Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Galahad Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13:9780883651360ISBN:088365136X
Description: Photos & Drawings. Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book has inscription on 1st. title pg. Jacket is clean & bright w/sm. tear at top rear, curled edges. 176 pp. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Galahad Books, New York
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13:9780883651360ISBN:088365136X
Description: VG/VG. 088365136x. Light general wear, DJ edgeworn with small closed tears but a nice copy with clean bright interior pages. Gift inscription.; 4to 11"-13" tall; Silver. read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Galahad Books, New York
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13:9780883651360ISBN:088365136X
Description: Near Very Good in Near Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 176 pp. There is a small dent at the base of the front cover. The binding i tight and square, and the text is clean. The jacket is scuffed at the head and foot of the spine. read more
Binding: Green Cloth
Publisher: Thomas Nelson, Camden, NJ
Date Published: 1969
Description: VG+ in VG+ jacket. 8vo. Minor shelf wear w/slight edge/corner wear and bumped spine top/bottom. Contents complete and tight. Color frontis plate and profusely illustrated w/b&w photos, diagrams and illustrations thru-out. Chipped dj w/slightly rubbed edges and spine top/bottom areas. 176 pp. w/index. Excellent reference. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson
Date Published: 1969
Description: Very Good. Ex-library; minimal stamps, stickers. Very good; no dust jacket. Clean, tight, & bright, with no tears, marks or highlighting. From The Civil War Book Shop-As close as your computer; as dependable as old Abe. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Galahad Books, New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Drawing By Dorothy Briggs. VG, Retired Library Book with usual stamps, marks & pocket. pp. 176. The products of colonial period are well known, but there is little authoritative research on this subject, until now. read more
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: T. Nelson
Date Published: 1969
Description: Acceptable in ACCEPTABLE jacket. Signed. Moderate edgewear to boards, top edge soiled. Moderate soiling, discoloration & wear to dj. Interior clean. Signed by author. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Galahad Books
Date Published: c1969
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. Green and white pictorial end papers, top edge dyed green, b/w illustration s throughout, indexed, a clean, bright, solid copy, in a colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover.; 10x7-1/4" read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Galahad Books, New York, NY
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13:9780883651360ISBN:088365136X
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Like new except owners' name on front endpaper and 3 small tears in dj. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Index, Bibliograhy. Audience: General/trade. A detailed exposition of the colionial american silversmith's art. read more
Edition: PROBABLY FIRST
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: GALAHAD BOOKS, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13:9780883651360ISBN:088365136X
Description: DOROTHY BRIGGS. Very Good in Good jacket. HISTORY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 176 PAGES. PALE YELLOW JACKET HAS CHIPPED AT TOP EDGE AND LIGHT SOILING. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. HIS TECHNIQUES AND HIS PRODUCTS. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Galahad Books
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13:9780883651360ISBN:088365136X
Description: As New in Very Good-dust jacket; Slight edge wear & 4 small tears top of dust jacket; book is like new! 088365136X. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 176 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: T. Nelson
Date Published: 1969-01-01
Description: VG-Very Good in VG-Very Good jacket. Hardback with Dustjacket. Retired From Library, typical library markings but no pastedowns. Otherwise, Book looks good but slightly used with no creases to cover protected in Mylar and all pages clean. Binding is tight and square. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomas Nelson, NJ
Date Published: 1969
Description: Illustrated by Briggs, Dorothy; Leach, Harold. Very Good with no dust jacket. Ex-Library; 176 pages; Very Good/No Jacket. Former University library book, with stamps and spine lable. Green cloth boards with bright silver lettering. Illustrated endpapers. Just a bit of shelf rub to edges. Very, very lightly sunned spine and top edges. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are otherwise clean. The purpose of this volume is to record and thereby to preserve information ... read more
Edition: REPRINT Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Galahad Books, New York, NY
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13:9780883651360ISBN:088365136X
Description: B/W Photos & Drawings. VG+/VG. W/Dust Jacket 176pp(Index) 1-1/2" DJ tears (2) bottom fore-edge, 1/4" DJ tears (3) at rear edges, ink gift note on Half Title Page, o.w. clean, bright & Tight. Price unclipped. ISBN 088365136X. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Galahad Books, New York, NY
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13:9780883651360ISBN:088365136X
Description: B/W Photos & Drawings. Fine/VG. W/Dust Jacket 176pp(Index) 1/2" DJ tear bottom fore-edge, 3/8" one top fore-edge, DJ nicked top fore-edge, 1/4" DJ tear top rear edge, o.w. clean, Bright & tight. Price unclipped. ISBN 088365136X. read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Galahad Books
Date Published: c1969
Description: Very good. Tight binding, clean pages. Very good dust jacket except a small edge bump tear, a rear edge bump crimp and tiny nick. Dust jacket is in a protective cover. No printing date.; B&W Illustrations and photographs.; 176 pages. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.