New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Colorado Homes

by Sandra Dallas, Kendal Atchison

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Colorado Homes

by Dallas, Sandra, and Atchison, Kendal

price: $11.50

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780806120041 ISBN: 0806120045

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 261 p. Audience: General/trade. Exterior has light edge wear: chipping/bumps/small tears/soiling/creases and/or scuffs. Interior is clean and binding good. No handwriting in book but there is a remainder star on bottom edge. Our original store price was penciled inside front cover but has since been erased. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's BookShop, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Colorado Homes

by Dallas, Sandra

price: $12.00

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: blue cloth Publisher: U. of Oklahoma Press, Norman Date Published: 1986

Description: Kendal Atchison. near fine/very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adkins Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Colorado Homes.

by Dallas, Sandra

price: $15.00

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780806120041 ISBN: 0806120045

Description: Photographs by Kendal Atchison and Sandra Dallas. Very good in good dust jacket. Dust jacket has color photo on front with author, title, photographers' names printed in black; author, title, publisher printed on spine. Half-title, 261 p., illus., biblio., index 4to Jacket has price sticker on front flap, and shows wear with small closed tears on edges, crumpling and rubbing spine head, closed tear and rubbing at tail of spine. Rubbing on front flap fold; small tears with minor loss at top and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAEdwards, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Colorado Homes

by Dallas, Sandra

price: $17.95

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Univ of Oklahoma Pr, Norman, Oklahoma, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780806120041 ISBN: 0806120045

Description: As New in As New jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ABS Online, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Colorado Homes

by Sandra Dallas

price: $12.50

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780806120041 ISBN: 0806120045

Description: Very Good. 1st ed. Hardcover. Slight shelf wear; Otherwise, Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Colorado Homes

by Dallas, Sandra

price: $14.14

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: S HARD COVER Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780806120041 ISBN: 0806120045

Description: VERY GOOD in J Very Good jacket. VERY GOOD LITTLE WEAR TO DJ NOW IN PLASITC COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Inc, NV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Colorado Homes

by Dallas, Sandra

price: $14.95

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 1986

Description: Hardcover, Oversized book. Beautiful book. In original shrinkwrap, BRAND NEW, BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ron Bever Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Colorado Homes

by Dallas, Sandra

price: $14.95

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 1986

Description: Hardcover, Oversized book. Beautiful book. In original shrinkwrap, BRAND NEW, BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ron Bever Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Colorado Homes

by Dallas, Sandra

price: $15.00

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oklahoma, Norman Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780806120041 ISBN: 0806120045

Description: Photo illustrated. Very Good condition in Very Good dustjacket. ISBN 0-8061-2004-5. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abracadabra Bookshop, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Colorado Homes

by Dallas, Sandra

price: $25.00

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Edition Publisher: University of Oklahoma, Norman Date Published: 1986

Description: Very Good/Very Good. With photographs by Kendal Atchison and Sandra Dallas. Now out-of-print. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oak Tree Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Colorado Homes

by Dallas, Sandra

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ. of Oklahoma Press, Norman, OK Date Published: 1986

Description: NF/NF; Hardback in Near Fine condition, Near Fine dust jacket. 4to 11" to 13" tall; 261 pages; With photographs by Kendal Atchison and Sandra Dallas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Colorado Homes

by Sandra Dallas

price: $26.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Oklahoma Pr Date Published: 1986-10 ISBN-13: 9780806120041 ISBN: 0806120045

Description: New. Brand new in shrink wrap. Out of a new bookstore. Book has never been opened. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: snappyshoppe, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Colorado Homes

by Dallas, Sandra

price: $33.00

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: University Of Oklahoma Press, Norman, Ok, U. S. A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780806120041 ISBN: 0806120045

Description: NF/VG. 0806120045. Oversized with b&w photos.; Signed by. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cordell-Wilson Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Colorado Homes

by Dallas, Sandra

price: $35.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1986

Description: Very Good. DALLAS, SANDRA. Colorado Homes. (Based on authentic, solid research into Colorado's Historic homes) U. Ok. (1986), 261 pp. 1st ed.w.d.j., OP. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John & Mary Rybski, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Colorado Homes

by Dallas, Sandra

price: $36.40

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: HARD COVER Publisher: U. of Okla. (1986) 1st ed

Description: Owner's Blind Stamp, Fine Cond. in Fine DJ. If you REQUEST A SCAN from me I will send you one. U. of Okla. (1986) 1st ed, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rooney - Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Colorado Homes

price: $38.75

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780806120041 ISBN: 0806120045

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Colorado Homes

by Sandra Dallas

price: $51.14

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Oklahoma Pr Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780806120041 ISBN: 0806120045

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Colorado Homes

price: $76.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780806120041 ISBN: 0806120045

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Colorado Homes

by Dallas, Sandra

price: $13.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 1St Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: U of Oklahoma Press, Norman, Ok Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780806120041 ISBN: 0806120045

Description: Good/Vg. Photos By Kendal Atchison and Sandra Dallas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Good

new book

Colorado Homes

by Dallas, Sandra, and Atchison, Kendal

price: $103.93

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: University of Oklahoma Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780806120041 ISBN: 0806120045

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 261 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millions of Peaches, OK, USA

Reliability: Good

used book

Colorado Homes

by Dallas, Sandra

price: $25.00

Ships from ID, USA

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Univ of OK Press, Norman, Oklahoma Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780806120041 ISBN: 0806120045

Description: Kendal Atchison and Author. fine, DJ present. 261 pgs., An excellent book on homes and architecture in Colorado. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookpeople Of Moscow, ID, USA

Reliability: Fair


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.