» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Combinatorial Optimization: Algorithms and Complexity

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Combinatorial Optimization: Algorithms and Complexity

by Christos H Papadimitriou

About this title: This graduate-level text considers the Soviet ellipsoid algorithm for linear programming; efficient algorithms for network flow, matching, spanning trees, and matroids; the theory of NP-complete problems; local search heuristics for NP-complete problems, more. 1982 edition.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Combinatorial Optimization: Algorithms and Complexity used book

Combinatorial Optimization: Algorithms and Complexity

by Christos H. Papadimitriou; Kenneth Steiglitz

price: $9.13

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1998-01-29 ISBN-13: 9780486402581 ISBN: 0486402584

Description: Very Good. Not pretty but still very readable. Pages are clean and unmarked. Soft cover binding is secure. Cover has very heavy wear and is also stained. Orders packed carefully and shipped daily with tracking # emailed to you. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highfield Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Combinatorial Optimization: Algorithms and Complexity new book

Combinatorial Optimization: Algorithms and Complexity

by Papadimitriou, Christos H, and Steiglitz, Kenneth

list price: $19.95

our price: $17.96

you save: $1.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780486402581 ISBN: 0486402584

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Combinatorial Optimization: Algorithms and Complexity new book

Combinatorial Optimization: Algorithms and Complexity

by Papadimitriou, Christos H. / Steiglitz, Kenneth

price: $18.21

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Pubns Date Published: 1998-01-29 ISBN-13: 9780486402581 ISBN: 0486402584

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780486402581. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Combinatorial Optimization: Algorithms and Complexity

by Papadimitriou, Christos H.

price: $19.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131524620 ISBN: 0131524623

Description: Fine. 0131524623 LIKE NEW Condition **HARDCOVER**--note! Corner clipped. Exactly as pictured--EXACT ISBN MATCH--UNREAD-PERFECT-Still Gift Quality-No Shelf wear. No Creasing, No personalizations, No marks in the text at all. Tight and Super Clean and Neat. Not a Remainder-Ships Quickly-IN STOCK-Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hawking Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Combinatorial Optimization: Algorithms and Complexity

by Papadimitriou, Christos H.

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, NJ Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780131524620 ISBN: 0131524623

Description: Near Fine with no DJ. 0131524623. Highlighting on first 30 pages, very tight binding, shows slight shelf wear. Has had little use.; 6 1/4 " by 9 1/4 "Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BPC Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Combinatorial Optimization Algorithms and Complexity

by Papadimitriou, Christos H.

price: $20.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, N. J. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780131524620 ISBN: 0131524623

Description: VG. Minor edge wear. Previous owner's stamp on front end paper. Mild soiling at page edges. Pages clean, binding solid.; 496 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Combinatorial Optimization: Algorithms and Complexity

by Christos H. Papadimitriou

price: $22.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1981-09 ISBN-13: 9780131524620 ISBN: 0131524623

Description: Very Good. Hard cover with very little shelf/handling/edge wear. Clean inside pages. Good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jena's Books LLC, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Combinatorial Optimization: Algorithms and Complexity

by Christos H. Papadimitriou

price: $192.76

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1981-09 ISBN-13: 9780131524620 ISBN: 0131524623

Description: Like New. Name inside front cover, minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books4Cause, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Combinatorial Optimization: Algorithms and Complexity new book

Combinatorial Optimization: Algorithms and Complexity

by Papadimitriou, Christos H., Steiglitz, Kenneth

price: $10.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486402581 ISBN: 0486402584

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Combinatorial Optimization: Algorithms and Complexity

by Papadimitriou, Christos H.

price: $12.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780131524620 ISBN: 0131524623

Description: VG+ 0131524623 496p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grey Matter Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Combinatorial Optimization: Algorithms and Complexity new book

Combinatorial Optimization: Algorithms and Complexity

by Papadimitriou, Christos H., Steiglitz, Kenneth

price: $14.52

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486402581 ISBN: 0486402584

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Combinatorial Optimization: Algorithms and Complexity new book

