» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Color : a complete guide for artists

by Ralph Fabri

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Color, a Complete Guide for Artists

by Ralph. Fabri

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 1974-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780273008927 ISBN: 0273008927

Description: Good in yes jacket. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Color, a Complete Guide for Artists

by Ralph. Fabri

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780273008927 ISBN: 0273008927

Description: A good reading copy only. wear and damage to cover. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Color a Complete Guide for Artists

by Ralph Fabri

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 1967

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Color, a Complete Guide for Artists

by Ralph. Fabri

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780273008927 ISBN: 0273008927

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Color: a Complete Guide for Artists

by Fabri, Ralph

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill, New York, 1969, 2nd Printing

Description: Quarto, hardcover, near fine in lightly edgeworn black and white pictorial dj. 175 pgs. Includes 48 color and 25 B&W photographs, preface, glossary, index, and a brief biography of the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Color: a Complete Guide for Artists

by Fabri, Ralph

price: $6.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ptg Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill, NY Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780273008927 ISBN: 0273008927

Description: VG+/VG. Dust Jacket. 11" tall; 175pp; b/w & f/col ils; dj a bit rubbed, worn at extrems ISBN: 02730 08927. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Old Library Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Color: a Complete Guide for Artists

by Fabri, Ralph

price: $7.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Gupthill, NY Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. Book: Minor dust; Dust Jacket: Tiny rubs at spine ends; Paintings and drawings, some color. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gravelly Run Antiquarians, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Color, a Complete Guide for Artists

by Fabri, Ralph

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1968 2nd ptg Binding: hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill, New York Date Published: c1967

Description: b/w & color repros. near fine, nf dj, oversized taupe cloth. Clean text. Tight. 175 pgs, Indexed. Edited by Susan E. Meyer. Repros: Zoltan Sepeshy, Bellows, John Costigan, Dame Laura Knight, Alex Ross, et al. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Color-a Complete Guide for Artists

by Fabri, Ralph

price: $8.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ed. not stated Binding: tan cloth 8 1/2" x 11" Publisher: Watson-Guptill, New York Date Published: c.1967

Description: color plates, drawings, VG-, spine ends/corners worn a little, DJ Good+ 175pp. DJ rubbed, corners/spine ends worn some, 3" tear on bottom edge of front flap, few 1/4" tears along upper edge/spine bottom. 14 pp have some pen underline marks, page ends/endpapers a little foxed, Permanent Pigments Artists' Color Mixing Guide included, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Color; : a Complete Guide for Artists

by Fabri, Ralph

price: $9.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Hardcover book in good condition, wear on dust jacket, slight cover wear, foxing on inside covers and flypages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Color: a Complete Guide for Artists

by Fabri, Ralph

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good+ in Good jacket. 4to. Corners bumped; DJ has several tears, faded, front panel chipped, rear panel soiled. 175 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BookFinder, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Color; a complete guide for artists.

by Fabri, Ralph

price: $10.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. very good in a very good dust jacket. jacket has stains on it. and has wear at the edges. the corners of the book and jacket have wear to them. 175 p. : illus. (part col. ); 29 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Color: a Complete Guide for Artists

by Fabri, Ralph

price: $11.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson Guptill 1970 Date Published: 1970

Description: 3rd prt. Hardcover book and dust jacket are very good in new protective cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MOUNTAIN LAUREL BOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Color a Complete Guide for Artists

by Fabri, Ralph

price: $19.55

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson Guptill 197

Description: 4to, very good book + in very good + dust jacket in new mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MOUNTAIN LAUREL BOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Color: a Complete Guide for Artists

by Ralph. Fabri

price: $19.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 1968-01-01

Description: Good. Book is unmarked. Binding tight and square. Pages and boards clean and bright. Dust jacket shows significant rubbing, and some chipping at top and bottom edges. We pack carefully and ship daily, with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lexiphiles, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Color a Complete Guide for Artists

by Fabri, Ralph

price: $26.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. Dustjacket is edgeworn. Former owner name to front free endpaper.; 11" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Color: a Complete Guide for Artists

by Ralph Fabri

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780273008927 ISBN: 0273008927

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1974. Hardcover. 5th ptg Ed. Used, good. Dust jacket has small tears/bends on edges. Cover has some edge wear. Modest sunfade/discoloration on spine/cover. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Color: a Complete Guide for Artists

by Fabri, Ralph

price: $4.34

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications

Description: Good. Dj has minor wear, rips, soil, note on back inside cover, tanning, tape on edges of dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brownies Book Sales, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Color a Complete Guide for Artists

by Ralph Fabri

price: $4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Fine. No Dust Jacket. Fine hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Elgin Cary, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Color, a Complete Guide for Artists

by Ralph. Fabri

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780273008927 ISBN: 0273008927

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwagon New & Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Color: a Complete Guide for Artists

by Fabri, Ralph

price: $7.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 175 pp, well illustrated in color and monochrome, glossary, index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John M. Gram, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Color: a Complete Guide for Artists

by Fabri, Ralph

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Printing Binding: Hardback Publisher: Watson-Guptill, New York Date Published: 1977

Description: VG+/VG+; Hardback in Very Good+ condition, Very Good+ dust jacket. 4to 11" to 13" tall; 175 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Color: a Complete Guide for Artists

by Fabri, Ralph

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications NY, 1967 ISBN-13: 9780273008927 ISBN: 0273008927

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Binding is cloth, no dust jacket, profuse b/w & color 175 pp. 8 1/2x11. Very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Art Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Color: a complete guide for artists

by Fabri, Ralph

price: $11.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill: Pitman, New York: London Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780273008927 ISBN: 0273008927

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Pages clean, no markings. Dust Jacket has mederate wear, including some rub marks and small tears. 175p. : ill. (some col. ); 29 cm. Includes Illustrations. Originally published: New York: Watson-Guptill, 1967. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Danshop1004, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Color: a Complete Guide for Artists

by Fabri, Ralph

price: $12.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very good in a G+ dustjacket which shows a touch of edgewear. w/mylar wrap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookstall, MA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.