Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Watson-Guptill, New York, 1969, 2nd Printing
Description: Quarto, hardcover, near fine in lightly edgeworn black and white pictorial dj. 175 pgs. Includes 48 color and 25 B&W photographs, preface, glossary, index, and a brief biography of the author. read more
Edition: Third Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Watson-Gupthill, NY
Date Published: 1970
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. Book: Minor dust; Dust Jacket: Tiny rubs at spine ends; Paintings and drawings, some color. read more
Edition: 1968 2nd ptg
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Watson-Guptill, New York
Date Published: c1967
Description: b/w & color repros. near fine, nf dj, oversized taupe cloth. Clean text. Tight. 175 pgs, Indexed. Edited by Susan E. Meyer. Repros: Zoltan Sepeshy, Bellows, John Costigan, Dame Laura Knight, Alex Ross, et al. read more
Edition: Ed. not stated
Binding: tan cloth 8 1/2" x 11"
Publisher: Watson-Guptill, New York
Date Published: c.1967
Description: color plates, drawings, VG-, spine ends/corners worn a little, DJ Good+ 175pp. DJ rubbed, corners/spine ends worn some, 3" tear on bottom edge of front flap, few 1/4" tears along upper edge/spine bottom. 14 pp have some pen underline marks, page ends/endpapers a little foxed, Permanent Pigments Artists' Color Mixing Guide included, read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications, New York
Date Published: 1967
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. very good in a very good dust jacket. jacket has stains on it. and has wear at the edges. the corners of the book and jacket have wear to them. 175 p. : illus. (part col. ); 29 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Watson-Guptill
Date Published: 1968-01-01
Description: Good. Book is unmarked. Binding tight and square. Pages and boards clean and bright. Dust jacket shows significant rubbing, and some chipping at top and bottom edges. We pack carefully and ship daily, with delivery confirmation. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1974. Hardcover. 5th ptg Ed. Used, good. Dust jacket has small tears/bends on edges. Cover has some edge wear. Modest sunfade/discoloration on spine/cover. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Watson-Guptill: Pitman, New York: London
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780273008927ISBN:0273008927
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Pages clean, no markings. Dust Jacket has mederate wear, including some rub marks and small tears. 175p. : ill. (some col. ); 29 cm. Includes Illustrations. Originally published: New York: Watson-Guptill, 1967. Includes index. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.