» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Colour Atlas of Infectious Diseases

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Colour Atlas of Infectious Diseases

by Emond

About this title: This is a short atlas of infectious disease. Each illustration is accompanied by a full explanatory caption. It is ideal for all students and doctors who will have limited exposure to clinical cases during their training and yet have to recognize infectious diseases in their day to day practice. As a clinical atlas it concentrates on those conditions that show exanthemata. The selection of material, which includes tropical conditions, makes the atlas of value worldwide.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

A Colour Atlas of Infectious Diseases

by Emond, R. T. D., And Rowland, H. A. K

price: $57.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. / R.T.D. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Wolfe Medical, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780723409731 ISBN: 0723409730

Description: Very Good. 415p. : ill. (some col. ); 20 cm. Previous ed. : 1974. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

A Colour Atlas of Infectious Diseases

by Emond, R. T. D.; Rowland, H. A. K.

price: $14.52

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Glaxo Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780723409571 ISBN: 0723409579

Description: Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Colour Atlas of Infectious Diseases

by R. T. D. Emond

price: $25.91

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Impression Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Wolfe Medical Books, London Date Published: 1976

Description: Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library Hard cover has been library reinforced, corners are slightly rubbed, tape is coming off spine head, back cover is chipped in few places. Usual ex-library stamps and stickers. Contents sound and good, pages are clean, text and illustrations bright and tight throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Color Atlas of Infectious Diseases (Diagnosis in Colour)

by R.T.D. Emond, H.A.K. Rowland, P.D. Welsby

price: $34.98

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780723421276 ISBN: 0723421277

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Colour Atlas of Infectious Diseases new book

Colour Atlas of Infectious Diseases

by Emond, Ronald T. Welsby, Philip D. Rowland, H. A. K.

price: $68.90

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Elsevier Health Sciences(Elsevier) Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780723433101 ISBN: 0723433100

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. (484 pages) this is a short atlas of infectious disease. each illustration is accompanied by a full explanatory caption. it is ideal for all students and doctors who will have limited exposure to clinical cases during their training and yet have to recognize infectious diseases in their day to day practice. as a clinical atlas it concentrates on those conditions that show exanthemata. the selection of material, which includes tropical conditions, makes the atlas of value ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Colour Atlas of Infectious Diseases used book

Colour Atlas of Infectious Diseases

by Ronald Emond; Philip Welsby; H.A. Rowland

price: $80.23

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2003-08-26 ISBN-13: 9780723433101 ISBN: 0723433100

Description: Very Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Colour Atlas of Infectious Diseases new book

Colour Atlas of Infectious Diseases

by Emond, Ronald T D, and Welsby, Philip D, and Rowland, H A

price: $92.34

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mosby Ltd. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780723433101 ISBN: 0723433100

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 471 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Colour Atlas of Infectious Diseases new book

Colour Atlas of Infectious Diseases

by Ronald Emond; Philip Welsby; H.A. Rowland

price: $98.76

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2003-08-26 ISBN-13: 9780723433101 ISBN: 0723433100

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Colour Atlas of Infectious Diseases new book

Colour Atlas of Infectious Diseases

by Ronald Emond; Philip Welsby; H.A. Rowland

price: $108.11

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2003-08-26 ISBN-13: 9780723433101 ISBN: 0723433100

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Color Atlas of Infectious Diseases (Wolfe Medical Atlases)

by R.T.D. Emond, H.A.K. Rowland

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby ISBN-13: 9780723409731 ISBN: 0723409730

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Color Atlas of Infectious Diseases (Wolfe Medical Atlases)

by R.T.D. Emond

price: $19.32

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780723401865 ISBN: 0723401861

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 384pp., 900grams, ISBN: 0723401861. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Color Atlas of Infectious Diseases (Wolfe Medical Atlases)

by R.T.D. Emond

price: $19.32

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780723401865 ISBN: 0723401861

