|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The second volume of Ruth Reichl's autobiography takes her into adulthood, and chronicles her romantic life as well as her evolution into a food critic. It includes accounts of the memorable food that accompanied memorable moments in her life, including her days in a Berkeley commune, her second husband's favorite chocolate cake, and a trip to China with her father. Recipes are included.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Comfort Me with Apples: More Adventures at the Table
(161 available copies)
| Page 1 of 7 |
|
|
Comfort Me With Apples: More Adventures at the Table
by
Ruth Reichl
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375501951
ISBN: 0375501959
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more
|
|
Comfort Me With Apples: More Adventures at the Table
by
Ruth Reichl
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375501951
ISBN: 0375501959
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book; Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Comfort Me With Apples: More Adventures at the Table
by
Ruth Reichl
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375501951
ISBN: 0375501959
Description: 2001. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Comfort Me With Apples: More Adventures at the Table
by
Ruth Reichl
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375501951
ISBN: 0375501959
Description: 2001. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Comfort Me With Apples: More Adventures at the Table
by
Ruth Reichl
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375501951
ISBN: 0375501959
Description: Good in Good jacket. Corners bumped. Soiling to jacket. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Coas Books, Inc.,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Comfort Me With Apples: More Adventures at the Table
by
Reichl, Ruth
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780375758737
ISBN: 0375758739
Description: Good. 0375758739 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Comfort Me With Apples: More Adventures at the Table
by
Ruth Reichl
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375501951
ISBN: 0375501959
Description: 2001. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Comfort Me With Apples: More Adventures at the Table
by
Ruth Reichl
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375758737
ISBN: 0375758739
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Comfort Me With Apples: More Adventures at the Table
by
Ruth Reichl
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375758737
ISBN: 0375758739
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; torn cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Comfort Me With Apples: More Adventures at the Table
by
Reichl, Ruth
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780375758737
ISBN: 0375758739
Description: Good. 0375758739 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Comfort Me with Apples: More Adventures at the Table
by
Reichl, Ruth (Introduction by)
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Random House Trade
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780375758737
ISBN: 0375758739
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover has wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Victoria's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Comfort Me With Apples: More Adventures at the Table
by
Reichl, Ruth
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Softcover Ed
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Random House Inc, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375501951
ISBN: 0375501959
Description: Fine-/Softcover. 0-375-50195-9. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookhawk,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Comfort Me With Apples: More Adventures at the Table
by
Reichl, Ruth
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House Inc
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375501951
ISBN: 0375501959
Description: Good. DJ Good. Signed by Author Appears to be signed by author to previous owner's of book in April 2001. Small stain on blank title page, under inscription and slight wear of dust jacket at the top of book. read more
|
|
Comfort Me With Apples: More Adventures at the Table
by
Reichl, Ruth
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375501951
ISBN: 0375501959
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ readers slat. read more
|
|
Comfort Me With Apples: More Adventures at the Table
by
Reichl, Ruth
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375501951
ISBN: 0375501959
Description: Good. Personal inscription on fep. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bakunin Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Comfort Me with Apples: More Adventures at the Table
by
Reichl, Ruth
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780375501951
ISBN: 0375501959
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Open Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Comfort Me with Apples: More Adventures at the Table
by
Reichl, Ruth
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780375758737
ISBN: 0375758739
Description: FINE/Trade pb. Second book of excellent home food writings, by author of Tender at the Bone. No marking, straight, bright condition. 2002, Random trade pb, 1st printing, 302 pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LANDS AWAY BOOKS,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Comfort Me With Apples: More Adventures at the Table
by
Ruth Reichl
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks
Date Published: 2002-04-09
ISBN-13: 9780375758737
ISBN: 0375758739
Description: Like New. LIKE NEW: Trade Paperback, some numbers and words inside front cover otherwise NEW, no other markings, no creases, no spine lines, no remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GankoBooks,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Comfort Me with Apples: More Adventures at the Table
by
Reichl, Ruth
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780375758737
ISBN: 0375758739
Description: FINE/Trade pb. More excellent table and food writings by the author of Tender at the Bone. Virtually as-new, no marks, straight, bright condition. 2002, Randon trade pb, 1st printing, 302 pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LANDS AWAY BOOKS,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Comfort Me with Apples: More Adventures at the Table
by
Reichl, Ruth
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780375758737
ISBN: 0375758739
Description: FINE-/Trade pb. More food adventures by author of Tender at the Bone. Includes her favorite recipes. No marks, clean, tight, bright condition. 2001, Random trade pb, 302 pp read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LANDS AWAY BOOKS,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Comfort Me With Apples: More Adventures at the Table
by
Reichl, Ruth
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780375501951
ISBN: 0375501959
Description: Very Good. 0375501959 Great condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, dust jacket price states $24.95, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Comfort Me With Apples: More Adventures at the Table
by
Ruth Reichl
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Random House Trade Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780375758737
ISBN: 0375758739
Description: Fine New in Fine jacket. SOFT COVER, Fine/Fine, Random House Trade Paperbacks, 2002, 0.7 in. H x 7.9 in. L x 5.1 in. W, 8.7 oz. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books_By_Russ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Comfort Me With Apples: More Adventures at the Table
by
Ruth Reichl
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780375758737
ISBN: 0375758739
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more
|
|
Comfort Me with Apples: More Adventures at the Table
by
Reichl, Ruth
| | | |