Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Annie Bryce and former Texas Ranger Hap Walker are out to rescue Annie's daughter who has been kidnapped by the Comanche.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Comanche Rose
(78 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Comanche Rose
by
Mills, Anita
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780451405548
ISBN: 0451405544
Description: Reader copy. 1126 Thanks for shopping with us. read more
|
|
Comanche Rose
by
Mills, Anita
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Signet
Date Published: Jan 1996
ISBN-13: 9780451405548
ISBN: 0451405544
Description: B. 1st prt. 0451405544. read more
|
|
Comanche Rose
by
Mills, Anita
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: N A L, New York, Ny, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780451405548
ISBN: 0451405544
Description: Fair. 0451405544. Spine tilt/creases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookelope,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Comanche Rose
by
Mills, Anita
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780451405548
ISBN: 0451405544
Description: Good. ISBN 0-451-40554-4. read more
|
|
Comanche Rose
by
Mills, Anita
Binding: PB
ISBN-13: 9780451405548
ISBN: 0451405544
Description: Good. ISBN 0-451-40554-4. read more
|
|
Comanche Rose
by
Mills, Anita
Binding: Mass market pb
Publisher: Topaz, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780451405548
ISBN: 0451405544
Description: Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Unknown printing. 383 p. ; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rosinante Inc,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Comanche Rose
by
Mills, Anita
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Topaz
ISBN-13: 9780451405548
ISBN: 0451405544
Description: Good. 0451405544 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
Comanche Rose
by
Mills, Anita
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780451405548
ISBN: 0451405544
Description: Good. In a time and place of both savagery and splendor, a saga of passion and courage comes to flaming life. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dan Wyatt,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Comanche Rose
by
Mills, Anita
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Topaz
ISBN-13: 9780451405548
ISBN: 0451405544
Description: Good. 0451405544 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Comanche Rose
by
Mills, Anita
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Topaz
ISBN-13: 9780451405548
ISBN: 0451405544
Description: Good. 0451405544 Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Comanche Rose
by
Mills, Anita
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Topaz
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780451405548
ISBN: 0451405544
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. creasing, slight slant spine, bright cover, rubbing spine, edges, rubbing upper rt corner, copy tight, bookstore stamp front page, initials front page. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Janice Dunlap,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Comanche Rose
by
Mills Anita
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Topaz
Date Published: 1/1/1996
ISBN-13: 9780451405548
ISBN: 0451405544
Description: Used-Good. Good condition, edgewear, creases on spine, age discoloration-paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kiddo's Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Comanche Rose
by
Anita Mills
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780451405548
ISBN: 0451405544
Description: 1996. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Binding is Softcover; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more
|
|
Comanche Rose
by
Mills, Anita
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Topaz
Date Published: 1/1/1996
ISBN-13: 9780451405548
ISBN: 0451405544
Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
the3purrs Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Comanche Rose
by
Anita Mills
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Topaz
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780451405548
ISBN: 0451405544
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Comanche Rose
by
Anita Mills
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Topaz
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780451405548
ISBN: 0451405544
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Comanche Rose
by
Anita Mills
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Topaz
Date Published: 1996-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780451405548
ISBN: 0451405544
Description: Very Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
Comanche Rose
by
Mills, Anita
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Topaz
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780451405548
ISBN: 0451405544
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding is tight, text is clear, pages are clean. Cover has minor edgewear and spine has light creasing. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Comanche Rose
by
Mills, Anita
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780451405548
ISBN: 0451405544
Description: Very good. Mass market paperback. read more
|
|
Comanche Rose
by
Mills, Anita
Edition: Trade Paperback
Binding: Minimal Wear Present
Publisher: Topaz, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780451405548
ISBN: 0451405544
Description: VG. Very Good Mass Market Paperback Book. In very good Condition with Slight Edgewear Present. 1000010269 _ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
T Hamilton,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Comanche Rose
by
Anita Mills
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Topaz
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780451405548
ISBN: 0451405544
Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more
|
|
Comanche Rose
by
Mills, Anita
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: N A L, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780451405548
ISBN: 0451405544
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eden Book Sales,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Comanche Rose
by
Mills, Anita
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Topaz
ISBN-13: 9780451405548
ISBN: 0451405544
Description: Very Good. 0451405544 A90___SAME ISBN___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Comanche Rose
by
Mills, Anita
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780451405548
ISBN: 0451405544
Description: Very good. read more
|
|
Comanche Rose
by
Mills, Anita
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Topaz
ISBN-13: 9780451405548
ISBN: 0451405544
Description: Very Good. 0451405544 Small tears on cover, Very Good Condition PBK, cover has some wear, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction! read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=1192028&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|