» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The colors of Vaud

by Bryher

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Colors of Vaud

by Bryher

price: $4.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace & World, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. In poor dust jacket. viii, 136 p. 21 cm. "A Helen and Kurt Wolff book. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Colors of Vaud

by Bryher

price: $4.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace & World, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. In poor dust jacket. viii, 136 p. 21 cm. "A Helen and Kurt Wolff book. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Colors of Vaud

by Bryher

price: $2.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace & World Date Published: 1969

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Colors of Vaud

by Bryher

price: $2.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace & World Date Published: 1969

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Colors of Vaud

by Bryher (Annie Winifred Ellerman)

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Binding: Very Good Publisher: Harcourt, Brace & World / Helen & Kurt Wolff, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hardcover Fiction Fiction: One of Bryher's historical novels involving a Swiss Canton and its struggle to escape the clutches of Berne in a very good first edition hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A New Leaf Used Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Colors of Vaud

by Bryher

price: $5.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc., N. Y. Date Published: 1969

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws....The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear....Light yellowing pages..........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Colors of Vaud

by Bryher

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace and world Inc., New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. The front cover has a forward lean, just a bit. Library withdrawal in the plastic, protective covers. Last blank card pocket page has been ripped out by the library leaving a jagged edge. Some shelf wear and scuff to the plastic covers and the page edge. Stamped at the page edge, this edition remains USEFUL! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Colors of Vaud

by Bryher

price: $8.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace & World 1969

Description: Clean & tight 1st. edition Near Fine in clp'd VG jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bkakelock Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Colors of Vaud used book

The Colors of Vaud

by Bryher

price: $16.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace & World, New York Date Published: (1969)

Description: First edition. Very good with faded boards and spine, in a very good dustwrapper with some staining on the front panel, light soiling. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Colors of Vaud

by Bryher

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition (stated) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace & World, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Bottom corners gently bumped, Christmas gift inscription front flyleaf, else tight, bright and fine in near fine, very lightly rubbed white dust jacket, with small tear to spine crown. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Albert Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Colors of Vaud used book

The Colors of Vaud

by Bryher

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc., New York Date Published: (1969)

Description: First edition. Fine in very good, age-toned dustwrapper with a small hole on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Colors of Vaud used book

The Colors of Vaud

by Bryher (Pen Name Of Annie Winnifred Ellerman)

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace and World, New York Date Published: (1977)

Description: First American edition. Fine in fine, lightly soiled dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Colors of Vaud

by Bryher

price: $28.39

Ships from FRANCE

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Harcourt, Brace & World, 1969

Description: 1st edition. Green cloth spine stamped in black and green with green paper on boards stamped in black on the upper panel. Compliment slip "With the compliments of Helen and Kurt Wolff Books" laid in. Very Good in near Very Good dust-jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Glass Key, FRANCE

Reliability: Best

used book

The Colors of Vaud

by Bryher

price: $32.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace & World, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 136 pages First American edition, first printing. Dust jacket art by Paul Bacon. The story of Switzerland during the late 18th century revolutionary unrest. Fine in a fine dust jacket. A beautiful copy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Of Choice, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Colors of Vaud

by Winifred Bryher

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. First Edition. states Ed. Used, good. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. HARDCOVER EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Colors of Vaud

by Bryher,

price: $12.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace & World, NY Date Published: 1969

Description: First edition. Very good or better in very good dustwrapper. Just some shelf-rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Colors of Vaud, the

by Bryher,

price: $17.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace & World, NY Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light soil to dust jacket spine, otherwise very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Colors of Vaud

by Bryher

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace & World, NY Date Published: 1969

Description: Fine in Torn jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sylvester & Orphanos, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Colors of Vaud

by Bryher, Winifred

price: $30.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition, first printing. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Harcourt Brace World Date Published: 1969

Description: Fine in very good+ DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mike's Emporium, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Colors of Vaud

by Bryher

price: $33.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: states Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace, NYC Date Published: 1969

Description: NF in VG+ jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Colors of Vaud

by Bryher

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt, Brace & World, NY Date Published: 1969

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sylvester & Orphanos, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.