» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Coming and Going of the Shaman: Eskimo Shamanism and Art: The Winnipeg Art Gallery March 11 to June 11, 1978

by Winnipeg Art Gallery, Jean Blodgett

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Coming and Going of the Shaman: Eskimo Shamanism and Art

by Blodgett, Jean

price: $48.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Winnipeg: Winnipeg Art Gallery, (1979). ISBN-13: 9780889150683 ISBN: 0889150680

Description: First edition. Large softcover. Covers very slightly rubbed but uncreased. 246pp. Illustrations (some coloured). Catalogue of an exhibition held at the Winnipeg Art Gallery, March 11-June 11, 1978. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Campbell Bookseller, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Coming and Going of the Shaman: Eskimo Shamanism and Art: the Winnipeg Art Gallery March 11 to June 11, 1978

by Jean Blodgett

price: $51.44

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Gallery Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780889150683 ISBN: 0889150680

Description: Very Good in None jacket. Minor shelf wear to the cover, but pages appear clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empire Book Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Coming and Going of the Shaman: Eskimo Shamanism and Art

by Winnipeg Art Gallery

price: $83.06

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780889150683 ISBN: 0889150680

Description: Good. 1979 Paperback. Cover is worn, stamps on rfep and inside back cover, small amount of staining on page edges. 246pp All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The Coming and Going of the Shaman: Eskimo Shamanisn and Art

by Blodgett, Jean (Curator).

price: $50.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Winnipeg Art Gallery, 1979. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780889150683 ISBN: 0889150680

Description: First edition. 246 pp., hundreds of plates (some color), biblio, oversize (4to) softcover. Contents Fine with no real flaws, owner's name on front endpaper. Covers VG with some wear/creasing. Attractive copy of this scarce exhibition catalog. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Inno Dubelaar Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Coming and Going of the Shaman Eskimo Shamanism and Art

by Blodgett, Jean

price: $67.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Winnipeg Art Gallery, Winnipeg Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780889150683 ISBN: 0889150680

Description: Very Good in Paperback jacket. Art Exhibition Catalogue. 4to. Vg in sl/scuffed color-illustrated card covers, color and b/w illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Coming and Going of the Shaman: Eskimo Shamanism and Art the Winnipeg Art Gallery March 11 to June 11, 1978

by Blodgett, Jean; Winnipeg Art Gallery

price: $99.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Gallery Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780889150683 ISBN: 0889150680

Description: Very Good. Paperback in very good + condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Briggs Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Coming and Going of the Shaman: Eskimo Shamanism and Art the Winnipeg Art Gallery March 11 to June 11, 1978

by Blodgett, Jean; Winnipeg Art Gallery

price: $52.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Gallery, Winnipeg Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780889150683 ISBN: 0889150680

Description: Very Good. Full size Paperback. First edition. in very good condition with minor wear all around the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monarchy Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.