» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Color Drawing: A Marker/Colored Pencil Approach for Architects, Landscape Architects, Interior and Graphic Designer

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Color Drawing: A Marker/Colored Pencil Approach for Architects, Landscape Architects, Interior and Graphic Designer

by Michael E Doyle

About this title: Shows how to use colored pencils and felt-tip markers to create architectural drawings with greater impact and aesthetic appeal. Beautifully illustrated in color. "An excellent book. Highly recommended".--Library Journal. Illustrated.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Color Drawing: a Marker-Colored-Pencil Approach

by Michael E. Doyle

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780442221843 ISBN: 0442221843

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Color Drawing: A Marker/Colored-Pencil Approach for Architects, Landscape Architects, Interior and Graphic Designers, and Artists

by Doyle, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780442221843 ISBN: 0442221843

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Color Drawing: A Marker/Colored-Pencil Approach for Architects, Landscape Architects, Interior and Graphic Designers, and Artists

by Doyle, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780442221843 ISBN: 0442221843

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Color Drawing a Marker/Colored Pencil Approach for Architects, Landscape Architects, Interior and Graphic Designers, and Artists

by Doyle, Michael E.

price: $6.24

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780442221843 ISBN: 0442221843

Description: Fair condition dust jacket. Very good condition. 320 p. ill. (some col. ) 23 x 29 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Color Drawing: a Marker/Colored-Pencil Approach for Architects, Landscape Arc...

by Michael E. Doyle

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co Date Published: 1981-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780442221843 ISBN: 0442221843

Description: Good. Pages unmarked. Front and back covers are loose. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Color Drawing: A Marker/Colored-Pencil Approach for Architects, Landscape Architects, Interior and Graphic Designers, and Artists

by Doyle, Michael

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780442221843 ISBN: 0442221843

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Illustrated. 29 cm. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stefan Lacroix Vintage Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Color Drawing: A Marker/Colored-Pencil Approach for Architects, Landscape Architects, Interior and Graphic Designers, and Artists used book

Color Drawing: A Marker/Colored-Pencil Approach for Architects, Landscape Architects, Interior and Graphic Designers, and Artists

by Doyle, Michael

price: $8.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780442221843 ISBN: 0442221843

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. Some edge and corner wear. No marks. Tight, square book. Previous owner's stamp inside. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. Approximately 9 x 11 inch. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Color Drawing: A Marker/Colored-Pencil Approach for Architects, Landscape Architects, Interior and Graphic Designers, and Artists

by Doyle, Michael

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780442221843 ISBN: 0442221843

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Square Deal, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Color Drawing: a Marker/Colored-Pencil Approach for Architects, Landscape Architects, Interior and Graphic Designers, and Artists

by Doyle, Michael E.

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780442221843 ISBN: 0442221843

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light edge wear, front endpaper tore out, top corner of dustjacket has open tear, no marks inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Color Drawing: A Marker/Colored-Pencil Approach for Architects, Landscape Architects, Interior and Graphic Designers, and Artists used book

Color Drawing: A Marker/Colored-Pencil Approach for Architects, Landscape Architects, Interior and Graphic Designers, and Artists

by Doyle, Michael

price: $10.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780442221843 ISBN: 0442221843

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has light rubbing, otherwise excellent condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Color Drawing: a Marker/Colored-Pensil Lapproach for Architects, Landscape Architects, Interion and Graphic Designers, and Artists

by Doyle, Micharl E.

price: $12.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780442014315 ISBN: 0442014317

Description: 11' BY 9" Tall. Trade paperback. 316 pages many exambles, and directions in this "HOw to Book". read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: W. B. Gebhard, Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Color Drawing: a Marker/Colored-Pencil Approach for Architects, Landscape Architects, Interior and Graphic Designers, and Artists used book

Color Drawing: a Marker/Colored-Pencil Approach for Architects, Landscape Architects, Interior and Graphic Designers, and Artists

by Doyle, Michael E.

price: $12.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780442221843 ISBN: 0442221843

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 9h x 11w. A real nice 320 page book with a cover price of $38.00 and for 1981 that was a lot of money for a book. Book has some shelfwear and is still nice Dust jacket has sueface and edgewear with a couple repaired small tears. Overall very nice. see scan. This is a dependable guide to the techniques of illustration and their uses. Included are tips for achieving difficult effects, and material on color theory, composition, and preparing finished presentations. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Hahn, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Color Drawing

by Doyle, Michael E.

