» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Commit to Quality

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: This updated, paperback edition describes procedures that have been proven to significantly increase productivity, profitability and morale. It is based on the author's hands-on experience implementing a quality programme at The Paul Revere Insurance Company. This approach successfully combines the concepts of quality teams and value analysis, encouraging participation and co-operation at all levels of personnel and providing public recognition for achievement. The description of the process at Paul Revere details not only how the plan works but, more importantly, why. Progressive yet ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Commit to Quality

by Townsend, Patrick L, And Gebhart, Joan E

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780471839538 ISBN: 0471839531

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Commit to Quality used book

Commit to Quality

by Townsend, Patrick L.

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 3/23/1990 ISBN-13: 9780471520184 ISBN: 0471520187

Description: Very Good. 0471520187 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 24Q. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Commit to Quality

by Patrick L. Townsend

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1986-05 ISBN-13: 9780471839538 ISBN: 0471839531

Description: Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Commit to Quality

by Patrick L. Townsend

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780471839538 ISBN: 0471839531

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Commit to Quality

by Patrick L. Townsend

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780471839538 ISBN: 0471839531

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Commit to Quality

by Patrick L. Townsend

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc ISBN-13: 9780471839538 ISBN: 0471839531

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Commit to Quality used book

Commit to Quality

by Patrick L. Townsend

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471520184 ISBN: 0471520187

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Commit to Quality used book

Commit to Quality

by Patrick L. Townsend

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471520184 ISBN: 0471520187

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Commit to Quality used book

Commit to Quality

by Patrick L. Townsend

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471520184 ISBN: 0471520187

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Commit to Quality

by Patrick Townsend

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471839538 ISBN: 0471839531

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No Dust Jacket Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Commit to Quality

by Patrick L. Townsend

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471839538 ISBN: 0471839531

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Commit to Quality

by Patrick L. Townsend

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471839538 ISBN: 0471839531

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Pub Date: 5/1/1986 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 208. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Commit to Quality

by Patrick L. Townsend

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471839538 ISBN: 0471839531

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Commit to Quality used book

Commit to Quality

by Patrick L. Townsend

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471520184 ISBN: 0471520187

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Commit to Quality

by Townsend, Patrick L, and Gebhart, Joan E

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780471839538 ISBN: 0471839531

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Commit to Quality used book

Commit to Quality

by Townsend, Patrick L, And Gebhardt, Joan E

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780471520184 ISBN: 0471520187

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0471520187. Very good. No dust jacket as issued.; Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Commit to Quality: Patrick L. Townsend (Hardcover, 1986)

price: $2.29

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780471839538 ISBN: 0471839531

Description: BRAND_NEW. Brand new, never read, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Landingzonebooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Commit to Quality By Townsend, Patrick

by Patrick Townsend

price: $2.42

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1986-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780471839538 ISBN: 0471839531

Description: New. Brand New, Never Read, Very Light Shelfwear To Dj, From Sitting In The Store, Save Money. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Commit to Quality

by Patrick Townsend

price: $3.36

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Pub by Wiley Press, 1986. DJ and book very good, name inside. (Business catalog) Provides a practical approach to implmenting a quality improvement program. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Commit to Quality

by Townsend, Patrick L, and Gebhart, Joan E

price: $4.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780471839538 ISBN: 0471839531

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Not Library, not remainder. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. 208pp. VERY GOOD Condition HARD COVER. Written by Patrick L. Townsend with Joan E. Gebhardt, foreword by Tom Peters, published by Wiley Press, New York, 1986, assumed first edition, 208pp. Not Remainder, Not Library. The text is like-new, it is exceptionally clean, crisp and bright with no noticeable tears, no highlighting, no stains, no marginal notes, no underlines, no folds, ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HoffmanStudios, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Commit to Quality By Townsend, Patrick L.

by Patrick L. Townsend

price: $4.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1986-05 ISBN-13: 9780471839538 ISBN: 0471839531

Description: Like New. 1986 Edition, as shown! ! ! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Commit to Quality

by Townsend, Patrick L. With Joan E Gebhardt

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Press, New York Date Published: 1986

Description: Fine-/Fine-DJ/Fine. 189 pgs, Foreward by Tom Peters. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Commit to Quality used book

Commit to Quality

by Townsend, Patrick L.

price: $5.65

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471520184 ISBN: 0471520187

Description: Good. Paperback, no writting throughout, little wear, RTB395. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Commit to Quality used book

Commit to Quality

by Townsend, Patrick L.; Gebhardt, Joan E.

price: $5.75

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780471520184 ISBN: 0471520187

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps; 221 pages with index; Foreword by Tom Peters; Textblock is tight and bright with no internal markings save for a light pen mark inside the back cover; Unfaded pictorial cover with no tears and no creasing to the spine; Has modest shelf and edge wear including wear to front panel and small amount of front cover flip; . (Companies from Canada to overseas and from Dallas to Philadelphia have used this book to implement a proven system for quality ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A GREAT BOOK SHOP - RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Commit to Quality

by Townsend, Patrick L. And Gebhardt, Joan E.

price: $5.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Publisher: John Wiley, Many Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780471839538 ISBN: 0471839531

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear..................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.