» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

A commentary on the collected poems of W.B. Yeats

by A. Norman Jeffares

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

A Commentary on the Collected Poems of W.B. Yeats

by Jeffares, A. Norman

price: $11.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Stanford University Press Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780804706636 ISBN: 0804706638

Description: Good Overall. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Not Ex-Library. 563 pp. Stiff Wraps with bumping at corners. Text clean. Musty odor. Binding sound. Oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GDS Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Commentary on the Collected Poems of W.B. Yeats

by A. Norman Jeffares

price: $15.48

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780804706612 ISBN: 0804706611

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Commentary on the Collected Poems of W.B. Yeats

by Jeffares, A. Norman

price: $25.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stanford University Press, Date Published: 1968. ISBN-13: 9780804706636 ISBN: 0804706638

Description: Very good, clean and sound condition. 563pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Commentary on the Collected Poems of W.B. Yeats

by A. Norman Jeffares

price: $26.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780804706636 ISBN: 0804706638

Description: Good. Creases to binding-some staining to page edge-some wear to cover-owner's name inside cover-otherwise binding strong contents clean-enjoy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Commentary on the Collected Poems of W.B. Yeats

by A. Norman Jeffares

price: $26.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780804706636 ISBN: 0804706638

Description: Good. Creases to binding-minor wear to cover-some staining to page edge-otherwise binding fine contents clean-enjoy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Commentary on the Collected Poems of W. B. Yeats

by Jeffares, A. Norman

price: $30.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Stanford University Press, Stanford, Calif. Date Published: 1968

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xxxii, 563p. A very good copy, in a good d.j. with some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Chatham Bookseller, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Commentary on the Collected Poems of W. B. Yeats

by A. Norman Jeffares

price: $32.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stanford University Press, Stanford, CA Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardcover in dust jacket., slight fade to spine on dj, tiny bump to back top fore-corner, negligible. a very well preserved copy free of any notable flaws.; xxxiv-563pp., 2 maps.; important work of yeats scholarship. author had access to much of yeats unpublished material, his library, and manuscripts. major reference. great copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: art longwood books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Commentary on the Collected Poems of W. B. Yeats

by A. Norman. Jeffares

price: $34.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780333022665 ISBN: 0333022661

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Commentary on the Collected Poems of W. B. Yeats

by Jeffares, A. Norman

price: $35.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stanford University Press, Date Published: 1968.

Description: 563pp. Light shelfwear, else Very Good / Rubbed and chipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Commentary on the Collected Poems of W. B. Yeats

by Jeffares, A. Norman

price: $42.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, London Date Published: 1971

Description: Near Fine Plus in Near Fine jacket. Black dust jacket shows rubbing along the edges, especially top of flap folds. Originally published in 1968; 563 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Purpora Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Commentary on the Collected Poems of W.B. Yeats

by A. Norman Jeffares

price: $15.48

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780804706612 ISBN: 0804706611

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A commentary on the collected poems of W.B. Yeats

by Jeffares, A. Norman

price: $17.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stanford University Press, Stanford, Calif. Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. No dust jacket. xxxii, 563 p. maps. 23 cm. Includes Maps. VERY CLEAN BOOK read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ZONKERBOOKS, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Commentary on the Collected Poems of W.B. Yeats

by Jeffares, A. Norman

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Press LTD, London, England Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780333022665 ISBN: 0333022661

Description: Very Good in Fair in Mylar jacket. 563 pages, 8vo. Out of Print. Jacket unclipped. Includes preface, chronology of Yeats's life, commentary, appendices, index to titles and first lines, &c. Also includes two maps: Yeats's Ireland and Yeats's Sligo. Heavy shelfwear to DJ: scuffing along edges and covers, a few small tears along edges, some light crease marks. In mylar. Tightly bound with very clean and crisp pages. No marks. Volume is in Very Good condition. DJ in Fair condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russian Hill Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Commentary on the Collected Poems of W. B. Yeats

by Jeffares, A. Norman

price: $29.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stanford University Press Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780804706636 ISBN: 0804706638

Description: Good. 0804706638 Good. (Binding: Soft Cover, Jacket: No Jacket) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Telegraph Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Commentary on the Collected Poems of W.B. Yeats

by Jeffares, A. Norman

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: A Paper Back Good Gently Used Publisher: Norman Jeffares, U.S. A Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780804706636 ISBN: 0804706638

Description: Good. Tigh Clean Text. Some Edge Wear. This commentary is intended to assist the reader of yeats's Collected Poems. Contents: Chronology of yeats's life. The contents of the collected poems. Commentary, Appendix Gaelic names, Diagram from a vision, And much more. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Commentary on the Collected Poems of W. B. Yeats

by Jeffares, A. Norman

price: $37.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Macmillan., London. Date Published: 1968.

Description: Maps. Very good in VG dust jacket & clear protective cover. Small octavo. 563 pages. Indexes to titles & first lines. Chronology of Yeats's life. Includes a diagram of The Great Wheel of the Lunar Phases from "A Vision". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Townsend Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Commentary on the Collected Poems of W.B. Yeats

by Jeffares, A. Norman

price: $40.20

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stanford University Press, Stanford Date Published: 1968

Description: Fine condition in a fine dust jacket. Former owner's signature on front end paper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurie Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Commentary on the Collected Poems of W.B. Yeats

by Jeffares, A. Norman

price: $60.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stanford University Press Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780804706612 ISBN: 0804706611

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Mild shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alphaville Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Commentary on the Collected Poems of W.B. Yeats

by A. Norman Jeffares

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stanford University Press Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780804706636 ISBN: 0804706638

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.