» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Comatose Kids

by Seymour Simckes

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Comatose Kids

by Simckes, Seymour

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fiction Collective: distribut, New York Date Published: c1975. ISBN-13: 9780914590194 ISBN: 0914590197

Description: Good. 114 p. : ill. ; 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Comatose Kids

by Simckes, Seymour

price: $5.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st P b Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fiction Collective Date Published: 1975

Description: B&W Illustrations. G+(rubbed covers, fading spine) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Comatose Kids

by Simckes, Seymour

price: $24.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fiction Collective, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780914590187 ISBN: 0914590189

Description: Grooms, Mimi Gross, and A. Joffe. 115 pages, a few b/w illustrations, 8vo, black cloth. Near fine; dust jacket very good, light spotting flap edges, slightly rubbed. Serving the antiquarian and used book world since 1980. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Abstract, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Comatose Kids

by Seymour Simckes

price: $5.69

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fiction Collective 2 Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780914590194 ISBN: 0914590197

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Comatose Kids

by Simckes, Seymour

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fiction Collective Two, Inc. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780914590194 ISBN: 0914590197

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. some edge wear & fading to binding. text clean. 114 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Lost Library, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Comatose Kids

by Seymour Simckes

price: $6.55

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fc2/Black Ice Books ISBN-13: 9780914590187 ISBN: 0914590189

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Comatose Kids

by Simckes, Seymour

price: $6.80

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fc2/Black Ice Books ISBN-13: 9780914590187 ISBN: 0914590189

Description: Good. 0914590189 Good+/Fair npd., c. 1975, black cloth w/d.j., illus., 114pp., (very lt. shelf wear, corners bumped, previous price written inside front cover, d.j. : lt. chipped, rubbed, sm. tear upper back corner, lt. water stain to upper back corner but does not affect cloth on book) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GuthrieBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Comatose Kids

by Simckes, Seymour

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fiction Collective Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780914590187 ISBN: 0914590189

Description: NF/VG. 0914590189. Minor edge wear on DJ, minor usage wear; 8vo; Red/white (fiction) tm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Comatose Kids

by Simckes, Seymour With Illustrations By Mimi Gross Grooms

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First. Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Fiction Collective Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780914590187 ISBN: 0914590189

Description: nearly fine with nice bright but slightly worn d.j. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: riverrun rare books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Comatose Kids

by Seymour Simckes

price: $10.92

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780914590194 ISBN: 0914590197

Description: BRAND NEW. 0914590197. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Comatose Kids

by Simckes, Seymour

price: $11.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fiction Collective Two, Inc. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780914590187 ISBN: 0914590189

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. 114 p. CREAM SPINE with a brown/orange dust jacket and a number of photos on back dust jacket. Book is an Ex-Library with front endpapers has library stamp and the pocket was on front e/p. Back page has only a discard stamp and very clean. Protected by mylar cov er. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ancient City Booksellers, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Comatose Kids

by Simckes, Seymour

price: $12.31

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fc2/Black Ice Books, Brooklyn, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780914590187 ISBN: 0914590189

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 4¾"-9¾" tall. 116 PAGES, LIGHT WEAR. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Comatose Kids

by Simckes, Seymour

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY (1975)

Description: Dj blurbs by Malamud & Hawkes. First Edition. Fine in slightly chipped dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sylvester & Orphanos, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Comatose Kids

by Simckes, Seymour

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Publisher: Fiction Collective, New York Date Published: 1975

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Oddly plotted novel, jacket blurb from Bernard Malamud. First edition, near fine in a VG jacket--some overall wear to jacket, small closed tear at bottom front, small chip same location. Certainly an oddity. A demented therapist tries to nurse two comatose patients back to health to match them as lovers. The doctor (or Doktor) apparently has a pet ocelot. Ooookay. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepyside Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.