» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Color for men

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Color for men

by Carole Jackson, Kalia Lulow

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Color for Men

by Jackson, Carole, And Lulow, Kalia

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780345319463 ISBN: 034531946X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 235 p. : ill. (some col. ); 26 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Color for Men

by Jackson, Carole, And Lulow, Kalia

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780345319463 ISBN: 034531946X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 235 p. : ill. (some col. ); 26 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Color for Men

by Jackson, Carole, And Lulow, Kalia

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780345319463 ISBN: 034531946X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 235 p. : ill. (some col. ); 26 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Color for Men

by Jackson, Carole, And Lulow, Kalia

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780345319463 ISBN: 034531946X

Description: Very Good. 235 p. : ill. (some col. ); 26 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Color for Men

by Jackson, Carole, And Lulow, Kalia

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780345319463 ISBN: 034531946X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 235 p. : ill. (some col. ); 26 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Color for Men

by Jackson, Carole With Kalia Lulow

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780345319463 ISBN: 034531946X

Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Good copy with some light general wear. some light sun fading on upper portion of covers. small faint stain on bottom of cover corner. pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faith In Print Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Color for Men

by Jackson, Carole

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine ISBN-13: 9780345319463 ISBN: 034531946X

Description: Very Good. 034531946X Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Color for Men

by Carole Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780345319463 ISBN: 034531946X

Description: HARDCOVER: Book is good, DJ has. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Color for Men

by Carole Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780345319463 ISBN: 034531946X

Description: A good reading copy only. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Color for Men

by Carole Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780345319463 ISBN: 034531946X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Color for Men

by Carole Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780345319463 ISBN: 034531946X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Color for Men

by Carole Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine ISBN-13: 9780345319463 ISBN: 034531946X

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Color for Men

by Carole Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine ISBN-13: 9780345319463 ISBN: 034531946X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Color for Men

by Carole Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine ISBN-13: 9780345319463 ISBN: 034531946X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Color for Men

by Carole Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine ISBN-13: 9780345319463 ISBN: 034531946X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Color for Men

by Jackson, Carole

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345319463 ISBN: 034531946X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Color for Men

by Carole Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1/1/1984 ISBN-13: 9780345319463 ISBN: 034531946X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Color for Men

by Carole Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345319463 ISBN: 034531946X

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Color for Men

by Carole Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345319463 ISBN: 034531946X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Color for Men

by Carole Jackson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345319463 ISBN: 034531946X

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Random House Publishing Group Pub Date: 9/1/1984 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 235. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Color for Men

by Carole With Kalia Lulow Jackson

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780345319463 ISBN: 034531946X

Description: Good in Some rips, somewhat worn. jacket. DJ a little worn, some rips. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Color for Men used book

Color for Men

by Carole Jackson

price: $2.30

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345345462 ISBN: 0345345460

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Color for Men

by Jackson, Carole

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine ISBN-13: 9780345319463 ISBN: 034531946X

Description: Very Good. 034531946X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Color for Men [Import] [Hardcover] By Jackson, Carol

by Carol Jackson

price: $4.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780345319463 ISBN: 034531946X

Description: Very Good. Tight, bright, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, dust jacket clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Color for Men

by Jackson, Carole And Lulow, Kalia

price: $5.55

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, English Language Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345319463 ISBN: 034531946X

Description: Illustrated by Horikawa, Yuki and Rosenthal, Ben and Silberstein. Good in Good dust jacket; 1984. 034531946x. Inscribed by author on half-title page. Book cover has edge fading and mild wear. DJ has some edge wear from handling. DJ in new, clear Brodart mylar cover.; Hardcover; Ballantine Books; New York; First Printing; Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 235 pages; , read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.