» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Communication and Education Skills: The Dietitian's Guide

by Betsy B Holli

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Communication and Education Skills: the Dietitian's Guide

by Holli, Betsy B.; Calabrese, Richard J.

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lea & Febiger, Philadelphia, PA, U.S. A Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780812113860 ISBN: 0812113861

Description: Poor. 2ND ED. 1991, GREAT READING CONDITION, MINOR COVER EDGE AND CORNER WEAR, LISTED POOR DUE TO YELLOW HIGHLIGHTING, 269 PGS. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: READFORTHEFUNOFIT, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Communication & Education Skills: the Dietician's Guide

by Holli, Betsy B.; Calabrese, Richard J.

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780812113860 ISBN: 0812113861

Description: Fair. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; pages clean, yellow hightlighting, some pencil marks, no stains. cover clean, tape across spine, corners and edges worn. binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: K & H Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Communication and Education Skills: the Dietitian's Guide

by Betsy B. Holli, Richard J. Calabrese

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812113860 ISBN: 0812113861

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Communication and Education Skills: the Dietitian's Guide

by Betsy B Holli

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812109740 ISBN: 0812109740

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Communication and Education Skills: The Dietitian's Guide

by Holli, Betsy B

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780812113860 ISBN: 0812113861

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 269 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Communication and Education Skills: The Dietitian's Guide

by Holli, Betsy B., and Calabrese, Richard J.

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780812109740 ISBN: 0812109740

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). 211 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Communication and Education Skills: the Dietitian's Guide

by Holli, Betsy B. & Richard J. Calabrese

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812109740 ISBN: 0812109740

Description: Lea & Febiger, 1986. ( trade PB, x-lib w/usual markings, cover worn, o/w in good cond. ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Nook, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Communication and Education Skills: Dietitian's Guide

by Betsy B. Holli

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams and Wilkins Date Published: 1986-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780812109740 ISBN: 0812109740

Description: Very Good. Text is clean and bright. Binding is tight and square. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Light edge and corner wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Communication and Education Skills: the Dietician's Guide

by Holli, Betsy B.; Calabrese, Richard J.

price: $3.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780812113860 ISBN: 0812113861

Description: Very Good. A clean tight unmarked book, light edge/shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Communication and Education Skills: the Dietician's Guide {Second Edition}

by Holli, Betsy B. And Richard J. Calabrese

price: $6.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition {Fourth Printing} Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Lea & Febiger, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780812113860 ISBN: 0812113861

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "The purpose of this book remains the same. The book is intended to help both current practitioners and students improve their communication with their patients, clients, employees, and others, and thus improve their professional practice. " This book has 269 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Communication and Education Skills the Dietians' Guide

by Holli And Calabrese

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lea & Febiger, Pennsylvania Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780812109740 ISBN: 0812109740

Description: Very Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Communication and Education Skills: the Dietitian's Guide

by Holli, Betsy B., Ed.D., R.D.; Calabrese, Richard J., Ph.D.

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Wraps Publisher: Lea & Febiger, Philadelphia Date Published: (1991) ISBN-13: 9780812113860 ISBN: 0812113861

Description: Good plus or better, light general wear. Label on back cover and spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Communication and Education Skills the Dietitian's Guide

by Holli, Betsy B. And Richard J. Calabrese

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lea & Febiger Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780812113860 ISBN: 0812113861

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket; Remainder mark; otherwise near fine. 0-8121-1386-1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zane W. Gray Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Communication and Education Skills: the Dietitian's Guide

by Betsy B Holli

price: $12.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780812113860 ISBN: 0812113861

Description: Pages are clean and in good condition, average wear to cover, no writing or highlighting inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonanzi, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Communication and Education Skills

by Holli, Betsy B.

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lippincott Williams and Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780812109740 ISBN: 0812109740

Description: New. 0812109740. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Valentina Varzarevskaya, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Communication and Education Skills

by Betsy B. Holli

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, US ISBN-13: 9780812109740 ISBN: 0812109740

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Communication and Education Skills

by Betsy B. Holli

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, US ISBN-13: 9780812109740 ISBN: 0812109740

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Communication and Education Skills: the Dietitian's Guide

by Holli, Betsy B.; Calabrese, Richard J.

price: $2.01

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lea & Febiger ISBN-13: 9780812113860 ISBN: 0812113861

Description: Fair. 0812113861 Highlighted pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Home Pro Books & Collectibles, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Communication and Education Skills: the Dietitian's Guide

by Holli, Betsy B.; Calabrese, Richard J.

price: $4.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edirion First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Lea & Febiger, Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780812113860 ISBN: 0812113861

Description: Very Good. No Jacket As Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very good very clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Woodbridge Books & Music, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Communication and Education Skills: the Dietitian's Guide

by Holli, Betsy B.; Calabrese, Richard J.

price: $9.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Trade Paperback Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Lea & Febiger, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780812109740 ISBN: 0812109740

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Communication and Education Skills: Dietitian's Guide

by Betsy B. Holli

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams and Wilkins Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780812109740 ISBN: 0812109740

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. 211pp., 450grams, ISBN: 0812109740. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Communication and Education Skills: Dietitian's Guide

by Betsy B. Holli

price: $12.40

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams and Wilkins Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780812109740 ISBN: 0812109740

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. 211pp., 450grams, ISBN: 0812109740. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Communication and Education Skills: Dietitian's Guide

by Betsy B. Holli

price: $12.40

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams and Wilkins Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780812109740 ISBN: 0812109740

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 211pp., 450grams, ISBN: 0812109740. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Communication and Education Skills: Dietitian's Guide

by Betsy B. Holli

price: $12.40

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams and Wilkins Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780812109740 ISBN: 0812109740

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 211pp., 450grams, ISBN: 0812109740. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Communication and Education Skills: Dietitian's Guide

by Betsy B. Holli

price: $12.40

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams and Wilkins Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780812109740 ISBN: 0812109740

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 211pp., 450grams, ISBN: 0812109740. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.