About this title: Shows how to use colored pencils and felt-tip markers to create architectural drawings with greater impact and aesthetic appeal. Beautifully illustrated in color. "An excellent book. Highly recommended".--Library Journal. Illustrated.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search:Books»Color Drawing: A Marker/Colored Pencil Approach for Architects, Landscape Architects, Interior and Graphic Designer(91 available copies)
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780442221843ISBN:0442221843
Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. Some edge and corner wear. No marks. Tight, square book. Previous owner's stamp inside. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. Approximately 9 x 11 inch. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780442221843ISBN:0442221843
Description: Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light edge wear, front endpaper tore out, top corner of dustjacket has open tear, no marks inside. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780442221843ISBN:0442221843
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket has light rubbing, otherwise excellent condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co, New York
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780442221843ISBN:0442221843
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 9h x 11w. A real nice 320 page book with a cover price of $38.00 and for 1981 that was a lot of money for a book. Book has some shelfwear and is still nice Dust jacket has sueface and edgewear with a couple repaired small tears. Overall very nice. see scan. This is a dependable guide to the techniques of illustration and their uses. Included are tips for achieving difficult effects, and material on color theory, composition, and preparing finished presentations. ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company., New York.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780442221843ISBN:0442221843
Description: With Dustwrapper jacket. Oblong quarto black cloth with gilt titling to spine. 320pp. Illustrated throughout. An extremely bright copy that is tight and near Fine in a price-clipped dustwrapper that is lightly shelfworn and is Vg. read more
Edition: Rev ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780442014315ISBN:0442014317
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. Pages are clean, unmarked, several slightly curled corners. Bottom page edges have initials written on them. Very nice reusable book. In stock. Same/next business day shipping. read more
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780442221843ISBN:0442221843
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. "COLOR DRAWING offers a stimulating, easy-to-use approach to design exploration, presentation, and color composition. Students, teachers, and professionals in enviromental design and the graphic arts will find it a unique source of practical techniques and creative inspriration. " 320 pages. Third printing. Mylar wrapped, unclipped dj. Extremely light wear. read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Cloth(Hrdcvr)
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Compan, New York, NY
Date Published: (c1981)
ISBN-13:9780442221843ISBN:0442221843
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Van Nostrand Company
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780442221843ISBN:0442221843
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. This book is in very good to near fine condtion. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have had little use. There is a name that has been scribble through on the inside of the front cover. The dust jacket is in good to very good condtion with bumps, scuffs and small chips. It has been price corner clipped. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.