Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Glassbooks
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780913074008ISBN:0913074004
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Published by Author
Date Published: 1970
Description: Fair. NO DUST JACKET. Moderate shelf wear to green boards and gift inscription on first page. Age-spotting to first few and last page. Text is unmarked and spine is sound. read more
Edition: [2d ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Printed by Midwest Litho, Springfield, Mo.
Date Published: 1970
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Good copy, hard cover, Binding is tight. Interior text is crisp, No Dust Jacket, has wear, and bumping to corners, 2 v. : illus. (part col. ); 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. First ed. published in 1969 under title: A guidebook to colored glassware of the 1920's and 1930's. Vol. 2 without ed. note; published by Weatherman Glassbooks, Springfield, Mo. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weatherman Glassbooks 1970
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13:9780913074008ISBN:0913074004
Description: ISBN 0913074004. Hardback. Later Printing. No dustjacket, bound in green cloth with silver gilt lettering on front cover and spine. Reading copy only due to water damage and slight rippling to pages on lower half of book (all pages mover freely. ) Otherwise, Tight, sound, unmarked copy with some browning to edges of interior pages, minor bumps to cover corners. read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Cloth Hardcover
Publisher: Private, Springfield, MO
Date Published: 1970
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Sixth printing full green cloth hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Clean, tight and unmarked copy with a trace of rubbing to corners. Dust jacket with light edge wear and a few tiny chips, $10 original price on front flap. New mylar cover. 239pp. with 21 full color page illustrations, 78 major patterns pictured and discussed, 321 occasional and occasionally found pieces pictured and annotated. Index. One of the best references available for ... read more
Edition: HARDCOVER
Binding: 3rd ptg
Publisher: Glassbooks Pub, Sporingfield, MO
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13:9780913074008ISBN:0913074004
Description: Photos. VERY GOOD Condition. 5x8" GOOD DJ 239ps Various COLORED GLASSWARE OF THE DEPRESSION ERA Described. AUTHOR HAS PERSONAL STYLE WRITING. Edgewear to Dust Jacket. read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Cloth Hardcover
Publisher: Private, Springfield, MO
Date Published: 1970
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Sixth printing full green cloth hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Clean, tight and unmarked copy with a trace of rubbing to corners. Dust jacket with light edge wear and one short closed tear, price-clipped. New mylar cover. 239pp. with 21 full color page illustrations, 78 major patterns pictured and discussed, 321 occasional and occasionally found pieces pictured and annotated. Index. One of the best references available for collectors of ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Glassbooks
Date Published: 1974
Description: Good. Corners rubbed. Light rubbing to covers and corners due to general use and shelving. Pages yellowed from age. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Edition: First printing
Binding: Hardback 8 1/2" x 11"
Publisher: Weatherman Glassbooks, Springfield, MO
Date Published: 1974
Description: many photographs, some color. VG-, spine ends/corners a little worn, boards a little rubbed, 402pp. spine a little faded, endpapers a little foxed, nice & tight, name on the front free endpaper, read more
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Privately Printed, Springfield, MO
Date Published: 1970
Description: Good in Fair dust jacket; Dust jacket well worn, scuff/chip at corners. Upper closed page edges have age spotting. 8vo 8"-9" tall; Cover and text unmarked except as noted. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Author, Springfield, Mo.
Date Published: 1970
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Revised and expanded edition. Second printing. Very good in very good dust jacket. Hard cover 239 p. Includes Illustrations. First ed. published in 1969 under title: A guidebook to colored glassware of the 1920's and 1930's. read more
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Green Cloth 5 1/2" x 8"
Publisher: Weathermans, Springfield, MO
Date Published: 1970
Description: Many photographs, some color. VG-, spine ends/corners a little worn, endpapers a little foxed, DJ Fair 239pp. DJ spine ends/corners worn/torn up to 2", rubbed, side edges have several tiny holes, still bright. page ends soiled some, Inscribed & signed by author on the last page, business card for the book laid in, read more
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Privately Printed, Springfield, MO
Date Published: 1970
Description: Color & b&w. Very Good in Good jacket. 12 vo. Dj w/chipping, tears, price clipped; ownr's plate; 240 pages, 78 major patterns fully pictured and discussed with piece listings. 21 full pages of color and 321 additional patterns pictured and summarized for quick, easy identification. ownr's stamp. read more
Edition: Sixth Impression
Binding: Green Cloth
Publisher: Weatherman Glassbooks, Ozark, Missouri
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13:9780913074008ISBN:0913074004
Description: Near Fine in Good jacket. Hardback. Octavo. 239 pp, numerous b/w and some colour illustrations, index. The book is an exhaustive study of the products of the principal American glassware manufacturers of the period. This is a very nice copy indeed, though the price-clipped dust-wrapper is chipped and worn. read more
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Privately Printed, Springfield, MO
Date Published: 1970
Description: Color & b&w. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 12 vo. Dj in mylar; 240 pages, 78 major patterns fully pictured and discussed with piece listings. 21 full pages of color and 321 additional patterns pictured and summarized for quick, easy identification. ownr's stamp. read more
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. HB, 1970, no DJ, minor cover wear w/ rubs to spine ends. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 239 p. Colored Glassware of the Depression Era, read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Midwest Litho & Publishing Company, Springfield, MO
Date Published: 1970
Description: Very Good- in Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 240 pp. Original green cloth covers, very bright and clean. Modest rubbing to corners and spine ends. DJ moderately soiled and rubbed w/ wear to edges. Approx. 1 1/2" wide x 1" long piece missing from bottom of spine. Illust. w/ 21 full pages of color, and numerous b/w plates. Contents nice. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Glassbooks
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780913074008ISBN:0913074004
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Signed by Author. 0913074004 tight green cloth hardcvoer shaarp corners inscribed by the author dust jacket lihgtly scuffed interior clean. read more
Edition: First Edition. Third Printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weatherman Glassbooks, Springfield MO
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780913074008ISBN:0913074004
Description: Near Fine in Very Good Plus jacket. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall. 239 pages. Numerous illustrations. Tight binding, clean pages. A hint of very light shelf wear to slightly rubbed dustjacket, with a tiny(! ) chip to front bottom corner, and previous owner's small sticker to front endpaper, otherwise an excellent copy now protected in a new Mylar cover. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not clipped. Not ex-library. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weatherman Glassbooks, Springfield. Mo
Date Published: 1977
Description: Very Good ++ No Jacket. 400 pages, indexed, reproductions of ads and catalog pages along with b&w photos, indentify thousands of pieces. This book does not repeat Book 1. Clean, crisp, unmarked, the slightest wear at spine ends. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.