» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Addresses on psycho-analysis

by James Jackson Putnam

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Addresses on Psycho-Analysis. International Psycho-Analytical Library No. 1

by Putnam, James Jackson (1846-1918)

price: $16.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good. London: Hogarth, 1951. 2nd printing. [First published 1921]. 470pp. Green cloth. A very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: John Gach Books Inc, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Addresses on Psycho-Analysis

by Putnam, J. J.

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Hogarth Press, London, UK Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD unclipped dust jacket, no marks in text, sunning to jacket spine; The International Psychoanalytical Library, No. 1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stan Padluzski, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Addresses on Psycho-Analysis used book

Addresses on Psycho-Analysis

by Putnam, J. J., Md

price: $22.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Hogarth Press LTD, London Date Published: 1951

Description: Second printing. Preface by Sigmund Freud. Fine in a near fine, price-clipped dustwrapper with a tanned spine and some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Addresses on Psycho-Analysis. International Psycho-Analytical Library No. 1

by Putnam, James Jackson (1846-1918)

price: $31.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Date Published: 1921

Description: Acceptable. London: International Psycho-Analytical Press, 1921. 1st Edition. [2]+[x]+470+[2]pp. Green cloth with gilt spine lettering. Lacking the frontis, crown quite worn, joints frayed, NY Psychiatric Institute bookplate and stamps to front and rear leaves, a working copy only. Later issue binding with the Hogarth imprint on the spine. Woolmer p. 183; Grinstein #10565. A distinguished pioneer neurologist (a founder of the American Neurological Association in 1875 and its president in 1888) ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: John Gach Books Inc, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Addresses on Psycho-Analysis

by James Jackso Putnam

price: $33.16

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Unknown Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781459027190 ISBN: 1459027191

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Addresses on Psycho-Analysis

by Putnam, J. J.

price: $35.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: International Psycho-Analytical Press Date Published: 1921

Description: Very Good-/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Green cloth with some wear to extremities, light soiling, bookplate on fep, second owner's name stamped at top of fep, some pencil notes on both endpages, also neat pencil underlining and ntoes tucked in, from library of Dr. Saul Rosenzweig with his name stamped in, he was a PhD graduate of Harvard class of 1932, with his personal notes. Has preface by Sigmund Freud. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Burns, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Addresses on Psycho-Analysis

by Putnam, James Jackson, Author

price: $40.82

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: General Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781459027190 ISBN: 1459027191

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 5.98 by 9 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00130 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Addresses on Psycho-Analysis. International Psycho-Analytical Library No. 1

by Putnam, James Jackson (1846-1918)

price: $108.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Date Published: 1921

Description: Acceptable. Preface by Sigmund Freud. International Psycho-Analytical Library No. 1. London: International Psycho-Analytical Press, 1921. 1st Edition, 1st issue. [2]+[x]+470+[2]pp. + frontis photo. Printed green cloth. A very good copy with The Hartford Retreat's embossed title-page stamp, rear pocket, and whited spine call number. Quite uncommon. 1st issue without the Hogarth imprint on the spine. Woolmer p. 183. Smith Ely Jelliffe's copy with his bookplate and autopen signature to the title ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Gach Books Inc, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Addresses on Psycho-Analysis, By J. J. Putnam...With a Preface By Sigm. Freud...

by Putnam, James Jackson (1846-1918)

price: $154.34

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1ste dition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London, New York [etc. ] The International psycho-analytical press Date Published: 1921

Description: Description: 2 p. l., iii-v, [3], 470 p. ill., ports. "Obituary, by Ernest Jones": p. 457-466. "Bibliography of [the author's] psychological writings": p. 466-470. Series: The International psychoanalytical library, no. 1. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Panel edges very slightly dust-toned as with age. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. 1. pp. 470. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Addresses on Psycho-Analysis, By J. J. Putnam...With a Preface By Sigm. Freud...

by Putnam, James Jackson (1846-1918)

price: $226.04

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1ste dition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London, New York [etc. ] The International psycho-analytical press Date Published: 1921

Description: Description: 2 p. l., iii-v, [3], 470 p. ill., ports. "Obituary, by Ernest Jones": p. 457-466. "Bibliography of [the author's] psychological writings": p. 466-470. Series: The International psychoanalytical library, no. 1. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Panel edges very slightly dust-toned as with age. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Addresses on Psycho-Analysis

by Putnam, James Jackson

price: $19.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: GENERAL BOOKS Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781459027190 ISBN: 1459027191

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Addresses on Psycho-Analysis, the International Psycho-Analytical Library, Edited By Ernest Jones, M.

by Putnam, J.J.

price: $22.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover

Description: D., No. I. 470pp. 8vo, cloth. London: The Hogarth Press Ltd, 1951. Very good copy in a good dirt soiled dust wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Addresses on Psycho-Analysis

by Putnam, J. J.

price: $25.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hogarth Press Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. Attractive copy in jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holland's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Addresses on Psycho-Analysis. International Psycho-Analytical Library No. 1

by Putnam, J. J.

price: $25.30

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: INTERNATIONAL PSYCHO ANALYTICA ISBN-13: 9781135277499 ISBN: 1135277494

Description: Good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Addresses on Psycho-Analysis

by James Jackson Putnam

price: $25.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: General Books LLC Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781459027190 ISBN: 1459027191

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Addresses on Psycho-Analysis. With a Preface By Sigmund Freud

by Putnam, James Jackson

price: $32.50

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hogarth. (The International Psycho-Analytical Library), London Date Published: 1951

Description: v 470 green cloth, tight clean copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Plurabelle Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Addresses on Psycho-Analysis With a Preface By Sigmund Freud

by J.J. Putnam

price: $32.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Hogarth Press and the Institute of Psycho-Analysis Date Published: 1951

Description: Like New. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Addresses on Psycho-Analysis, (the International Psychoanalytical Library)

by James Jackson Putnam

price: $62.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The International Psycho-Analytical Press, London Date Published: 1921

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Edge wear covers/spine/edges of DJ. DJ is price clipped. Pages clean/tight. DJ now enclosed in DJ protector. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pofessional Books, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Addresses on Psycho-Analysis, By J. J. Putnam...With a Preface By Sigm. Freud

by James Jackson (1846-1918) Putnam

price: $129.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London, New York [etc. ] The International psycho-analytical press Date Published: 1921

Description: Very Good. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Light wear to dust jacket. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.