About this title: In this volume, master photographer David Muench returns to Colorado with his son Marc to capture new images of Colorado's natural wonders--covering a wide range of landscapes, activities and communities. Photos.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: C. H. Belding
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780912856421ISBN:0912856424
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company
ISBN-13:9781558685482ISBN:1558685480
Description: Fine. 1558685480 Like new! ! Minor cover wear. Buy with confidence, Tracking information provided for all orders. Orders over $49.99 will receive an upgrade from standard to priority mail. Customer satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Description: Very Good. 0528881612 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more
Edition: Coffe table size. Photos of Colorado in all the seasons.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rand McNally & Company
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780528881619ISBN:0528881612
Description: Muench, David. Very good. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and tightly bound. Cover has some shelf wear on edges and corners of spine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 120 p. Audience: General/trade. Numerous photographs read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Rand McNally & Co., Chicago
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780528819094ISBN:0528819097
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover slighlty scuffed with slightly worn edges. Pages are clean, text has no markings. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publ.
Date Published: 1978
Description: Good. Hardcover 1978 with dustjacket, book in good condition, no writing or markings in book. DJ is very worn with creases, tears and shelf wear, attached with masking tape. Heavy Book. read more
Edition: 8th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Pub. Co., Portland, OR
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780912856421ISBN:0912856424
Description: As New in As New jacket. Heavy book. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: C. H. Belding
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780912856421ISBN:0912856424
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. First edition/seventh printing book is tight with no markings, merry christmas and date written on half title page, light soiling to page edges, board edges have some rubbing, dj is not price clipped, some soiling and rubbing, edges have curling/creasing. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: GRAPHIC ARTS
Date Published: 1978
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. GRAPHIC ARTS, 1978 VG+/VG+ 4TO 1/4 BLACK LEATHER W/ RUST BOARDS. GOLD DESIGN & LETTERING. TINY TEARS TO DJ. RICHLY AND PROFUSELY ILLUSTRATED. PORTLAND, OR GRAPHIC ARTS (1978). Hard Cover. Very Good/ read more
Edition: 6th Printing
Binding: Half Binding
Publisher: C. H. Belding
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780912856421ISBN:0912856424
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Binding VG, Minor edge & shelf wear. DJ VG-, Minor edge wear. Price clipped. Gift inscription in ink on half title page. 6th Printing OP Personal Name: Muench, David. Main Title: Colorado / photography, David Muench; text, David Sumner. Published/Created: [Portland, Or. ]: C. H. Belding, c1978. Related Names: Sumner, David. Description: 192 p. : chiefly col. ill.; 36 cm. ISBN: 0912856424 Subjects: Colorado--Pictorial works. Synopsis In this volume, master ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: C. H. Belding
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780912856421ISBN:0912856424
Description: Good. Hard-cover. Ex-library with library stamps & first page removed; dust jacket is mylar protected in good condition. Water damage to right, top corners of pages. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2003. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Pub Co, Portland, Oregon, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9781558685482ISBN:1558685480
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Some wear at edges and corners of D.J.; light scuffing to covers; back of D.J. has a long crease near top edge with a one inch tear at each edge. Written in French. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.