About this title: A full-color reference compiled by the National Cambridge Collectors, Inc. Includes a history of the company, complete descriptions, and a current value guide. Holds more Cambridge glass than any other book. 1999 values.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collector Books
Date Published: 1995-01-01
ISBN-13:9780891452706ISBN:0891452702
Description: Good. Tight, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped to boards, cracked, a pictorial hardcover without dust jacket, an ex-library copy with usual library markings, ships in a box, delivery confirmation on U.S. orders. read more
Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾-12" tall Hardback. Very Good+. No dust jacket as issued. Color pictorial glossy boards. 127pp with index. Illustrated with numerous color photos. Laid in 4pp Price Guide to Color in Cambridge Glass. read more
Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Collectibles. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Minimal edge-wear, pages are clean and tightly bound, previous bookstore's stamp on title page, no other interior markings of any sort. read more
Binding: HC
Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY
Date Published: (1984)
ISBN-13:9780891452706ISBN:0891452702
Description: color illustrations. very good, pictorial boards (hardcover) 128pp. ISBN 0891452702 With price guide. Although the book primarily addresses Cambridge colors, some of the color plates present decorative treatments which affect the color appearance (such as carnival) or affect the color name as used by Cambridge. Several plates have been included near the back of the book which present similar colors side by side so that differences can be more clearly illustrated. The final plates show typical ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collector Books
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780891452706ISBN:0891452702
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Bright, crisp and clean. Glossy hardcovers have light overall scuffing. Value guide has written date, otherwise unmarked. Company info., color photos of 100's of beautiful Cambridge pieces. Includes 1984 value guide. Illus. hard covers. 128 p. : 11"x8.75" read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collector Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780891452706ISBN:0891452702
Description: Very Good. This large book is in very good to fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have not had use. The cover has bumps and scuffs. read more
Description: Near Fine with no jacket. 0891452702. 4to (12") 31 cm; Black pictorial boards, index, nearly 50 different colors identified and described, over 1000 items pictured on 60 color glossy plates.; Collectible household glass from Cambridge Glass Company, Cambridge, Ohio. Photos by Paul Cromer and Larry Ward.; Small 3mm nick to spine. Price guide neatly taped to front free endpaper, 4 pgs, dated 1984. No other defects. read more
Description: Very good. 1984, with 1989 updated values price guide insert, 8.5 x 11, 127 pages, Hardback, Book is in Very Good Condition. Book is completely intact with inside pages in Very Good condition with no tears and with no notations (no pencil marks, no underlining, no highlighting, etc. ) read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collector Books
Date Published: 1995-01-01
ISBN-13:9780891452706ISBN:0891452702
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: COLLECTOR BOOKS
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780891452706ISBN:0891452702
Description: Published by COLLECTOR BOOKS in 1984. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7687289 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.