» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Color Atlas of Common Oral Diseases

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Color Atlas of Common Oral Diseases

by Robert P Langlais

About this title: The Fourth Edition of the "Color Atlas of Common Oral Diseases" has been thoroughly revised, updated, and expanded with over 650 high-quality color photographs and radiographic illustrations of oral disease to help you recognize and identify oral diseases. It presents clinical and radiographic features of common diseases found in the oral cavity according to location, color, surface change, and radiographic appearance. It is compatible with: BlackBerry[registered] OS 4.1 or Higher / iPhone/iPod Touch 2.0 or Higher /Palm OS 3.5 or higher / Palm Pre Classic / Symbian S60, 3rd edition (Nokia) / ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Color Atlas of Common Oral Diseases used book

Color Atlas of Common Oral Diseases

by Robert P. Langlais, Craig S. Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780683301731 ISBN: 068330173X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Color Atlas of Common Oral Diseases used book

Color Atlas of Common Oral Diseases

by Langlais, Robert P, and Miller, Craig S

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780683301731 ISBN: 068330173X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Color Atlas of Common Oral Diseases new book

Color Atlas of Common Oral Diseases

by Robert P Langlais; Craig S Miller; Craig S. Miller

price: $4.31

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2002-01-28 ISBN-13: 9780781733854 ISBN: 0781733855

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Color Atlas of Common Oral Diseases used book

Color Atlas of Common Oral Diseases

by Robert P Langlais~Craig S Miller~Craig S. Miller

price: $10.62

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780781733854 ISBN: 0781733855

Description: -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Color Atlas of Common Oral Diseases used book

Color Atlas of Common Oral Diseases

by Robert P. Langlais, Craig S. Miller

price: $29.68

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780683301731 ISBN: 068330173X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition 2nd edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Color Atlas of Common Oral Diseases used book

Color Atlas of Common Oral Diseases

by Robert P Langlais; Craig S Miller; Jill S Nield-Gehrig

price: $36.09

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2009-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780781780971 ISBN: 0781780977

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Color Atlas of Common Oral Diseases used book

Color Atlas of Common Oral Diseases

by Robert P Langlais; Craig S Miller; Jill S Nield-Gehrig

price: $36.24

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2009-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780781780971 ISBN: 0781780977

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Color Atlas of Common Oral Diseases new book

Color Atlas of Common Oral Diseases

by Robert P Langlais

price: $37.03

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780781780971 ISBN: 0781780977

Description: New in new dust jacket. US Edition Book In Mint condition. Shipping with Trackable Method. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Super_Textbook, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Color Atlas of Common Oral Diseases

by Langlais, Robert P.; Miller, Craig S.

price: $39.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lea & Febiger Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780812112498 ISBN: 0812112490

Description: Very Good. Signed by Previous Owner Text in English (167 pages). Oversized. Signed by previous owner. Very good condition, tight binding, unmarked pages. Includes transparent cover. Features more than 600 high-quality color photographs of the most commonly seen oral problems. The excellence of these illustrations show the subtle differences between similar lesions and help the reader to arrive at faster, accurate diagnoses. Bookshelf S-77. Keywords: Atlases; Dental Assisting; Dentistry; ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Morin, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Color Atlas of Common Oral Diseases; Second Edition used book

Color Atlas of Common Oral Diseases; Second Edition

by Langlais, Robert P.; Miller, Craig S.

price: $41.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins, Baltimore, MD Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780683301731 ISBN: 068330173X

Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-Between 9¾"-12" Tall. 203 page book is in good condition with edgewear, scuffing of cover, discoloration on page sides and inside the front cover, and highlghting throughout most of the book. This book assists in the diagnostic process by providing an updated and organized approach to conditions that afflict the mouth. It offers an organized visual approach to disease recognition with 491 high quality color photographs. These help the reader in the precise recognition of ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books! Everywhere Books!, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Color Atlas of Common Oral Diseases new book

Color Atlas of Common Oral Diseases

by Langlais, Robert P. / Miller, Craig S. / Nield-Gehrig, Jill S.

price: $64.53

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2009-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780781780971 ISBN: 0781780977

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780781780971. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Color Atlas of Common Oral Diseases new book

Color Atlas of Common Oral Diseases

by Langlais, Robert P, and Miller, Craig S, and Nield-Gehrig, Jill S

price: $77.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780781780971 ISBN: 0781780977

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 246 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Color Atlas of Common Oral Diseases new book

Color Atlas of Common Oral Diseases

by Robert P Langlais; Craig S Miller; Craig S. Miller

price: $93.52

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2002-01-28 ISBN-13: 9780781733854 ISBN: 0781733855

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Color Atlas of Common Oral Diseases

by Robert P. Langlais, Craig S. Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lea & Febiger ISBN-13: 9780812112498 ISBN: 0812112490

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Color Atlas of Common Oral Diseases

by Robert P. Langlais, Craig S. Miller

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lea & Febiger ISBN-13: 9780812112498 ISBN: 0812112490

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Color Atlas of Common Oral Diseases used book

Color Atlas of Common Oral Diseases

by Robert P. Langlais; Craig S. Miller

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1998-01 ISBN-13: 9780683301731 ISBN: 068330173X

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Color Atlas of Common Oral Diseases used book

Color Atlas of Common Oral Diseases

by Robert P Langlais, Craig S Miller, Craig S. Miller

price: $4.31

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780781733854 ISBN: 0781733855

Description: Acceptable. Very readable copy. Contains some writing and markings in the book. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Gazillion Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Color Atlas of Common Oral Diseases used book

Color Atlas of Common Oral Diseases

by Robert P Langlais, Craig S Miller, Craig S. Miller

price: $4.31

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780781733854 ISBN: 0781733855

Description: Acceptable. Very readable copy. Contains some writing and markings in the book. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Gazillion Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Color Atlas of Common Oral Diseases used book

Color Atlas of Common Oral Diseases

by Langlais, Robert P, Miller, Craig S

price: $15.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780781733854 ISBN: 0781733855

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Color Atlas of Common Oral Diseases [Paperback] By Langlais, Robert P. new book

Color Atlas of Common Oral Diseases [Paperback] By Langlais, Robert P.

price: $16.12

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780781733854 ISBN: 0781733855

Description: New. In stock-Sent fast from british bookseller. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Color Atlas of Common Oral Diseases used book

Color Atlas of Common Oral Diseases

by Robert P Langlais, Craig S Miller, Craig S. Miller

price: $16.24

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780781733854 ISBN: 0781733855

Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Color Atlas of Common Oral Diseases used book

Color Atlas of Common Oral Diseases

by Langlais, Robert P.; Miller, Craig S.

price: $18.82

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins ISBN-13: 9780683301731 ISBN: 068330173X

Description: Good. 068330173X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Color Atlas of Common Oral Diseases

by Robert P. Langlais

price: $20.52

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lea & Febiger Date Published: January, 1992 ISBN-13: 9780812112498 ISBN: 0812112490

Description: Very Good. 0812112490. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Color Atlas of Common Oral Diseases

by Langlais, Robert P.; Miller, Craig S.

price: $33.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lea & Febiger ISBN-13: 9780812112498 ISBN: 0812112490

Description: New. 0812112490. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Color Atlas of Common Oral Diseases used book

Color Atlas of Common Oral Diseases

by Robert P Langlais, Craig S Miller, Jill S Nield-Gehrig

price: $36.08

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780781780971 ISBN: 0781780977

Description: Very Good. Very good condition-Has minor cover wear and/or mild highlighting/writing. Includes online access. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: textbookrecycling_com, ID, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.