» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The colonial silversmith; his techniques & his products

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The colonial silversmith; his techniques & his products

by Henry J. Kauffman

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

The Colonial Silversmith: His Techniques & His Products

by Henry J Kauffman

price: $3.23

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780883651360 ISBN: 088365136X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Hardcover edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Colonial Silversmith: His Techniques & His Products

by Kauffman, Henry J.; Briggs, Dorothy (Illus. )

price: $4.84

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1969

Description: Very good lightly chipped dust Jacket. Very good condition. B&W Photographs and Illustrations. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Colonial Silversmith: His Techniques & His Products

by Kauffman, Henry J

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galahad Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780883651360 ISBN: 088365136X

Description: Good+ in Good+ jacket. 4to 9.75-12'' tall. Ex-Library, Usual Markings. Nice Tight copy! 176 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Colonial Silversmith: His Techniques & His Products

by Kauffman, Henry J.

price: $5.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC Publisher: Thomas Nelson, Camden, NJ Date Published: (1969) 1st ed

Description: B&W illustrations. Very good w/very good dustjacket (hardcover) 176pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ray Boas, Bookseller, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Colonial Silversmith: His Techniques & His Products

by Kauffman, Henry J.

price: $5.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Galahad Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780883651360 ISBN: 088365136X

Description: Photos & Drawings. Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book has inscription on 1st. title pg. Jacket is clean & bright w/sm. tear at top rear, curled edges. 176 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: General Eclectic Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Colonial Silversmith, His Techniques & His Products

by Kauffman, Henry

price: $5.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Galahad Press, New York Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780883651360 ISBN: 088365136X

Description: Good/Very Good in Very Good jacket. 176 pp. ill, well illustrated. An excellent referance. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ChesapeakeBooks, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Colonial Silversmith: His Techniques & His Products

by Kauffman, Henry J., Illustrated By Photographs & Drawings

price: $6.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galahad Books, New York Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780883651360 ISBN: 088365136X

Description: VG/VG. 088365136x. Light general wear, DJ edgeworn with small closed tears but a nice copy with clean bright interior pages. Gift inscription.; 4to 11"-13" tall; Silver. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carlson Turner Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Colonial Silversmith: His Techniques and His Products

by Kauffman, Henry J.

price: $7.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Galahad Books, New York Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780883651360 ISBN: 088365136X

Description: Near Very Good in Near Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 176 pp. There is a small dent at the base of the front cover. The binding i tight and square, and the text is clean. The jacket is scuffed at the head and foot of the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Colonial Silversmith-His Techniques & His Products

by Kauffman, Henry J.

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Green Cloth Publisher: Thomas Nelson, Camden, NJ Date Published: 1969

Description: VG+ in VG+ jacket. 8vo. Minor shelf wear w/slight edge/corner wear and bumped spine top/bottom. Contents complete and tight. Color frontis plate and profusely illustrated w/b&w photos, diagrams and illustrations thru-out. Chipped dj w/slightly rubbed edges and spine top/bottom areas. 176 pp. w/index. Excellent reference. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collector's Choice, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Colonial Silversmith: His Techniques & His Products [Hardcover]

by Henry J. Kauffman; Illustrator-Dorothy Briggs

price: $7.23

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. Ex-library; minimal stamps, stickers. Very good; no dust jacket. Clean, tight, & bright, with no tears, marks or highlighting. From The Civil War Book Shop-As close as your computer; as dependable as old Abe. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Civil War Book Shop, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Colonial Silversmith-His Techniques & His Products

by Kauffman, Henry J.

price: $8.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galahad Books, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Drawing By Dorothy Briggs. VG, Retired Library Book with usual stamps, marks & pocket. pp. 176. The products of colonial period are well known, but there is little authoritative research on this subject, until now. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stray Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Colonial Silversmith His Techniques & His Products

by Kauffman, Henry J

price: $8.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galahad Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780883651360 ISBN: 088365136X

Description: VG/VG. 088365136x. Light general wear, but a nice clean copy with bright interior pages.; 8vo; 176 pages; Silver. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carlson Turner Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Colonial Silversmith; : His Techniques & His Products

by Henry J Kauffman

price: $8.77

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: T. Nelson Date Published: 1969

Description: Acceptable in ACCEPTABLE jacket. Signed. Moderate edgewear to boards, top edge soiled. Moderate soiling, discoloration & wear to dj. Interior clean. Signed by author. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Baldwin's Book Barn, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colonial Silversmith / His Techniques & His Products

by Kauffman, Henry J.