price: $13.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Van Nostrand, New York Date Published: 1981

Description: B&W and Color Photo Illus. VG in Good+ DJ(rubbed edges) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Color Drawing. a Marker/Colored Pencil Approach for Architects, Landscape Architects, Interior and Graphic Designers and Artists

by Doyle, Michael E.

price: $15.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company., New York. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780442221843 ISBN: 0442221843

Description: With Dustwrapper jacket. Oblong quarto black cloth with gilt titling to spine. 320pp. Illustrated throughout. An extremely bright copy that is tight and near Fine in a price-clipped dustwrapper that is lightly shelfworn and is Vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RobinsRareBooks, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Color Drawing: a Marker/Colored-Pencil Approach for Architects, Landscape Architects, Interior and Graphic Designers, and Artists

by Doyle, Michael E.

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780442014315 ISBN: 0442014317

Description: Good. 11.2 x 8.8 x 1 inches. 1993 edition. Edgewear to covers and pages, text unmarked, sturdy binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karen's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Color Drawing: a Marker/Colored-Pencil Approach for Architects, Landscape Architects, Interior and Graphic Designers, and Artists

by Doyle, Michael E.

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780442221843 ISBN: 0442221843

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Rubbings to book, Sm tear, Rubbings, Shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Color Drawing: a Marker/Colored-Pencil Approach for Architects, Landscape Architects, Interior and Graphic Designers, and Artists

by Doyle, Michael E.

price: $15.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780442221843 ISBN: 0442221843

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Color Drawing: A Marker/Colored Pencil Approach for Architects, Landscape Architects, Interior and Graphic Designers, and Artists

by Doyle, Michael E

price: $16.95

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780442014315 ISBN: 0442014317

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Pages are clean, unmarked, several slightly curled corners. Bottom page edges have initials written on them. Very nice reusable book. In stock. Same/next business day shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: troveofbooks, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Color Drawing: a Marker-Colored-Pencil Approach

by Doyle, Michael E.

price: $17.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold and Company, New York Ny. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780442221843 ISBN: 0442221843

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. Owner name on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mark Henderson, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Color Drawing: A Marker/Colored-Pencil Approach for Architects, Landscape Architects, Interior and Graphic Designers, and Artists

by Doyle, Michael

price: $17.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780442221843 ISBN: 0442221843

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. "COLOR DRAWING offers a stimulating, easy-to-use approach to design exploration, presentation, and color composition. Students, teachers, and professionals in enviromental design and the graphic arts will find it a unique source of practical techniques and creative inspriration. " 320 pages. Third printing. Mylar wrapped, unclipped dj. Extremely light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madigan Booksellers, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Color Drawing: a Marker/Colored-Pencil Approach for Architects, Landscape Architects, Interior and Graphic Designers, and Artists

by Michael E. Doyle

price: $18.88

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co Date Published: 1981-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780442221843 ISBN: 0442221843

Description: Like New. #251 Hardback book in FINE condition in a very good (shelfwear) dustjacket. NO marks in book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grant's Books and More, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Color Drawing

by Doyle, Michael E.

price: $19.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold, N.Y. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780442221843 ISBN: 0442221843

Description: VG/VG. 0442221843 MENDED TEAR TO DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Color Drawing: a Marker/Colored-Pencil Approach for Architects, Landscape Architects, Interior and Graphic Designers, and Artists

by Michael E. Doyle

price: $19.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780442221843 ISBN: 0442221843

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover in nice jacket; clean text; no names or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Color Drawing a Marker/Colored-Pencil Approach for Architects, Landscape Architects, Interior and Graphic Designers, and Artists

by Doyle, Michael E.

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Cloth(Hrdcvr) Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Compan, New York, NY Date Published: (c1981) ISBN-13: 9780442221843 ISBN: 0442221843

Description: Black&White/Color Illus. G/G. Oblong 8vo., 320 pp., shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Color Drawing

by Doyle, Michael E.

price: $20.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Van Nostrand Company Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780442221843 ISBN: 0442221843

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. This book is in very good to near fine condtion. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have had little use. There is a name that has been scribble through on the inside of the front cover. The dust jacket is in good to very good condtion with bumps, scuffs and small chips. It has been price corner clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.