» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Colour Schemes for the Flower Garden

by Graham Stuart Thomas, Gertrude Jekyll

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Colour Schemes for the Flower Garden

by Gertrude Jekyll

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780881430004 ISBN: 0881430005

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colour Schemes for the Flower Garden

by Thomas, Graham Stuart, and Jekyll, Gertrude

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaufort Books Inc Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780881430004 ISBN: 0881430005

Description: Good. 276 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colour Schemes for the Flower Garden

by Jekyll, Gertrude

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rpt Binding: green cloth Publisher: Ayer, Salem, NH Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780881430004 ISBN: 0881430005

Description: Good/good. Ex-libr. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colour Schemes for the Flower Garden

by Jekyll, Gertrude

price: $3.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ayer Co Pub ISBN-13: 9780881430004 ISBN: 0881430005

Description: Fine. 0881430005. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colour Schemes for the Flower Garden

by Jekyll, Gertrude

price: $8.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ayer Co Pub ISBN-13: 9780881430004 ISBN: 0881430005

Description: Very Good. 0881430005 Book and dust jacket in very good condition, mild shelf wear to jacket. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colour Schemes for the Flower Garden

by Thomas, Graham Stuart, and Jekyll, Gertrude

price: $9.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Ayer Co. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780881430004 ISBN: 0881430005

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. 159 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlene Paullin, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colour Schemes for the Flower Garden

by Gertrude Jekyll

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ayer Co Pub Date Published: 1984-10 ISBN-13: 9780881430004 ISBN: 0881430005

Description: Good. Ayer Co Pub [Published date: 1983]. Hard cover, 159 pp. Reprint of 1908 original. Good in good dust jacket. Light green paper over boards with green cloth and dark green lettering on spine. Staining along bottom edge. Light rubbing, fading, soiling and bumping along edges. Light overall rubbing and scratching. Binding tight. Previous owner's name and address in pencil on front paste down. Light age spotting on a few pages, but otherwise pages are clean and unmarked. Dust jacket has a 1/2 ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Epilonian Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colour Schemes for the Flower Garden

by Jekyll, Gertrude

price: $10.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ayer Co Pub ISBN-13: 9780881430004 ISBN: 0881430005

Description: Very Good. 0881430005 Ayer hardcover w/dj, 1983, Quarter cloth, dj price $22.50, clean/tight and unmarked, dustjacket has light wear (no tears)...Fine/Near Fine...Bubble-wrapped and ed in a Box w/ confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colour Schemes for the Flower Garden

by Jekyll, Gertrude; Thomas, Graham Stuart Ed

price: $11.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ayer Date Published: revised, 1983 ISBN-13: 9780881430004 ISBN: 0881430005

Description: Very Good/Very Good-hard cover. 12mo, boards, 159pp, illus. edgewear, tanning, scratches, small stain inside foot front, crease marks, scrapes, dust jacket. small stain foot front cover, spine twisted at top, cover. last signature proud, clean, tight, text. gardens. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colour Schemes for the Flower Garden

by Jekyll, Gertrude

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ayer Company, Salem Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780881430004 ISBN: 0881430005

Description: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0881430005. Introduced and revised by Graham Stuart Thomas. Color and black and white photographs. First edition thus. About fine in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colour Schemes for the Flower Garden

by Jekyll, Gertrude

price: $16.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Ayer Company ( 1983 ), Salem, NH Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780881430004 ISBN: 0881430005

Description: Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus Dust Jacket. 0881430005 First edition thus, VG+/VG+, 159pp, illustrated text is bright and fresh-in NF cond. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Summer House Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colour Schemes for the Flower Garden

by Jekyll, Gertrude

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Ayer Company, Salem, NH Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780881430004 ISBN: 0881430005

Description: 0881430005. VG, gift card taped to ffep with inked note VG+ DJ price-clipped; With new foreword and new glossary provided by Graham Stuart Thomas; Cloth backed boards; 8vo; DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Optical Insights, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Colour Schemes for the Flower Garden used book

Colour Schemes for the Flower Garden

by Jekyll, Gertrude

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ayer Company, Salem Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780881430004 ISBN: 0881430005

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Quarter green cloth binding. Clean, crisp and unmarked. xxx, 159pp, photos, site plans, index. Introduced and revised by Graham Stuart Thomas. Dust jacket offered in new mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colour Schemes for the Flower Garden

by Gertrude Jekyll

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Ayer Co Pub Date Published: 1984-10 ISBN-13: 9780881430004 ISBN: 0881430005

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Colour Schemes for the Flower Garden

by Jekyll, Gertrude

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ayer Co Pub, Manchester, New Hampshire, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780881430004 ISBN: 0881430005

Description: Good in Fair jacket. With dust jacket, wear and fading to dj with tearing, old price sticker on cover, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Colour Schemes for the Flower Garden

by Jekyll, Gertrude; Introduced And Revised By Graham Stuart Thomas

price: $4.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Additional Listings Printed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ayer Co Pub, Manchester, New Hampshire, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780881430004 ISBN: 0881430005

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 9 1/4" NOT a book club, remainder or an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Colour Schemes for the Flower Garden

by Jekyll, Gertrude; Thomas, Graham Stuart, Ed

price: $5.98

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ayer Company, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780881430004 ISBN: 0881430005

Description: Very Good/Very Good. . Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. lightly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp. V. ltly bumped top corners, ltly bumped bottom corners. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. A few lt scratches on r. Ltly bumped sp top, sme lt edgwr at top fr. Sme v. lt edgwr at r. bottom. V. ltly tanned flaps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Colour Schemes for the Flower Garden

by Jekyll, Gertrude

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ayer Co Pub Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780881430004 ISBN: 0881430005

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0881430005. Dust jacket has light wear to extrems, gentle rubbing to both panels. Minor softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in perfect condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Gardening. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.75 x 9 x 6 Inches; 159 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Colour Schemes for the Flower Garden

by Jekyll, Gertrude

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ayer Co Pub, Manchester, New Hampshire, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780881430004 ISBN: 0881430005

Description: Good. Ex-Library Unmarked Pages..... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: W.M.T.B. Stukeley, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Colour Schemes for the Flower Garden

by Jekyll, Gertrude

price: $8.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Ayer Company, Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780881430004 ISBN: 0881430005

Description: 0881430005. Hardback with small spot on front cover; pages tight, clean, unmarked. Moderate DJ wear with quarter-inch tear on front panel, bit of rippling on rear panel. NOT a former library copy.; read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Colour Schemes for the Flower Garden

by Jekyll, Gertrude

price: $8.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ayer Company, Salem, NH Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780881430004 ISBN: 0881430005

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 159 pages with some b/w photos. Cloth. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Calendula Horticultural Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Colour Schemes for the Flower Garden

by Jekyll, Gertrude

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ayer Co Pub ISBN-13: 9780881430004 ISBN: 0881430005

Description: Good. 0881430005 Edge worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Colour Schemes for the Flower Garden

by Jekyll, Gertrude

price: $9.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Ayer Co., 1983 ISBN-13: 9780881430004 ISBN: 0881430005

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Colour Schemes for the Flower Garden

by Jekyll, Gertrude

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Ayer Co., 1983 ISBN-13: 9780881430004 ISBN: 0881430005

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Colour Schemes for the Flower Garden

by Jekyll, Gertrude

price: $11.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Ayer Co., 1983 ISBN-13: 9780881430004 ISBN: 0881430005

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.