About this title: This title covers minor disorders such as insomnia and severe, long-term illnesses such as manic-depression, schizophrenia, and Alzheimer's disease.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Company
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780805007244ISBN:0805007245
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 476 p. Audience: General/trade. Bk is clean & tight, very small worn place, match head size at bot of spine, else would be fine. DJ clean & bright, light rubbing & edgewear. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co
Date Published: 1992-11
ISBN-13:9780805007244ISBN:0805007245
Description: Like New. ***1989 printing, not 1992*** Same ISBN. NEW except for slight shelf wear to dust cover. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co
Date Published: 1992-11
ISBN-13:9780805007244ISBN:0805007245
Description: Very Good. 1992 1st Edition, as shown! ! ! Nice condition. Ex-library with Laminaged Cover! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1992. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Very Good condition. read more
Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1992. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more
Description: Good. 0805007245 A used but readable copy with markings and general wear. Hardcover. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: hardcover with dust jacket
Publisher: Henry Holt and Co., N. Y
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780805007244ISBN:0805007245
Description: Good. Good plus/Good plus, former library, clean text, sound binding. Oversize 8 3/4" x 11". Presents the range of emotional disturbances and mental disorders afflicting human beings from childhood to old age. Written for the layman. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780805007244ISBN:0805007245
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. VERY GOOD condition hardcover in Very Good DJ that has minor wear; stated first edition; 476 clean unmarked pp; read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.