» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Colonial dynasty : the Chambers family of South Australia

by Margaret Goyder Kerr

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Colonial Dynasty: the Chambers Family of South Australia

by Kerr, Margaret Goyder

price: $17.99

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rigby, Adelaide Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780727010971 ISBN: 0727010972

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in Fine jacket Octavo(8vo), approx.9" Hard Cover, with dust jacket, in fine condition. More detailed report on book's condition, scanned images, specific information, would be promptly supplied on request. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Booksplendour, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colonial Dynasty the Chambers Family of South Australia

by Kerr, Margaret Goyder

price: $26.28

Ships from SA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rigby, Adelaide Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780727010971 ISBN: 0727010972

Description: Octavo Size. Fine in Fine Dustjacket. DJ protected. An excellent copy. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs.159pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adelaide Booksellers, SA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colonial Dynasty. the Chambers Family of South Australia

by Kerr, Margaret Goyder:

price: $26.28

Ships from W.A., AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780727010971 ISBN: 0727010972

Description: (Adelaide), Rigby, (1980). Cloth, fine in d/w, illust., pp. 159. ISBN 0 7270 1097 2. Aborigines, South Australia, Northern Territory, the Northern Mail, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, W.A., AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colonial Dynasty-the Chambers Family of South Australia

by Kerr, Margaret Goyder

price: $18.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rigby, Adelaide Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780727010971 ISBN: 0727010972

Description: VG/VG. 8.75x5.75 0727010972 Hardback first edition with dustwrapper. Bound in green cloth boards with white inlay to spine. Previous owner's small nea inscription to blank endpaper. The book is very nice, tight and clean. A very good copy in like d/w. 159pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broad Street Book Centre, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Colonial Dynasty. the Chambers Family of South Australia

by Kerr Margaret Goyder

price: $30.58

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Australian Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rigby Limited, Australia Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780727010971 ISBN: 0727010972

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. 8vo. 159 pp. b/w photographs, clipped fep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DEE WHY BOOKS, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Colonial Dynasty-the Chambers Family of South Australia

by Kerr, Margaret Goyder

price: $30.85

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rigby, Adelaide Date Published: 1980

Description: 159 pp, b&w photographic and illustrated plates, fine good copy in like, pictorial d/j. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Camberwell Books &Collectibles, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Colonial Dynasty: the Chambers Family of South Australia

by Margaret Goyder Kerr

price: $55.86

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RIGBY Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780727010971 ISBN: 0727010972

Description: Published by RIGBY in 1980. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #1007869 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Colonial Dynasty. the Chambers Family of South Australia

by Kerr, Margaret Goyder

price: $20.80

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rigby, Adelaide Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780727010971 ISBN: 0727010972

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo. Original Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo. 160pp, b&w pls. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Global Village Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average

used book

Colonial Dynasty. the Chambers Family of South Australia

by Kerr, Margaret Goyder

price: $20.80

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rigby, Adelaide Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780727010971 ISBN: 0727010972

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo. Original Cloth. 160pp, b&w pls. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Global Village Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average

used book

Colonial Dynasty

by Kerr, Margaret Goyder

price: $32.13

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rigby, Adelaide Date Published: 1980

Description: The Chambers Family Of South Australia. First Edition; 8vo; pp. 159; 16 pages b/w plates, notes, index, original cloth, dustjacket, light scuffing, very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Time Booksellers, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.