» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Colorado Collage

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Colorado Collage

by Junior League of Denver

About this title: A collection of 500 recipes from the Junior League of Denver, illustrated with photographs by an award-winning Colorado landscape photographer.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Colorado Collage (Celebrating Twenty Five Years of Culinary Artistry) used book

Colorado Collage (Celebrating Twenty Five Years of Culinary Artistry)

by Junior League Of Denver

price: $3.52

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Junior League of Denver Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780960394647 ISBN: 0960394648

Description: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes-in pen or highlighter-but the notes cannot obscure the text. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Colorado Collage used book

Colorado Collage

by Junior League of Denver

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Junior League of Denver Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780960394647 ISBN: 0960394648

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 397 p. Contains: Illustrations. Celebrating Twenty Five Years of Culinary Artistry. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Colorado Collage (Celebrating Twenty Five Years of Culinary Artistry) used book

Colorado Collage (Celebrating Twenty Five Years of Culinary Artistry)

by Junior League Of Denver

price: $10.20

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Junior League of Denver Date Published: 1995-09 ISBN-13: 9780960394647 ISBN: 0960394648

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Delicious Books, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

Colorado Collage used book

Colorado Collage

by Junior League Of Denver

price: $12.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Junior League of Denver Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780960394647 ISBN: 0960394648

Description: Very Good. DUE TO ITS SIZE, THIS BOOK IS NOT AVAILABLE FOR INTERNATIONAL OR EXPEDITED SHIPPING. This large beautiful book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has some bumps and scuffs. The bottom spine edge has a peel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Colorado Collage (Celebrating Twenty Five Years of Culinary Artistry) used book

Colorado Collage (Celebrating Twenty Five Years of Culinary Artistry)

by Junior League Of Denver

price: $13.53

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Junior League of Denver Date Published: 1995-09 ISBN-13: 9780960394647 ISBN: 0960394648

Description: Very Good. Hb. Clean covers and pages except a few spots (coffee? ) on closed page edge. Solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: drangere_bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Colorado Collage used book

Colorado Collage

by Junior League Of Denver

price: $14.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Junior League of Denver Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780960394647 ISBN: 0960394648

Description: Very Good. DUE TO ITS SIZE, THIS BOOK IS NOT AVAILABLE FOR INTERNATIONAL OR EXPEDITED SHIPPING. This book is in very good to fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have had little if any use. The cover has bumps and scuffs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Colorado Collage (Celebrating Twenty Five Years of Culinary Artistry) used book

Colorado Collage (Celebrating Twenty Five Years of Culinary Artistry)

by Denver, Junior League Of

price: $15.01

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Junior League of Denver Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780960394647 ISBN: 0960394648

Description: Good. Size: 15.01; 1995. Junior League of Denver. Hardcover. Edge and corner wear to cover. Minor writings inside which include a gift inscription. No dust jacket-printed cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lumahai Books, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

Colorado Collage used book

Colorado Collage

by Junior League Of Denver

price: $16.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Junior League of Denver Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780960394647 ISBN: 0960394648

Description: Fine. DUE TO ITS SIZE, THIS BOOK IS NOT AVAILABLE FOR INTERNATIONAL OR EXPEDITED SHIPPING. This book is in fine to new condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have not had any use. The cover has very minor bumps and scuffs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Colorado Collage (Celebrating Twenty Five Years of Culinary Artistry) used book

Colorado Collage (Celebrating Twenty Five Years of Culinary Artistry)

by Junior League Of Denver

price: $17.74

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Junior League of Denver Date Published: 1995-09 ISBN-13: 9780960394647 ISBN: 0960394648

Description: Very Good. No DJ. Clean copy with tight binding and crisp pages. Slight wear on extremities. First Edition/2nd Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: collectiblecollectibles4u, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Colorado Collage (Celebrating Twenty Five Years of Culinary Artistry) used book

Colorado Collage (Celebrating Twenty Five Years of Culinary Artistry)

by Denver, Junior League Of

price: $17.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Junior League of Denver ISBN-13: 9780960394647 ISBN: 0960394648

Description: Very Good. 0960394648 No dust jacket. Gently used. No writing/highlighting. Some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bb_books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Colorado Collage used book

Colorado Collage

by (Cookbook) The Junior League Of Denver

price: $18.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Denver: Junior League of Denver/C&C Publications Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780960394647 ISBN: 0960394648

Description: Near Fine to Fine. No Dj Issued. 397 pages, oversize hardcover with a color photo-illustrated binding, a ton of really great-looking recipes, a lot of pictures (all in color) and an Index. "COLORADO COLLAGE is a wonderful collection of over 500 recipes and photographs celebrating the ingredients that make up this delightfully diverse state. We searched for and selected fabulous recipes that would be handed down over generations and traded among the closest of friends. We singled out those that ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Interesting Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Colorado Collage (Celebrating Twenty Five Years of Culinary Artistry) used book

Colorado Collage (Celebrating Twenty Five Years of Culinary Artistry)

by Denver, Junior League Of

price: $18.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Junior League of Denver ISBN-13: 9780960394647 ISBN: 0960394648

Description: Fine. 0960394648 THIS IS A HARDCOVER BOOK WITHOUT A DUST JACKET. THE BOOK IS IN FINE CONDITION, LIKE NEW WITH NO DEFECTS INSIDE OR OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MORGANA, INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Colorado Collage (Celebrating Twenty Five Years of Culinary Artistry) used book

