» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The common catechism : a book of Christian faith

by Johannes Feiner, Lukas Vischer

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Common Catechism: a Book of Christian Faith

by Feiner, Johannes, And Vischer, Lukas

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seabury Press, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780816402830 ISBN: 0816402833

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. xxv, 690 p.; 22 cm. "A Crossroad book. " Translation of Neues Glaubensbuch: der gemeinsame christliche Glaube. Includes index. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Common Catechism: a Book of Christian Faith

by Johannes Feiner

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seabury Pr Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780816402830 ISBN: 0816402833

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Common Catechism: a Book of Christian Faith

by Feiner, Johannes

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seabury Pr ISBN-13: 9780816402830 ISBN: 0816402833

Description: Very Good. 0816402833 *HARDCOVER * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Common Catechism: a Book of Christian Faith

by Johannes Feiner

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seabury Pr Date Published: 1975-04 ISBN-13: 9780816402830 ISBN: 0816402833

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj has some wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Common Catechism: a Book of Christian Faith

by Johannes Feiner

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780816402830 ISBN: 0816402833

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Good dust jacket. Former Library book. Inside clean. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The common catechism : a book of Christian faith

by Feiner, Johannes, and Vischer, Lukas

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seabury Press, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780816402830 ISBN: 0816402833

Description: Good. Text in English, German. xxv, 690 p. ; 22 cm. "A Crossroad book." Translation of Neues Glaubensbuch: der gemeinsame christliche Glaube. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Common Catechism: a Book of Christian Faith

by Johannes Feiner

price: $2.91

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780816402830 ISBN: 0816402833

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Common Catechism: a Book of Christian Faith

by Feiner, Johannes

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seabury Press, Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780816402830 ISBN: 0816402833

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A few marks but mostly clean, tight. (More commonly known as the Dutch Catechism) 690pp, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cloyd's Books - C. Brent Cloyd, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Common Catechism: a Book of Christian Faith

by Feiner, Johannes

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seabury Press, Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780816402830 ISBN: 0816402833

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Gift notation on first blank page. Otherwise clean, tight. (More commonly known as the Dutch Catechism) 690pp, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cloyd's Books - C. Brent Cloyd, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Common Catechism: a Book of Christian Faith

by Johannes Feiner

price: $3.89

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seabury Pr Date Published: 1975-04 ISBN-13: 9780816402830 ISBN: 0816402833

Description: Very Good. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. No names, no marks, no stickers. Cover is VG. Binding is tight and square. DJ shows some wear and tear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Common Catechism: A Book of Christian Faith

by Feiner, Johannes, and Vischer, Lukas

price: $3.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Seabury Press, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780816402830 ISBN: 0816402833

Description: Covers/spine/pages are clean and tight-DJ shows light wear and fading (no tears/chips)-an excellent copy! Text in English, German. xxv, 690 p.; 22 cm. "A Crossroad book. " Translation of Neues Glaubensbuch: der gemeinsame christliche Glaube. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar and Poet Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Common Catechism: a Book of Christian Faith

by Johannes Feiner

price: $3.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seabury Pr Date Published: 1975-04 ISBN-13: 9780816402830 ISBN: 0816402833

Description: Very Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ shows some wear and tear. P/O name is on FFEP. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Common Catechism: a Book of Christian Faith

by Johannes Feiner

price: $3.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seabury Pr Date Published: 1975-04 ISBN-13: 9780816402830 ISBN: 0816402833

Description: Very Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ is good. P/O name is on FFEP. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! 1000s of Christian book titles at affordable prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Common Catechism: a Book of Christian Faith

by Johannes Feiner

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seabury Pr Date Published: 1975-04 ISBN-13: 9780816402830 ISBN: 0816402833

Description: Very Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy. No DJ. No names, no marks, no stickers. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Common Catechism, a Book of Christian Faith

by Feiner, Johannes & Lukas Vischer, Eds

price: $5.97

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY Seabury Press C 1975

Description: 690pp. Index. 8vo. HC. Full bright green cloth, gold lettring. German edition: NEUES GLAUBENSBUCH c. 1973. RELIGION. Presents the first collaboration of Catholic and Protestant theologians on a comprehensi ve statement of religious faith in more than 450 years. An ecumenical work, a source of enlightenment and encouragement to every individual Christian. DJ is worn & torn, with pieces missing, but information is complete & it still protects the book. Binding is clean and sound, with very minor ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: V. L. Clinton, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Common Catechism

price: $6.29

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Seabury Press, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780816402830 ISBN: 0816402833

Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. GREEN ORIGINAL CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Common Catechism: a Book of Christian Faith

by Feiner, Johannes

price: $7.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Seabury Press, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780816402830 ISBN: 0816402833

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A nice copy with a few light pencil notations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cartway Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Common Catechism; a Book of Christian Faith

by Feiner, Johannes & Vischer, Lukas, Editors

price: $8.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Hardcover Publisher: Crossroad; Seabury, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780816402830 ISBN: 0816402833

Description: Fine. Very Good Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (26)690pp. Index. Ink inititals on upper corner front free endpaper otherwise unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Common Catechism

by Feiner, Johannes

price: $9.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seabury Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780816402830 ISBN: 0816402833

Description: Very Good. 1975 hardcover, Seabury Press; xlib copy; cloth book & DJ in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Univ of Dallas Library, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Common Catechism a Book of Christian Faith

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Hardcover Publisher: The Seabury Press, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780816402830 ISBN: 0816402833

Description: Fine with no dust jacket. 0-8164-0283-3. Green cover with gilt lettering on spine.690 pages. includes index, a wonderful and complete book on catechism; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Francois Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Common Catechism a Book of Christian Faith used book

The Common Catechism a Book of Christian Faith

by None Stated

price: $12.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A Crossroad Book/The Seabury Press, N.Y. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780816402830 ISBN: 0816402833

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 690 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinacle Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Common Catechism: a Book of Christian Faith

by Feiner, Johannes

price: $20.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seabury Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780816402830 ISBN: 0816402833

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good/very good, hardcover, owner's signature on front endpaper, dust jacket shows shelfwear, fading on spine; 690pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Common Catechism: a Book of Christian Faith

by Feiner, Johannes

price: $24.71

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seabury Pr ISBN-13: 9780816402830 ISBN: 0816402833

Description: Very Good. 0816402833 Excellent Condition, hardback 1975, no marks, ripped dj, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Common Catechism: a Book of Christian Faith

by Feiner, Johannes

price: $25.16

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seabury Pr ISBN-13: 9780816402830 ISBN: 0816402833

Description: Fair. 0816402833 Ok condition, hardcover 1975, no marks, great dj, couple loose pgs, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Common Catechism: a Book of Christian Faith

by Feiner, Johannes

price: $26.13

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Seabury Pr ISBN-13: 9780816402830 ISBN: 0816402833

Description: Very Good. 0816402833 Excellent condition, hardback 1975, no marks, great cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.