New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Comanche Rose

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Comanche Rose

by Anita Mills

About this title: Annie Bryce and former Texas Ranger Hap Walker are out to rescue Annie's daughter who has been kidnapped by the Comanche.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Comanche Rose used book

Comanche Rose

by Mills, Anita

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451405548 ISBN: 0451405544

Description: Reader copy. 1126 Thanks for shopping with us. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: His and Her Discount Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Comanche Rose used book

Comanche Rose

by Mills, Anita

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: Jan 1996 ISBN-13: 9780451405548 ISBN: 0451405544

Description: B. 1st prt. 0451405544. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Comanche Rose used book

Comanche Rose

by Mills, Anita

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: N A L, New York, Ny, U. S. A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780451405548 ISBN: 0451405544

Description: Fair. 0451405544. Spine tilt/creases. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookelope, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Comanche Rose used book

Comanche Rose

by Mills, Anita

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780451405548 ISBN: 0451405544

Description: Good. ISBN 0-451-40554-4. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Comanche Rose used book

Comanche Rose

by Mills, Anita

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PB ISBN-13: 9780451405548 ISBN: 0451405544

Description: Good. ISBN 0-451-40554-4. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Comanche Rose used book

Comanche Rose

by Mills, Anita

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass market pb Publisher: Topaz, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780451405548 ISBN: 0451405544

Description: Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Unknown printing. 383 p. ; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Comanche Rose used book

Comanche Rose

by Mills, Anita

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Topaz ISBN-13: 9780451405548 ISBN: 0451405544

Description: Good. 0451405544 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Comanche Rose used book

Comanche Rose

by Mills, Anita

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451405548 ISBN: 0451405544

Description: Good. In a time and place of both savagery and splendor, a saga of passion and courage comes to flaming life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Wyatt, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Comanche Rose used book

Comanche Rose

by Mills, Anita

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Topaz ISBN-13: 9780451405548 ISBN: 0451405544

Description: Good. 0451405544 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Comanche Rose used book

Comanche Rose

by Mills, Anita

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Topaz ISBN-13: 9780451405548 ISBN: 0451405544

Description: Good. 0451405544 Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Comanche Rose used book

Comanche Rose

by Mills, Anita

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Topaz Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780451405548 ISBN: 0451405544

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. creasing, slight slant spine, bright cover, rubbing spine, edges, rubbing upper rt corner, copy tight, bookstore stamp front page, initials front page. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Janice Dunlap, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Comanche Rose used book

Comanche Rose

by Mills Anita

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Topaz Date Published: 1/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780451405548 ISBN: 0451405544

Description: Used-Good. Good condition, edgewear, creases on spine, age discoloration-paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Comanche Rose used book

Comanche Rose

by Anita Mills

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451405548 ISBN: 0451405544

Description: 1996. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Binding is Softcover; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Comanche Rose used book

Comanche Rose

by Mills, Anita

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Topaz Date Published: 1/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780451405548 ISBN: 0451405544

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Comanche Rose used book

Comanche Rose

by Anita Mills

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Topaz Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780451405548 ISBN: 0451405544

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Comanche Rose used book

Comanche Rose

by Anita Mills

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Topaz Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780451405548 ISBN: 0451405544

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Comanche Rose used book

Comanche Rose

by Anita Mills

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Topaz Date Published: 1996-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780451405548 ISBN: 0451405544

Description: Very Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Comanche Rose used book

Comanche Rose

by Mills, Anita

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Topaz Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780451405548 ISBN: 0451405544

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding is tight, text is clear, pages are clean. Cover has minor edgewear and spine has light creasing. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pulp to Present II, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Comanche Rose used book

Comanche Rose

by Mills, Anita

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451405548 ISBN: 0451405544

Description: Very good. Mass market paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Comanche Rose used book

Comanche Rose

by Mills, Anita

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: Trade Paperback Binding: Minimal Wear Present Publisher: Topaz, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780451405548 ISBN: 0451405544

Description: VG. Very Good Mass Market Paperback Book. In very good Condition with Slight Edgewear Present. 1000010269 _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T Hamilton, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Comanche Rose used book

Comanche Rose

by Anita Mills

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Topaz Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780451405548 ISBN: 0451405544

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Comanche Rose used book

Comanche Rose

by Mills, Anita

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: N A L, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780451405548 ISBN: 0451405544

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eden Book Sales, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Comanche Rose used book

Comanche Rose

by Mills, Anita

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Topaz ISBN-13: 9780451405548 ISBN: 0451405544

Description: Very Good. 0451405544 A90___SAME ISBN___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Comanche Rose used book

Comanche Rose

by Mills, Anita

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451405548 ISBN: 0451405544

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Boston book seller, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Comanche Rose used book

Comanche Rose

by Mills, Anita

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Topaz ISBN-13: 9780451405548 ISBN: 0451405544

Description: Very Good. 0451405544 Small tears on cover, Very Good Condition PBK, cover has some wear, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Savage Ecstasy

Savage Ecstasy

by Janelle Taylor

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.95!

Defiant Ecstasy

Defiant Ecstasy

by Janelle Taylor

see all from $1.99!

new only from $79.54!