» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Common Factors, Vulgar Factions

by Jeff Nuttall

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Common Factors, Vulgar Factions

by Jeff Nuttall

price: $7.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge & K. Paul Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780710085924 ISBN: 0710085923

Description: Very good in Very good jacket. Text is clean and free of markings. Light wear to board edges and spine ends. Dustjacket shows some light rubbing and light wear along edges. Mylar Brodart cover on dustjacket for protection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Unlimited, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Common Factors, Vulgar Factions

by Nuttall, Jeff

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780710085924 ISBN: 0710085923

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 152 p. Audience: General/trade. Lots of illustrations read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. M. Ashby, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Common Factors-Vulgar Factions

by Nuttall, Jeff And Carmichael, Rodick

price: $10.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London Date Published: (1977) ISBN-13: 9780710085924 ISBN: 0710085923

Description: B&W illustrations. good w/good dustjacket (hardcover) water stain rear board. 152pp. ISBN 0710085923 The main theme of this book is the extraordinary quality to be found in the leisure culture of the major cities: a popular aesthetic, made up of scraps and pieces of dead styles, cliched ornament and plundered pastiche, revamped and revitalised with startling vulgar vitality. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ray Boas, Bookseller, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Common Factors/Vulgar Factions

by Jeff Nuttall, Rodick Carmichael

price: $17.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul Books Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780710085924 ISBN: 0710085923

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Common Factors-Vulgar Factions

by Nuttall, Jeff; Carmichael, Rodick

price: $17.96

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780710085924 ISBN: 0710085923

Description: Good +/Good + 0710085923 Used Good condition, d/j is slightly grubby and creased and nicked along top edge, shocking pink cloth cover, page block is tanned, clear, bright and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Common Factors/Vulgar Fractions

by Nuttall, Jeff & Carmichael, Rodick

price: $33.81

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780710085924 ISBN: 0710085923

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. B/w photos. Gardens, shop fronts, dress, pubs, motor cars, sport. Some of the ways in which the suburban dweller can assert his identity. These themes are used to look at urban life in the first half of the 20th century in the North of England. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stella & Rose's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Common Factions/Vulgar Factions

by Jeff Nuttall, Rodick Carmichael

price: $4.68

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul Books ISBN-13: 9780710085924 ISBN: 0710085923

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Common Factors/ Vulgar Factions

by Jeff Nuttall, Rodick Carmichael

price: $15.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780710085924 ISBN: 0710085923

Description: Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 750grams, ISBN: 0710085923. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Common Factors/Vulgar Factions

by Nuttall, Jeff & Rodick Carmichael

price: $18.66

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780710085924 ISBN: 0710085923

Description: 1977. Routledge & Kegan Paul. First. VG/VG. 10x8. 152pp. Profuse b/w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Common Factors/Vulgar Factions

by Jeff Nuttall, Rodick Carmichael

price: $20.30

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul PLC Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780710085924 ISBN: 0710085923

Description: Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 700grams, ISBN: 0710085923. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Common Factors / Vulgar Factions

by Nuttall, J & Carmichael R

price: $25.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul Date Published: 1977

Description: Very Good 2. In dark pink cloth, with very slight bumping to spine and corners, in nearly fine dj. Shipped from the UK or the USA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReadingLasses UK (PBFA), UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Common Factors / Vulgar Factions

by Nuttall, Jeff & Carmichael, Rodick

price: $30.85

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London Date Published: 1977

Description: 152 pp, b&w photographic and line illustrations, very good copy in like, illustrated d/j. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camberwell Books &Collectibles, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Common Factors/Vulgar Factions

by Jeff Nuttall

price: $34.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Routledge, London Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780710085924 ISBN: 0710085923

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 152 pages, illustrated throughout with B&W photographs. Interesting investigation into the sub-culture of modern urban life, particularly in the North of England during the first half of the 20th Century. Their main theme is the extraordinary quality to be found in the leisure culture of the major cities, as seen in gardens, shop fronts, clothing, pubs, motor cars and sport. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Soldridge Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Common Factors/Vulgar Factions

by Nuttall, Jeff And Carmichael, Rodick

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London Date Published: 1977

Description: 152 pp. Fine in near fine dust jacket. Examination of the sub-culture of urban life, particularly in the North of England. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Common Factors/Vulgar Fractions

by Nuttall, Jeff And Carmichael, Rodick

price: $141.26

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780710085924 ISBN: 0710085923

Description: Fine. Routledge and Kegan Paul. 1977, 1977. Fine condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper.1st edition. B/w photos. Gardens, shop fronts, dress, pubs, motor cars, sport. Some of the ways in which the suburban dweller can assert his identity. These th. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Common Factors/ Vulgar Factions

by Jeff Nuttall, Rodick Carmichael

price: $18.75

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ROUTLEDGE Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780710085924 ISBN: 0710085923

Description: Published by ROUTLEDGE in 1977. Hardback. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #7644891 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Common Factors/ Vulgar Factions

by Jeff Nuttall, Rodick Carmichael

price: $18.75

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ROUTLEDGE Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780710085924 ISBN: 0710085923

Description: Published by ROUTLEDGE in 1977. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY #7601778 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.