|
|
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Comic Relief : Quidditch through the ages
(82 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Comic Relief: Quidditch Through the Ages
by
Rowling, J. K., And Whisp, Kennilworthy
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bloomsbury Children's, London
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780747554714
ISBN: 0747554714
Description: Very Good. 64p.; 18 cm. read more
|
|
Comic Relief: Quidditch Through the Ages
by
Rowling, J. K., And Whisp, Kennilworthy
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bloomsbury Children's, London
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780747554714
ISBN: 0747554714
Description: Good. 64p.; 18 cm. read more
|
|
Comic Relief: Quidditch Through the Ages
by
Rowling, J. K., And Whisp, Kennilworthy
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bloomsbury Children's, London
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780747554714
ISBN: 0747554714
Description: Good. 64p.; 18 cm. read more
|
|
Comic Relief: Quidditch Through the Ages
by
Rowling, J. K., And Whisp, Kennilworthy
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bloomsbury Children's, London
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780747554714
ISBN: 0747554714
Description: Very Good. 64p.; 18 cm. read more
|
|
Comic Relief: Quidditch Through the Ages
by
Rowling, J. K., And Whisp, Kennilworthy
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Bloomsbury Children's, London
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780747554714
ISBN: 0747554714
Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. 64p.; 18 cm. read more
|
|
Comic Relief: Quidditch Through the Ages
by
Rowling, J. K., And Whisp, Kennilworthy
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bloomsbury Children's, London
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780747554714
ISBN: 0747554714
Description: Very Good. 64p.; 18 cm. read more
|
|
Comic Relief: Quidditch Through the Ages
by
Rowling, J. K., And Whisp, Kennilworthy
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bloomsbury Children's, London
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780747554714
ISBN: 0747554714
Description: Good. 64p.; 18 cm. read more
|
|
Comic Relief: Quidditch Through the Ages
by
Rowling, J. K., And Whisp, Kennilworthy
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Bloomsbury Children's, London
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780747554714
ISBN: 0747554714
Description: Very Good. 64p.; 18 cm. read more
|
|
Quidditch Through the Ages
by
Whisp, Kennilworthy
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
ISBN-13: 9780747554714
ISBN: 0747554714
Description: Very Good. 0747554714. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Quidditch Through the Ages
by
Kennilworthy Whisp
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2001-03-12
ISBN-13: 9780747554714
ISBN: 0747554714
Description: NEW in None jacket. Quidditch Through the Ages-Trade Paperback-NEW-pages crisp, clean and unmarked-binding tight and solid-spine uncreased. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OldBookandCoin,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Comic Relief: Quidditch through the ages
by
Rowling, J. K., and Whisp, Kennilworthy
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Bloomsbury Children's, London
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780747554714
ISBN: 0747554714
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Upper right cover corner is bent a little. Pages clean and unmarked. 64p.; 18 cm. Juvenile reading level. read more
|
|
Quidditch: Through the Ages
by
Rowling, J. K.
Edition: First Comic Relief Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bloomsbury/Whizz Hard Books, London
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780747554714
ISBN: 0747554714
Description: FINE in archival sleeve. Slight tanning to edges of textblock. Clean and unmarked inside and out. Appears unread. *** This limited edition is a copy of the volume in Hogwarts School Library where it is consulted by young Quidditch fans on an almost daily basis. *** read more
|
|
Quidditch Through the Ages
by
Whisp Kennilworthy; Rowling J K
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Special Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Whizz Hard Books, UK
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780747554714
ISBN: 0747554714
Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback. Very good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Quidditch Through the Ages
by
Whisp Kennilworthy; Rowling J K
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Special Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Whizz Hard Books, UK
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780747554714
ISBN: 0747554714
Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback. Very good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Quidditch Through the Ages: Comic Relief Edition
by
Whisp Kennilworthy; Rowling J.K.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780747554714
ISBN: 0747554714
Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Quidditch Through the Ages: Comic Relief Edition
by
Whisp, Kennilworthy; Rowling, J.K.
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Whizz Hard Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780747554714
ISBN: 0747554714
Description: Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 56pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Envoy Books,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Quidditch Through the Ages
by
Whisp Kennilworthy; Rowling J K
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Special Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Whizz Hard Books, UK
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780747554714
ISBN: 0747554714
Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback. Very good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Quidditch Through the Ages
by
Whisp Kennilworthy; Rowling J K
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Special Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Whizz Hard Books, UK
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780747554714
ISBN: 0747554714
Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback. lightly creased but otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Comic Relief: Quidditch Through the Ages (Harry Potter's Schoolbooks)
by
Kennilworthy Whisp, J.K. Rowling
Ships from
MIDDX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780747554714
ISBN: 0747554714
Description: Very Good. 56 pages. read more
|
|
Quidditch Through the Ages: Comic Relief Edition
by
Whisp, Kennilworthy; Rowling, J.K.
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Whizz Hard Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780747554714
ISBN: 0747554714
Description: As New. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 56pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Envoy Books,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Quidditch Through the Ages: Comic Relief Edition (Harry Potter's Schoolbooks)
by
Kennilworthy Whisp~J.K. Rowling
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780747554714
ISBN: 0747554714
Description: Good. Either a dedication or name and address in early pages; , cover a bit worn and creased rest All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Quidditch Through the Ages: Comic Relief Edition (Harry Potter's Schoolbooks)
by
Kennilworthy Whisp~J.K. Rowling
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780747554714
ISBN: 0747554714
Description: Good. Cover a bit worn and creased, else All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Quidditch Through the Ages: Comic Relief Edition (Harry Potter's Schoolbooks)
by
Kennilworthy Whisp~J.K. Rowling
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780747554714
ISBN: 0747554714
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Quidditch Through the Ages: Comic Relief Edition (Harry Potter's Schoolbooks)
by
Kennilworthy Whisp~J.K. Rowling
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780747554714
ISBN: 0747554714
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Quidditch Through the Ages: Comic Relief Edition (Harry Potter's Schoolbooks S. )
by
Kennilworthy Whisp~J.K. Rowling
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bloomsbury
ISBN-13: 9780747554714
ISBN: 0747554714
Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
| | | | |