New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Comic Relief : Quidditch through the ages

by J. K. Rowling, Kennilworthy Whisp

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Comic Relief: Quidditch Through the Ages

by Rowling, J. K., And Whisp, Kennilworthy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Children's, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747554714 ISBN: 0747554714

Description: Very Good. 64p.; 18 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Comic Relief: Quidditch Through the Ages

by Rowling, J. K., And Whisp, Kennilworthy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Children's, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747554714 ISBN: 0747554714

Description: Good. 64p.; 18 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Comic Relief: Quidditch Through the Ages

by Rowling, J. K., And Whisp, Kennilworthy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Children's, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747554714 ISBN: 0747554714

Description: Good. 64p.; 18 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Comic Relief: Quidditch Through the Ages

by Rowling, J. K., And Whisp, Kennilworthy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Children's, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747554714 ISBN: 0747554714

Description: Very Good. 64p.; 18 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Comic Relief: Quidditch Through the Ages

by Rowling, J. K., And Whisp, Kennilworthy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Children's, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747554714 ISBN: 0747554714

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. 64p.; 18 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Comic Relief: Quidditch Through the Ages

by Rowling, J. K., And Whisp, Kennilworthy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Children's, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747554714 ISBN: 0747554714

Description: Very Good. 64p.; 18 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Comic Relief: Quidditch Through the Ages

by Rowling, J. K., And Whisp, Kennilworthy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Children's, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747554714 ISBN: 0747554714

Description: Good. 64p.; 18 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Comic Relief: Quidditch Through the Ages

by Rowling, J. K., And Whisp, Kennilworthy

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Children's, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747554714 ISBN: 0747554714

Description: Very Good. 64p.; 18 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Quidditch Through the Ages

by Whisp, Kennilworthy

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC ISBN-13: 9780747554714 ISBN: 0747554714

Description: Very Good. 0747554714. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Quidditch Through the Ages

by Kennilworthy Whisp

price: $6.01

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2001-03-12 ISBN-13: 9780747554714 ISBN: 0747554714

Description: NEW in None jacket. Quidditch Through the Ages-Trade Paperback-NEW-pages crisp, clean and unmarked-binding tight and solid-spine uncreased. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OldBookandCoin, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Comic Relief: Quidditch through the ages

by Rowling, J. K., and Whisp, Kennilworthy

price: $8.25

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Children's, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747554714 ISBN: 0747554714

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Upper right cover corner is bent a little. Pages clean and unmarked. 64p.; 18 cm. Juvenile reading level. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Purplecat's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Quidditch: Through the Ages

by Rowling, J. K.

price: $10.50

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: First Comic Relief Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury/Whizz Hard Books, London Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747554714 ISBN: 0747554714

Description: FINE in archival sleeve. Slight tanning to edges of textblock. Clean and unmarked inside and out. Appears unread. *** This limited edition is a copy of the volume in Hogwarts School Library where it is consulted by young Quidditch fans on an almost daily basis. *** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: IttyBittyBuddhaStore_com, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Quidditch Through the Ages

by Whisp Kennilworthy; Rowling J K

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Special Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Whizz Hard Books, UK Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747554714 ISBN: 0747554714

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback. Very good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Quidditch Through the Ages

by Whisp Kennilworthy; Rowling J K

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Special Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Whizz Hard Books, UK Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747554714 ISBN: 0747554714

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback. Very good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Quidditch Through the Ages: Comic Relief Edition

by Whisp Kennilworthy; Rowling J.K.

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747554714 ISBN: 0747554714

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Quidditch Through the Ages: Comic Relief Edition

by Whisp, Kennilworthy; Rowling, J.K.

price: $10.99

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Whizz Hard Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747554714 ISBN: 0747554714

Description: Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 56pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Quidditch Through the Ages

by Whisp Kennilworthy; Rowling J K

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Special Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Whizz Hard Books, UK Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747554714 ISBN: 0747554714

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback. Very good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Quidditch Through the Ages

by Whisp Kennilworthy; Rowling J K

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Special Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Whizz Hard Books, UK Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747554714 ISBN: 0747554714

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback. lightly creased but otherwise good condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Comic Relief: Quidditch Through the Ages (Harry Potter's Schoolbooks)

by Kennilworthy Whisp, J.K. Rowling

price: $10.99

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747554714 ISBN: 0747554714

Description: Very Good. 56 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Quidditch Through the Ages: Comic Relief Edition

by Whisp, Kennilworthy; Rowling, J.K.

price: $11.65

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Whizz Hard Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747554714 ISBN: 0747554714

Description: As New. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 56pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Quidditch Through the Ages: Comic Relief Edition (Harry Potter's Schoolbooks)

by Kennilworthy Whisp~J.K. Rowling

price: $12.93

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747554714 ISBN: 0747554714

Description: Good. Either a dedication or name and address in early pages; , cover a bit worn and creased rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Quidditch Through the Ages: Comic Relief Edition (Harry Potter's Schoolbooks)

by Kennilworthy Whisp~J.K. Rowling

price: $12.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747554714 ISBN: 0747554714

Description: Good. Cover a bit worn and creased, else All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Quidditch Through the Ages: Comic Relief Edition (Harry Potter's Schoolbooks)

by Kennilworthy Whisp~J.K. Rowling

price: $12.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747554714 ISBN: 0747554714

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Quidditch Through the Ages: Comic Relief Edition (Harry Potter's Schoolbooks)

by Kennilworthy Whisp~J.K. Rowling

price: $12.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780747554714 ISBN: 0747554714

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Quidditch Through the Ages: Comic Relief Edition (Harry Potter's Schoolbooks S. )

by Kennilworthy Whisp~J.K. Rowling

price: $12.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury ISBN-13: 9780747554714 ISBN: 0747554714

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: