» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Color: Natural Palettes for Painted Rooms

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Color: Natural Palettes for Painted Rooms

by Donald Kaufman, Tina Freeman (Photographer), Taffy Dahl

About this title: Color consultants Kaufman and Dahl offer 26 color palettes--each with from four to nine colors--and then show the homes in which these colors have been used. Kaufman's colors are distinctive in that they are designed to capture the nuances of color in nature: oyster whites, egg-shell blues, coppery russets, and gray-pinks. 300 full-color photographs.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Color: Natural Palettes for Painted Rooms used book

Color: Natural Palettes for Painted Rooms

by Kaufman, Donald, and Freeman, Tina (Photographer), and Dahl, Taffy

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517576601 ISBN: 0517576600

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Color: Natural Palettes for Painted Rooms used book

Color: Natural Palettes for Painted Rooms

by Kaufman, Donald, and Freeman, Tina (Photographer), and Dahl, Taffy

price: $3.19

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517576601 ISBN: 0517576600

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Color: Natural Palettes for Painted Rooms used book

Color: Natural Palettes for Painted Rooms

by Kaufman, Donald, and Freeman, Tina (Photographer), and Dahl, Taffy

price: $28.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517576601 ISBN: 0517576600

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. dust jacket slightly worn pages bright and unmarked. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bill Lane Doulos, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Color: Natural Palettes for Painted Rooms used book

Color: Natural Palettes for Painted Rooms

by Donald Kaufman; Taffy Dahl

price: $119.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1992-03-24 ISBN-13: 9780517576601 ISBN: 0517576600

Description: Like New. Looks unread or gently read with light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tome-Trader, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Color: Natural Palettes for Painted Rooms used book

Color: Natural Palettes for Painted Rooms

by Donald Kaufman; Taffy Dahl

price: $354.19

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1992-03-24 ISBN-13: 9780517576601 ISBN: 0517576600

Description: Like New. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, minor rubbing on edges. BEAUTIFUL BOOK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Amanda's Book Stack, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Color: Natural Palettes for Painted Rooms used book

Color: Natural Palettes for Painted Rooms

by Donald Kaufman, Taffy Dahl

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517576601 ISBN: 0517576600

Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Color: Natural Palettes for Painted Rooms used book

Color: Natural Palettes for Painted Rooms

by Donald Kaufman, Taffy Dahl

price: $4.16

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780517576601 ISBN: 0517576600

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Color: Natural Palettes for Painted Rooms used book

Color: Natural Palettes for Painted Rooms

by Kaufman, Donald; Dahl, Taffy

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780517576601 ISBN: 0517576600

Description: Fair. 0517576600 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible cover damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Color: Natural Palettes for Painted Rooms used book

Color: Natural Palettes for Painted Rooms

by Kaufman, Donald; Dahl, Taffy

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780517576601 ISBN: 0517576600

Description: Good. 0517576600 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Color: Natural Palettes for Painted Rooms used book

Color: Natural Palettes for Painted Rooms

by Donald Kaufman; Taffy Dahl

price: $9.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1992-03-24 ISBN-13: 9780517576601 ISBN: 0517576600

Description: Fair. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. Dust Jacket shows some wear. Dust jacket got wet and is stuck to the book. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Color: Natural Palettes for Painted Rooms [Hardcover] By Kaufman, Donald used book

Color: Natural Palettes for Painted Rooms [Hardcover] By Kaufman, Donald

by Donald Kaufman; Taffy Dahl

price: $11.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1992-03-24 ISBN-13: 9780517576601 ISBN: 0517576600

Description: Good. Page are free from markings; cover and dust jacket have some wear; dust jacket has a small tear on the top of the spine; small red dot on the bottom edge of the book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ben's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Color: Natural Palettes for Painted Rooms used book

Color: Natural Palettes for Painted Rooms

by Donald Kaufman

price: $21.82

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1992-03-24 ISBN-13: 9780517576601 ISBN: 0517576600

Description: Acceptable. 0517576600. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Color: Natural Palettes for Painted Rooms used book

Color: Natural Palettes for Painted Rooms

by Kaufman, Donald/ Dahl, Taffy/ Graeber, Laurel

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE VALUE PUB ISBN-13: 9780517576601 ISBN: 0517576600

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Color: Natural Palettes for Painted Rooms used book

Color: Natural Palettes for Painted Rooms

by Kaufman, Donald; Dahl, Taffy; Graeber, Laurel

price: $39.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517576601 ISBN: 0517576600

Description: As New in As New jacket. Near fine large format hard cover in near fine dj now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked. 224pp nf/nf. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dustjacket Books and Treasures, NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

Color: Natural Palettes for Painted Rooms used book

Color: Natural Palettes for Painted Rooms

by Donald Kaufman

price: $39.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517576601 ISBN: 0517576600

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Color: Natural Palettes for Painted Rooms used book

Color: Natural Palettes for Painted Rooms

by Donald Kaufman

price: $65.18

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517576601 ISBN: 0517576600

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Color: Natural Palettes for Painted Rooms

by Kaufman, Donald; Dahl, Taffy; Pittel, Christine

price: $8.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1992

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Lightly stained cover edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Purmort Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Color. Natural Palettes for Painted Rooms

by Kaufmann, Donald & Dahl, Taffy

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Clarkson Potter, N. Y Date Published: 1992

Description: About Fine in About Fine jacket. 4to. 224 pp. Profusely illustrated with colour photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acadia Art&Rare Books Est.1931, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.