Combinatorial Optimization: Algorithms and Complexity

by Papadimitriou, Christos H., Steiglitz, Kenneth

price: $15.17

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486402581 ISBN: 0486402584

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Combinatorial Optimization: Algorithms and Complex new book

Combinatorial Optimization: Algorithms and Complex

by Papadimitriou, Christos H. And Steiglitz

price: $15.85

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Pubns Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780486402581 ISBN: 0486402584

Description: New. Clearly written graduate-level text considers the Soviet ellipsoid algorithm for linear programming; efficient algorithms for network flow, matching, spanning trees, and matroids; the theory of NP-complete problems; approximation algorithms, local se... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Combinatorial Optimization Algorithms and Complexity

by Papadimitriou, Christos H.

price: $16.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780131524620 ISBN: 0131524623

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0131524623. Minor wear, pictorial binding, pages are tight, text clean, book in VERY GOOD condition! ; Clearly written graduate-level text considers the Soviet ellipsoid algorithm for linear programming; efficient algorithms for network flow, matching, spanning trees, and matroids; the theory of NP-complete problems; approximation algorithms, local search heuristics for NP-complete problems, more. "Mathematicians wishing a self-contained introduction need look no ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cornerstone Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Combinatorial Optimization: Algorithms and Complexity used book

Combinatorial Optimization: Algorithms and Complexity

by Papadimitriou, Chris

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486402581 ISBN: 0486402584

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Combinatorial Optimization: Algorithms and Complexity used book

Combinatorial Optimization: Algorithms and Complexity

by Papadimitriou, Chris

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486402581 ISBN: 0486402584

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Combinatorial Optimization: Algorithms and Complexity new book

Combinatorial Optimization: Algorithms and Complexity

by Papadimitriou, Christos H, and Steiglitz, Kenneth

price: $19.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780486402581 ISBN: 0486402584

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Combinatorial Optimization, Algorithms and Complexity

by Papadimitriou, Christos H. And Steiglitz, Kenneth

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, NJ Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780131524620 ISBN: 0131524623

Description: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Feldman's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Combinatorial Optimization: Algorithms and Complexity

by Christos H. Papadimitriou

price: $37.20

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1981-09 ISBN-13: 9780131524620 ISBN: 0131524623

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Combinatorial Optimization: Algorithms and Complexity

by Christos H. Papadimitriou, Kenneth Steiglitz

price: $45.78

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780131524620 ISBN: 0131524623

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 950grams, ISBN: 0131524623. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Combinatorial Optimization: Algorithms and Complexity

by Christos H. Papadimitriou

price: $67.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780131524620 ISBN: 0131524623

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Combinatorial Optimization: Algorithms and Complexity

by Christos H. Papadimitriou

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780131524620 ISBN: 0131524623

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Combinatorial Optimization: Algorithms and Complexity

by Papadimitriou, Christos H

price: $18.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780131524620 ISBN: 0131524623

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like new, unmarked. 496 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: S. Lo, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Average

Combinatorial Optimization: Algorithms and Complexity new book

Combinatorial Optimization: Algorithms and Complexity

by Christos H. Papadimitriou, Kenneth Steiglitz

price: $21.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780486402581 ISBN: 0486402584

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: FLORIDA BOOKSTORE, FL, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Combinatorial Optimization: Algorithms and Complexity

by Papadimitriou, Christos H.

price: $16.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780131524620 ISBN: 0131524623

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good plus condition hardcover book. Ex library with usual library notations, stamps, Top corners are lightly bumped. The book is tightly bound and square. The body of the book is notation free. The corners are sharp. 496 pages. A tightly bound, clean book. NO dust jacket-glossy pictorial cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JPollard Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Apr 17, 2008
By dead letter office, South Hadley, MA

"a $19 classic text on combinatorial optimization. thank you dover."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  8 out of 9

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
9 of 10 (90%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.