|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Colorado Homes
(21 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Colorado Homes
by
Dallas, Sandra, and Atchison, Kendal
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780806120041
ISBN: 0806120045
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 261 p. Audience: General/trade. Exterior has light edge wear: chipping/bumps/small tears/soiling/creases and/or scuffs. Interior is clean and binding good. No handwriting in book but there is a remainder star on bottom edge. Our original store price was penciled inside front cover but has since been erased. read more
|
|
Colorado Homes
by
Dallas, Sandra
Edition: 1st
Binding: blue cloth
Publisher: U. of Oklahoma Press, Norman
Date Published: 1986
Description: Kendal Atchison. near fine/very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adkins Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Colorado Homes.
by
Dallas, Sandra
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780806120041
ISBN: 0806120045
Description: Photographs by Kendal Atchison and Sandra Dallas. Very good in good dust jacket. Dust jacket has color photo on front with author, title, photographers' names printed in black; author, title, publisher printed on spine. Half-title, 261 p., illus., biblio., index 4to Jacket has price sticker on front flap, and shows wear with small closed tears on edges, crumpling and rubbing spine head, closed tear and rubbing at tail of spine. Rubbing on front flap fold; small tears with minor loss at top and ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
CAEdwards,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Colorado Homes
by
Dallas, Sandra
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Univ of Oklahoma Pr, Norman, Oklahoma, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780806120041
ISBN: 0806120045
Description: As New in As New jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ABS Online,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Colorado Homes
by
Sandra Dallas
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780806120041
ISBN: 0806120045
Description: Very Good. 1st ed. Hardcover. Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Very Good. read more
|
|
Colorado Homes
by
Dallas, Sandra
Binding: S HARD COVER
Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780806120041
ISBN: 0806120045
Description: VERY GOOD in J Very Good jacket. VERY GOOD LITTLE WEAR TO DJ NOW IN PLASITC COVER. read more
|
|
Colorado Homes
by
Dallas, Sandra
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press
Date Published: 1986
Description: Hardcover, Oversized book. Beautiful book. In original shrinkwrap, BRAND NEW, BRAND NEW. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ron Bever Books,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Colorado Homes
by
Dallas, Sandra
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press
Date Published: 1986
Description: Hardcover, Oversized book. Beautiful book. In original shrinkwrap, BRAND NEW, BRAND NEW. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ron Bever Books,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Colorado Homes
by
Dallas, Sandra
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oklahoma, Norman
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780806120041
ISBN: 0806120045
Description: Photo illustrated. Very Good condition in Very Good dustjacket. ISBN 0-8061-2004-5. read more
|
|
Colorado Homes
by
Dallas, Sandra
Edition: First Edition
Publisher: University of Oklahoma, Norman
Date Published: 1986
Description: Very Good/Very Good. With photographs by Kendal Atchison and Sandra Dallas. Now out-of-print. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Oak Tree Books,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Colorado Homes
by
Dallas, Sandra
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Univ. of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK
Date Published: 1986
Description: NF/NF; Hardback in Near Fine condition, Near Fine dust jacket. 4to 11" to 13" tall; 261 pages; With photographs by Kendal Atchison and Sandra Dallas. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Easton's Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Colorado Homes
by
Sandra Dallas
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Univ of Oklahoma Pr
Date Published: 1986-10
ISBN-13: 9780806120041
ISBN: 0806120045
Description: New. Brand new in shrink wrap. Out of a new bookstore. Book has never been opened. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
snappyshoppe,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Colorado Homes
by
Dallas, Sandra
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: University Of Oklahoma Press, Norman, Ok, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780806120041
ISBN: 0806120045
Description: NF/VG. 0806120045. Oversized with b&w photos.; Signed by. read more
|
|
Colorado Homes
by
Dallas, Sandra
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1986
Description: Very Good. DALLAS, SANDRA. Colorado Homes. (Based on authentic, solid research into Colorado's Historic homes) U. Ok. (1986), 261 pp. 1st ed.w.d.j., OP. read more
|
|
Colorado Homes
by
Dallas, Sandra
Binding: HARD COVER
Publisher: U. of Okla. (1986) 1st ed
Description: Owner's Blind Stamp, Fine Cond. in Fine DJ. If you REQUEST A SCAN from me I will send you one. U. of Okla. (1986) 1st ed, read more
|
|
Colorado Homes
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780806120041
ISBN: 0806120045
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Colorado Homes
by
Sandra Dallas
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Univ of Oklahoma Pr
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780806120041
ISBN: 0806120045
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Colorado Homes
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780806120041
ISBN: 0806120045
Description: New. New, great condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Colorado Homes
by
Dallas, Sandra
Edition: 1St Edition
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: U of Oklahoma Press, Norman, Ok
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780806120041
ISBN: 0806120045
Description: Good/Vg. Photos By Kendal Atchison and Sandra Dallas. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Becker's Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Colorado Homes
by
Dallas, Sandra, and Atchison, Kendal
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780806120041
ISBN: 0806120045
Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 261 p. read more
|
|
Colorado Homes
by
Dallas, Sandra
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Univ of OK Press, Norman, Oklahoma
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780806120041
ISBN: 0806120045
Description: Kendal Atchison and Author. fine, DJ present. 261 pgs., An excellent book on homes and architecture in Colorado. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=1187418&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|