wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Unskoolbookshop, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Communication Between Man & Dolphin: the Possibilities of Talking With Other Species

by Lilly, John C.

price: $12.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY, Crown Publishers, 1978. ISBN-13: 9780517530368 ISBN: 0517530368

Description: First Edition. 8vo., 269pp., blue cloth. Illustrated. Foreword by Burgess Meredith. Prologue by Antonietta L. Lilly. Fine in lightly edgeworn jacket mildly tanned at upper edge. ISBN: 0517530368. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grannis Fine Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Communication Between Man and Dolphin: the Possibilities of Talking With Other Species

by Lilly, John C.

price: $12.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780517530368 ISBN: 0517530368

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Bumped corners; CLEAN TEXT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Communication Between Man & Dolphin the Possibilities of Talking With Other Species

by Lilly, John C.

price: $16.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780517530368 ISBN: 0517530368

Description: Very Good-in Good dust jacket. 0517530368. Previous owner's name on FFEP. DJ price clipped, torn and tattered. Boards have some edgewear.; 9.25" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Communication Between Man and Dolphin-the Possibilities of Talking With Other Species

by Lilly, John C.

price: $21.71

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780517530368 ISBN: 0517530368

Description: Octavo Size. NEAR FINE copy in VERY GOOD dustjacket. Dustjacket is lightly creased at the edges-now protected in a mylar (plastic) sleeve. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs.269 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beulah Park Books, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Communication Between Man and Dolphin: the Possibilities of Talking With Other Species used book

Communication Between Man and Dolphin: the Possibilities of Talking With Other Species

by Lilly, John C.

price: $33.59

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hardcover (Original Cloth) Publisher: Crown Pub, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780517530368 ISBN: 0517530368

Description: Very Good Condition in Very Good jacket. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket is fully intact, no tears or chips, but carries signs of wear to top and bottom edges, corners etc. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. XVI, 261pp. In protected Dust Jacket, very good condition. Recounts the results of ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Communication Between Man and Dolphin: the Possibilities of Talking With Other Species

by John Cunningham Lilly

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers ISBN-13: 9780517530368 ISBN: 0517530368

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Communication Between Man and Dolphin: the Possibilities of Talking With Other Species

by John Cunningham Lilly

price: $8.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780517530368 ISBN: 0517530368

Description: Good in Good jacket. White dust jacket with blue and black letters. Mild scuffing and edge wear. Minor tear at top of spine. Clean pages. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Communication Between Man and Dolphin: the Possibilities of Talking With Other Species

by Lilly, John C.

price: $9.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Binding: Hardbound. Publisher: Crown Publishers., New York, Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780517530368 ISBN: 0517530368

Description: Near Fine in Very Good Dustjacket (short tear). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael McCarty Fine Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.