» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Columbia University College of Physicians and Surgeons Complete Home Guide to Mental Health

by Fredric I. Kass, John M. Oldham (Editor), Frederic I. Kass (Editor)

About this title: This title covers minor disorders such as insomnia and severe, long-term illnesses such as manic-depression, schizophrenia, and Alzheimer's disease.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Columbia University College of Physicians and Surgeons Complete Home Guide to Mental Health

by Kass, Fredric I, And Oldham, John M, M. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805007244 ISBN: 0805007245

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 476 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Home Guide to Mental Health (Columbia University College of Physicians and Surgeons)

by Frederic Kass, John M. Oldham

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co ISBN-13: 9780805007244 ISBN: 0805007245

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Home Guide to Mental Health (Columbia University College of Physicians and Surgeons)

by Frederic Kass, John M. Oldham

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805007244 ISBN: 0805007245

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Columbia University College of Physicians and Surgeons Complete Home Guide to Mental Health

by Kass, Fredric I, and Oldham, John M, M.D. (Editor), and Kass, Frederic I (Editor)

price: $3.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805007244 ISBN: 0805007245

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 476 p. Audience: General/trade. Bk is clean & tight, very small worn place, match head size at bot of spine, else would be fine. DJ clean & bright, light rubbing & edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Captured Images, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Home Guide to Mental Health

by Kass, Frederic; Oldham, John M.

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805007244 ISBN: 0805007245

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Merci Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Home Guide to Mental Health (Columbia University College of Physicians

by Frederic Kass; John M. Oldham; Editor-Herbert Pardes

price: $11.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1992-11 ISBN-13: 9780805007244 ISBN: 0805007245

Description: Like New. ***1989 printing, not 1992*** Same ISBN. NEW except for slight shelf wear to dust cover. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Home Guide to Mental Health (Columbia University College of Physicians

by Frederic Kass; John M. Oldham; Editor-Herbert Pardes

price: $15.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1992-11 ISBN-13: 9780805007244 ISBN: 0805007245

Description: Very Good. 1992 1st Edition, as shown! ! ! Nice condition. Ex-library with Laminaged Cover! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Columbia University College of Physicians and Surgeons Complete Home Guide to Mental and Emotional Health

by Kass, Frederic I. (Editor); Oldham, John M. (Editor); Pardes, Herbert (Editor)

price: $17.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805007244 ISBN: 0805007245

Description: Fine+ in Fine+ jacket. Oversized; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Home Guide to Mental Health (Columbia University College of Physicians and Surgeons)

by Frederic Kass, John M. Oldham

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co ISBN-13: 9780805007244 ISBN: 0805007245

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Complete Home Guide to Mental Health (Columbia University College of Physicians and Surgeons)

by Frederic Kass

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805007244 ISBN: 0805007245

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1992. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Complete Home Guide to Mental Health (Columbia University College of Physicians and Surgeons)

by Frederic Kass

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805007244 ISBN: 0805007245

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1992. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Columbia University College of Physicians and Surgeons Complete Home Guide to Mental Health

by Kass, Frederic I., John M. Oldham & Herbert Pardes ( Editors )

price: $3.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780805007244 ISBN: 0805007245

Description: Henry Holt, 1992. ( hb with dj, dj worn, highlighting in text, o/w in good cond. ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Nook, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Complete Home Guide to Mental Health (Columbia University College of Physicia...

by Frederic Kass; John M. Oldham; Editor-Herbert Pardes

price: $4.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1992-11 ISBN-13: 9780805007244 ISBN: 0805007245

Description: Fair. Library ed stamping labels inside front cover and edges, shelfware wornt pages diry cover bent. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Best_Book_Deals_Intl, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Complete Home Guide to Mental Health (Columbia University College of Physicians and Surgeons)

by Frederic Kass, John M. Oldham

price: $9.60

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805007244 ISBN: 0805007245

Description: New. Library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lost and Found, Inc., CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Columbia University College of Physicians and Surgeons Complete Home Guide to Mental Health

by Kass, Frederic

price: $9.66

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Henry Holt and Co., 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805007244 ISBN: 0805007245

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Columbia University College of Physicians and Surgeons Complete Home Guide to Mental Health

by Kass, Frederic

price: $11.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Henry Holt and Co., 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805007244 ISBN: 0805007245

Description: Good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Complete Home Guide to Mental Health (Columbia University College of Physicians and Surgeons)

by Kass, Frederic; Oldham, John M.

price: $14.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co ISBN-13: 9780805007244 ISBN: 0805007245

Description: Good. 0805007245 A used but readable copy with markings and general wear. Hardcover. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Columbia University College of Physicians and Surgeons Complete Home Guide to Mental Health

by Kass, Frederic I.; Oldham, John M. (Editors) Et Al

price: $17.75

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: hardcover with dust jacket Publisher: Henry Holt and Co., N. Y Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805007244 ISBN: 0805007245

Description: Good. Good plus/Good plus, former library, clean text, sound binding. Oversize 8 3/4" x 11". Presents the range of emotional disturbances and mental disorders afflicting human beings from childhood to old age. Written for the layman. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snooty Literary Society, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Complete Home Guide to Mental Health (Columbia University College of Physicians and Surgeons)

price: $31.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805007244 ISBN: 0805007245

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Complete Home Guide to Mental Health (Columbia University College of Physicians and Surgeons)

price: $52.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805007244 ISBN: 0805007245

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Complete Home Guide to Mental Health

by Kass, Frederic; Oldham, John M.

price: $8.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780805007244 ISBN: 0805007245

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. VERY GOOD condition hardcover in Very Good DJ that has minor wear; stated first edition; 476 clean unmarked pp; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Menagerie Sales, IL, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.