» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Comida Sabrosa: Home-Style Southwestern Cooking

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Comida Sabrosa: Home-Style Southwestern Cooking

by Irene Barraza Sanchez, Gloria Sanchez Yund (Photographer)

About this title: This book became an immediate bestseller when it was published in hardcover in October 1982. Available in a paperback edition since 1983, this enduring favorite is now even more useful with a new spiral binding.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Comida Sabrosa: Home Style Southwestern Cooking used book

Comida Sabrosa: Home Style Southwestern Cooking

by Irene Barraza Sanchez~Gloria Sanchez Yund

price: $2.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Plastic Comb Publisher: University of New Mexico Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780826323866 ISBN: 0826323863

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Comida Sabrosa: Home-Style Southwestern Cooking used book

Comida Sabrosa: Home-Style Southwestern Cooking

by Irene Barraza Sanchez, Gloria Sanchez Yund

price: $5.45

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: University of New Mexico Press Date Published: 12/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780826323866 ISBN: 0826323863

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Comida Sabrosa used book

Comida Sabrosa

by Barraza Sanchez, Irene & Gloria Sanchez Yund

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Trade Paper Binding: Paper-Plastic Ring Binder Publisher: University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, NM Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780826323866 ISBN: 0826323863

Description: drawings by Cyd Riley. Very Good. No Jacket. Trade Paper Cookbook Cookbooks: An oversized trade paperback, plastic ring bound cookbook of southwestern recipes in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A New Leaf Used Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Comida Sabrosa: Home-Style Southwestern Cooking used book

Comida Sabrosa: Home-Style Southwestern Cooking

by Irene Barraza Sanchez; Gloria Sanchez Yund

price: $7.35

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: University of New Mexico Press Date Published: 2000-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780826323866 ISBN: 0826323863

Description: Good. Text unmarked and tight. Paperback. Minor wear to page edges and corners. Spiral bound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Heron Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Comida Sabrosa Home-Style Southwestern Cooking

by Sanchez, Irene Barraza And Yund, Gloria Sanchez

price: $9.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Mexico Press, Albuquerque NM Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780826306364 ISBN: 0826306365

Description: RILEY, Cyd. Good + 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. (USA) No markings, crease to cover, Good +. Wraps, 145pp. index. B&W illus. This is a collection of New Mexico recipes from chile con queso to biscochitos. It includes many more desserts than are usually found in most Southtwestern cookbook. (1.6 JM FO 49/3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Comida Sabrosa: Home-Style Southwestern Cooking new book

Comida Sabrosa: Home-Style Southwestern Cooking

by Sanchez, Irene Barraza, and Yund, Gloria Sanchez

list price: $12.95

our price: $11.01

you save: $1.94 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Spiralbound Publisher: University of New Mexico Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780826323866 ISBN: 0826323863

Description: New. 155 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Comida Sabrosa: Home-Style Southwestern Cooking new book

Comida Sabrosa: Home-Style Southwestern Cooking

by Irene Barraza Sanchez, Gloria Sanchez Yund

price: $12.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: University of New Mexico Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780826323866 ISBN: 0826323863

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Comida Sabrosa: Home-Style Southwestern Cooking

by Irene Barraza Sanchez

price: $99.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780826306364 ISBN: 0826306365

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Comida Sabrosa: Home-Style Southwestern Cooking used book

Comida Sabrosa: Home-Style Southwestern Cooking

by Irene Barraza Sanchez, Gloria Sanchez Yund

price: $2.63

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780826323866 ISBN: 0826323863

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Comida Sabrosa: Home-Style Southwestern Cooking used book

Comida Sabrosa: Home-Style Southwestern Cooking

by Irene Barraza Sanchez, Gloria Sanchez Yund

price: $2.63

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780826323866 ISBN: 0826323863

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Comida Sabrosa: Home-Style Southwestern Cooking used book

Comida Sabrosa: Home-Style Southwestern Cooking

by Sanchez, Irene Barraza; Yund, Gloria Sanchez

price: $3.16

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: University of New Mexico Press ISBN-13: 9780826323866 ISBN: 0826323863

Description: Good. 0826323863 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Comida Sabrosa: Home-Style Southwestern Cooking

by Barraza Sanchez, Irene & Gloria Sanchez Yund

price: $8.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of New Mexico, Albuquerque, 1990

Description: Reprint. PB, 4to, 144 pp., b/w illus. Wrappers edgeworn, corners lightly bumped. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Maya Jones Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Comida Sabrosa: Home-Style Southwestern Cooking used book

Comida Sabrosa: Home-Style Southwestern Cooking

by Sanchez, Irene Barra

price: $10.35

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S SPIRAL Publisher: University of New Mexico Press ISBN-13: 9780826323866 ISBN: 0826323863

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Comida Sabrosa: Home-Style Southwestern Cooking new book

Comida Sabrosa: Home-Style Southwestern Cooking

by Irene Barraza Sanchez, Gloria Sanchez Yund

price: $10.44

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780826323866 ISBN: 0826323863

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Comida Sabrosa: Home-Style Southwestern Cooking new book

Comida Sabrosa: Home-Style Southwestern Cooking

by Sanchez, Irene Barraza And Yund, Gloria

price: $10.67

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral Publisher: UNIV OF NEW MEXICO PR Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780826323866 ISBN: 0826323863

Description: This book became an immediate bestseller when it was published in hardcover in October 1982. Available in a paperback edition since 1983, this enduring favorite is now even more useful with a new spiral binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Comida Sabrosa: Home-Style Southwestern Cooking new book

Comida Sabrosa: Home-Style Southwestern Cooking

by Irene Barraza Sanchez, Gloria Sanchez Yund

price: $20.27

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780826323866 ISBN: 0826323863

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Comida Sabrosa: Home-Style Southwestern Cooking new book

Comida Sabrosa: Home-Style Southwestern Cooking

by Irene Barraza Sanchez, Gloria Sanchez Yund

price: $20.50

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Plastic Comb Publisher: University of New Mexico Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780826323866 ISBN: 0826323863

Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Maher The Bookseller, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Comida Sabrosa: Home-Style Southwestern Cooking

by Irene Barraza Sanchez

price: $86.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of New Mexico Press Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780826306364 ISBN: 0826306365

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Comida Sabrosa, Home Style Southwestern Cooking

by Sanchez, Irene Barraza And Gloria Yund

price: $5.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Univ of New Mexico, 1982, 145 p.

Description: F, paper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Comida Sabrosa: Home-Style Southwestern Cooking

by Sanchez, Irene Barraza

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: University of New Mexico Press ISBN-13: 9780826306364 ISBN: 0826306365

Description: Very Good. 0826306365 Univ Of New Mexico Pr Albuquerque (1982) Introduction, index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CookBookJJ / Janet Jarvits, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.