» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Colorado

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: In this volume, master photographer David Muench returns to Colorado with his son Marc to capture new images of Colorado's natural wonders--covering a wide range of landscapes, activities and communities. Photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Colorado

by David Muench

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C. H. Belding Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780912856421 ISBN: 0912856424

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colorado

by David Muench

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: C. H. Belding Date Published: 1/1/1978 ISBN-13: 9780912856421 ISBN: 0912856424

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colorado

by David Muench

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780912856421 ISBN: 0912856424

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Colorado used book

Colorado

by Muench, David

price: $2.89

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9781558685482 ISBN: 1558685480

Description: Fine. 1558685480 Like new! ! Minor cover wear. Buy with confidence, Tracking information provided for all orders. Orders over $49.99 will receive an upgrade from standard to priority mail. Customer satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colorado

by Momaday, N. Scott

price: $4.45

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rand McNally & Co, U.S. ISBN-13: 9780528881619 ISBN: 0528881612

Description: Very Good. 0528881612 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colorado: Summer Fall Winter Spring

by Momaday, N. Scott

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rand, McNally & Company Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780528881619 ISBN: 0528881612

Description: Muench, David. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colorado

by Momaday, N Scott

price: $5.75

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Coffe table size. Photos of Colorado in all the seasons. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally & Company Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780528881619 ISBN: 0528881612

Description: Muench, David. Very good. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and tightly bound. Cover has some shelf wear on edges and corners of spine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 120 p. Audience: General/trade. Numerous photographs read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: WTP, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Colorado used book

Colorado

by Muench, David

price: $7.16

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9781558685482 ISBN: 1558685480

Description: Very Good. 1558685480. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colorado

by Muench And Momaday

price: $9.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rand McNally & Co., Chicago Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780528819094 ISBN: 0528819097

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover slighlty scuffed with slightly worn edges. Pages are clean, text has no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colorado

by Muench, David

price: $9.06

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publ. Date Published: 1978

Description: Good. Hardcover 1978 with dustjacket, book in good condition, no writing or markings in book. DJ is very worn with creases, tears and shelf wear, attached with masking tape. Heavy Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elsie's Antiques, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colorado

by Sumner, David

price: $13.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Pub. Co., Oregon Date Published: 1978

Description: Good in Good jacket. Folio. DJ is bumped, chipped, soiled and slightly worn. Water spots on few pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colorado

by Sumner, D.

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Co., Portland Date Published: 1978

Description: Color Plates. Fine in Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. First title page 'Steve Merry Christmas', 192 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Watkins Natural History Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colorado: Portrait of a State

by Muench, David; Sumner, David

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Pub. Co., Portland, OR Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780912856421 ISBN: 0912856424

Description: As New in As New jacket. Heavy book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Born 2 Read Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colorado: Portrait of a State

by Muench, David; Sumner, David

price: $18.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C. H. Belding Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780912856421 ISBN: 0912856424

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. First edition/seventh printing book is tight with no markings, merry christmas and date written on half title page, light soiling to page edges, board edges have some rubbing, dj is not price clipped, some soiling and rubbing, edges have curling/creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gene The Book Peddler, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colorado

by Muench, David (Text By David Sumner)

price: $20.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GRAPHIC ARTS Date Published: 1978

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. GRAPHIC ARTS, 1978 VG+/VG+ 4TO 1/4 BLACK LEATHER W/ RUST BOARDS. GOLD DESIGN & LETTERING. TINY TEARS TO DJ. RICHLY AND PROFUSELY ILLUSTRATED. PORTLAND, OR GRAPHIC ARTS (1978). Hard Cover. Very Good/ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bradley's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colorado

by Muench, David. (Signed) Text By David Sumner

price: $34.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Graphic Arts Center, Portland OR Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780912856421 ISBN: 0912856424

Description: Fine. SIGNED AND DATED BY DAVID MUENCH. A Fine hardback in a Near Fine Dust Jacket. 4to. 192 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: By The Book L C, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colorado

by Sumner, David

price: $38.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Charles Belding, Portland Date Published: 1978

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Folio. Illustrated in color and black & white by David Muench. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colorado

by Muench, David

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Half Binding Publisher: C. H. Belding Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780912856421 ISBN: 0912856424

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Binding VG, Minor edge & shelf wear. DJ VG-, Minor edge wear. Price clipped. Gift inscription in ink on half title page. 6th Printing OP Personal Name: Muench, David. Main Title: Colorado / photography, David Muench; text, David Sumner. Published/Created: [Portland, Or. ]: C. H. Belding, c1978. Related Names: Sumner, David. Description: 192 p. : chiefly col. ill.; 36 cm. ISBN: 0912856424 Subjects: Colorado--Pictorial works. Synopsis In this volume, master ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oliver's Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Colorado

by David Muench

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C. H. Belding Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780912856421 ISBN: 0912856424

Description: Acceptable. Very readable copy. Contains some writing and markings in the book. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Gazillion Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Colorado By Muench, David

by Muench, David

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C. H. Belding Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780912856421 ISBN: 0912856424

Description: Good. Hard-cover. Ex-library with library stamps & first page removed; dust jacket is mylar protected in good condition. Water damage to right, top corners of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Batch Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Colorado

by David Muench

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780912856421 ISBN: 0912856424

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. In great shape, may have light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Colorado By N. Scott Momaday; David Muench

by Momaday, N. Scott

price: $2.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rand McNally & Co, U. S Date Published: 1978-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780528881619 ISBN: 0528881612

Description: Good. BIND: trade paperback. ED: 09/01/78. DJ: [not issued]. COVER: [good], clean, some curl/wear. SPINE: [good], mostly tight, some creasing/tilt possible. PAGES: [good], clean, price tag a/o inscription on first page. PUB: Rand McNally & Co, U.S. AUTHOR: Mom. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Batch Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Colorado

by N. Scott Momaday

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780528881619 ISBN: 0528881612

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Colorado used book

Colorado

by David Muench

price: $2.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781558685482 ISBN: 1558685480

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2003. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Colorado: Portrait of a State used book

Colorado: Portrait of a State

by Muench, David; Zwinger, Ann; Muench, Marc

price: $6.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Pub Co, Portland, Oregon, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781558685482 ISBN: 1558685480

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Some wear at edges and corners of D.J.; light scuffing to covers; back of D.J. has a long crease near top edge with a one inch tear at each edge. Written in French. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm Exchange, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.