Colorado Collage (Celebrating Twenty Five Years of Culinary Artistry)

by Junior League Of Denver

price: $19.50

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780960394647 ISBN: 0960394648

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Calgary, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Colorado Collage used book

Colorado Collage

by Junior League Of Denver

price: $39.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Junior League of Denver, Denver, Colorado Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780960394647 ISBN: 0960394648

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. 8.5 x 11 in., 397 Pages. Boards and all pages are in excellent condition (clean, tightly bound and sharp cornered), but 10 pages inside (pp. 183-193) are complete but are slightly wrinkled. "A Wonderful collection of over 500 recipes and photographs celebrating the ingredients that make up this delightfully diverse state. So savor the landscapes, reflect on the beauty of Colorado, and experiment with the tastes, spices, and extraordinary culinary combinations ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KEENER BOOKS & COLLECTIBLES, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Colorado Collage (Celebrating Twenty Five Years of Culinary Artistry) new book

Colorado Collage (Celebrating Twenty Five Years of Culinary Artistry)

by Denver, Junior League Of

price: $39.95

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Junior League of Denver Date Published: 9/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780960394647 ISBN: 0960394648

Description: New. 0960394648 2001 Junior League of Denver. Brand New. This hardcover copy is in excellent condition. The text is unmarked/unread and the binding is sturdy. The sale of this item benefits the Wichita Public Library. Due to the heavy and/or oversize nature of this book, Expedited or International Shipping will incur an extra charge. We always only charge actual shipping costs. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. We process and ship orders daily. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kristian A. Strom, Bookseller, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Colorado Collage (Celebrating Twenty Five Years of Culinary Artistry) used book

Colorado Collage (Celebrating Twenty Five Years of Culinary Artistry)

price: $42.40

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780960394647 ISBN: 0960394648

Description: Fine. Absolutely perfect condition! Covers/pages are crisp and clean. Like brand new. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Colorado Collage (Celebrating Twenty Five Years of Culinary Artistry) used book

Colorado Collage (Celebrating Twenty Five Years of Culinary Artistry)

by Junior League Of Denver

price: $47.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Junior League of Denver Date Published: 1995-09 ISBN-13: 9780960394647 ISBN: 0960394648

Description: Like New. Hardcover. Cover in very good condition with normal shelf and use wear. Tight binding. Clean unmarked text. No highlighting or pen/pencil markings. We ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Second Sunday Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Colorado Collage (Celebrating Twenty Five Years of Culinary Artistry) used book

Colorado Collage (Celebrating Twenty Five Years of Culinary Artistry)

by Junior League Of Denver

price: $3.53

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780960394647 ISBN: 0960394648

Description: Good. Writing inside cover We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Colorado Collage

by Junior League Of Denver

price: $14.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed 1st ptg Publisher: C&C Publications, Denver, CO Date Published: (1995)

Description: Color photos. VG. Over 500 recipes chosen for inspiring use of ingredients & fresh approach to good taste. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crabtree's Collection, ME, USA

Reliability: High

Colorado Collage used book

Colorado Collage

by Junior League Of Denver

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Junior League of Denver, Denver, Colorado Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780960394647 ISBN: 0960394648

Description: Illustrated. Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A clean and tight book. Feels unread to lightly read. No jacket. Looks brand new. No defects. A very nice like new copy. 397 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pulp Fiction, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Colorado Collage (Celebrating Twenty Five Years of Culinary Artistry) used book

Colorado Collage (Celebrating Twenty Five Years of Culinary Artistry)

by Denver Jr League

price: $19.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Junior League of Denver ISBN-13: 9780960394647 ISBN: 0960394648

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Colorado Collage (Celebrating Twenty Five Years of Culinary Artistry) used book

Colorado Collage (Celebrating Twenty Five Years of Culinary Artistry)

by Junior League Of Denver

price: $19.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Junior League of Denver Date Published: 1995-09 ISBN-13: 9780960394647 ISBN: 0960394648

Description: Like New. Like New, Pages clean and binding tight. Near perfect condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Jewels For Children, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Colorado Collage (Celebrating Twenty Five Years of Culinary Artistry) used book

Colorado Collage (Celebrating Twenty Five Years of Culinary Artistry)

by Denver Jr League

price: $21.79

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Junior League of Denver ISBN-13: 9780960394647 ISBN: 0960394648

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Colorado Collage used book

Colorado Collage

by Junior League Of Denver

price: $27.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780960394647 ISBN: 0960394648

Description: Very good. From the creators of bestselling Colorado Cache and Creme de Colorado cookbooks, a wonderfully fresh collection of recipes and menus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Colorado Collage (Celebrating Twenty Five Years of Culinary Artistry) used book

Colorado Collage (Celebrating Twenty Five Years of Culinary Artistry)

by Junior League Of Denver

price: $31.79

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Junior League of Denver Date Published: 1995-09 ISBN-13: 9780960394647 ISBN: 0960394648

Description: Like New. Minor blemishes. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cora's Media, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Dec 14, 2007
By Rachele, Denver, CO

"Of all of my cookbooks, this one is my favorite."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  9 out of 9

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.4 out of 5 4.4 out of 5
10 of 10 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.