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 384pp., 900grams, ISBN: 0723401861. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

A Colour Atlas of Infectious Diseases

by Emond, Ronald T.

price: $20.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: MOSB* Date Published: 12/1/1994

Description: VG 3rd Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jills New & Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Colour Atlas of Infectious Diseases (Wolfe Medical Atlases; 8)

by Ronald Temple Duncan Emond

price: $22.80

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780723401865 ISBN: 0723401861

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY with library markings/stamps. Binding is tight and pages are clean/unmarked. We ship fast and work hard to earn your trust. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stump Town Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Color Atlas of Infectious Diseases: Third Edition (Scarce Color Pictorial Softcover)

by Emond, Ronald T.D.; Welsby, Philip D.; Rowland, H.A.K.

price: $25.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Color Pictorial Softcover Publisher: Mosby Inc, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780723421276 ISBN: 0723421277

Description: NEAR VG GLOSSY ILSTD. SOFTCOVER WITH COLORFULLY ILSTD. COVER DESIGN. 440 PP. DETAILED INDEX. PROFUSELY ILSTD. THROUGHOUT W/LITERALLY HUNDREDS OF GLOSSY COLOR PHOTO ILSTNS. EXHIBITING DISEASES, WITH DETAILED DESCRIPTIONS OF THE AFFLICTIONS. NO MARKS. LIGHT COVER WEAR, ELSE UNIFORMLY CLEAN AND TIGHT. PARTICULARLY SCARCE IN THE U.S. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BICENTENNIAL BOOKSHOP, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Color Atlas of Infectious Diseases (Diagnosis in Colour)

by Ronald T. D. Emond

price: $29.41

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 1995-12 ISBN-13: 9780723421276 ISBN: 0723421277

Description: Good. 0723421277. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Color Atlas of Infectious Diseases

by Ronald T. D. Emond, H. A. K. Rowland, Philip D. Welsby

price: $34.10

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780723421276 ISBN: 0723421277

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Color Atlas of Infectious Diseases

by Emond, Ronald T.,

price: $37.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780723421276 ISBN: 0723421277

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

new book

Color Atlas of Infectious Diseases

by Emond, Ronald T.,

price: $41.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780723421276 ISBN: 0723421277

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

used book

Color Atlas of Infectious Diseases (3/E)

by Ronald T. D. Emond, H. A. K. Rowland & Philip D. Welsby

price: $42.73

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mosby-Wolfe, London Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780723421276 ISBN: 0723421277

Description: Very Good+ No Jacket (as issued) 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Spine v sl creased, covers crisp, interior clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Throckmorton's Bookshop, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Color Atlas of Infectious Diseases (Diagnosis in Colour)

by Emond, Ronald T. D.

price: $55.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 01/12/1995 ISBN-13: 9780723421276 ISBN: 0723421277

Description: Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Color Atlas of Infectious Diseases (Wolfe Medical Atlases)

by R.T.D. Emond

price: $56.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780723408666 ISBN: 0723408661

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 650grams, ISBN: 0723408661. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Color Atlas of Infectious Diseases (Diagnosis in Colour)

by Emond, Ronald T. D.

price: $56.10

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 01/12/1995 ISBN-13: 9780723421276 ISBN: 0723421277

Description: Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Color Atlas of Infectious Diseases (Diagnosis in Colour)

by Emond, Ronald T. D.

price: $57.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 12-1-95 ISBN-13: 9780723421276 ISBN: 0723421277

Description: Good. No Highlights or Markups, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, the corners may be slightly dented, may have mildew. Dust Jacket may be missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Color Atlas of Infectious Diseases (Diagnosis in Colour)

by Emond, Ronald T. D.

price: $58.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 12-1-95 ISBN-13: 9780723421276 ISBN: 0723421277

Description: Good. No Highlights or Markups, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, the corners may be slightly dented, may have mildew. Dust Jacket may be missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.