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galahad Books Date Published: c1969

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. Green and white pictorial end papers, top edge dyed green, b/w illustration s throughout, indexed, a clean, bright, solid copy, in a colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover.; 10x7-1/4" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Colonial Silversmith His Techniques & His Products

by Kauffman, Henry J

price: $10.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T. Nelson, Toronto, Canada Date Published: 1969

Description: VG/G. Small tears & chipping to edges of DJ. Minor edge wear. Pages clean, binding solid.; 176 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Colonial Silversmith: His Techniques & His Products used book

The Colonial Silversmith: His Techniques & His Products

by Kauffman, Henry J

price: $10.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galahad Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780883651360 ISBN: 088365136X

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Like new except owners' name on front endpaper and 3 small tears in dj. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Index, Bibliograhy. Audience: General/trade. A detailed exposition of the colionial american silversmith's art. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hawley Lane Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Colonial Silversmith

by Kauffman, Henry J.

price: $10.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: PROBABLY FIRST Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GALAHAD BOOKS, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780883651360 ISBN: 088365136X

Description: DOROTHY BRIGGS. Very Good in Good jacket. HISTORY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 176 PAGES. PALE YELLOW JACKET HAS CHIPPED AT TOP EDGE AND LIGHT SOILING. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. HIS TECHNIQUES AND HIS PRODUCTS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Colonial Silversmith: His Techniques & His Products

by Henry J Kauffman

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galahad Books Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780883651360 ISBN: 088365136X

Description: As New in Very Good-dust jacket; Slight edge wear & 4 small tears top of dust jacket; book is like new! 088365136X. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 176 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Colonial Silversmith; His Techniques & His Products

by Henry Kauffman

price: $12.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: T. Nelson Date Published: 1969-01-01

Description: VG-Very Good in VG-Very Good jacket. Hardback with Dustjacket. Retired From Library, typical library markings but no pastedowns. Otherwise, Book looks good but slightly used with no creases to cover protected in Mylar and all pages clean. Binding is tight and square. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circle7Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Colonial Silversmith: His Techniques & His Products new book

The Colonial Silversmith: His Techniques & His Products

by Kauffman, Henry J.

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Astragal Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781879335653 ISBN: 1879335654

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Artisan North America, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Colonial Silversmith: His Techniques & His Products

by Kauffman, Henry J.

price: $17.25

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson, NJ Date Published: 1969

Description: Illustrated by Briggs, Dorothy; Leach, Harold. Very Good with no dust jacket. Ex-Library; 176 pages; Very Good/No Jacket. Former University library book, with stamps and spine lable. Green cloth boards with bright silver lettering. Illustrated endpapers. Just a bit of shelf rub to edges. Very, very lightly sunned spine and top edges. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are otherwise clean. The purpose of this volume is to record and thereby to preserve information ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: White Unicorn Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Colonial Silversmith His Techniques & His Products

by Kauffman, Henry J.

price: $17.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: REPRINT Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galahad Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780883651360 ISBN: 088365136X

Description: B/W Photos & Drawings. VG+/VG. W/Dust Jacket 176pp(Index) 1-1/2" DJ tears (2) bottom fore-edge, 1/4" DJ tears (3) at rear edges, ink gift note on Half Title Page, o.w. clean, bright & Tight. Price unclipped. ISBN 088365136X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Colonial Silversmith: His Techniques and His Products

by Kauffman, Henry J.

price: $18.25

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galahad Books, NY Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780883651360 ISBN: 088365136X

Description: VG hardback in VG dustjacket. With B&W & line illus. Dust jacket spine a little faded; short tears in edges of dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Colonial Silversmith His Techniques & His Products

by Kauffman, Henry J.

price: $18.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galahad Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780883651360 ISBN: 088365136X

Description: B/W Photos & Drawings. Fine/VG. W/Dust Jacket 176pp(Index) 1/2" DJ tear bottom fore-edge, 3/8" one top fore-edge, DJ nicked top fore-edge, 1/4" DJ tear top rear edge, o.w. clean, Bright & tight. Price unclipped. ISBN 088365136X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Colonial Silversmith: His Techniques & His Products

by Kauffman, Henry J.

price: $18.70

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galahad Books Date Published: c1969

Description: Very good. Tight binding, clean pages. Very good dust jacket except a small edge bump tear, a rear edge bump crimp and tiny nick. Dust jacket is in a protective cover. No printing date.; B&W Illustrations and photographs.; 176 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.