» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Colombia, land of miracles

by Blair Niles

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Colombia Land of Miracles

by Niles, Blair

price: $5.85

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gtosset and Dunlap Date Published: 1924

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Colombia: Land of Miracles

by Niles, Blair

price: $4.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Century

Description: Very Good. Very Good+. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colombia Land of Miracles

by Niles, Blair

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century Co

Description: Good Condition. Hardcover Edition: 1924 With Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Colombia-Land of Miracles used book

Colombia-Land of Miracles

by Niles, Blair

price: $10.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D. Appleton-Century Company, N.Y. Date Published: 1939

Description: Very Good. Very Good Dust Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. xiv + 389pp, illustrated. A very good copy in a very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adams & Adams - Booksellers, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colombia, Land of Miracles,

by Blair Niles

price: $10.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: J. Long Date Published: 1/1/1925

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colombia Land of Miracles

by Niles, Blair

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: cloth Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1924

Description: photos by author. very nice with clean DJ. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Jenison's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colombia Land of Miracles

by Blair Niles

price: $18.24

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Good condition Acceptable dust jacket. Inside clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colombia Land of Miracles

by Niles, Blair

price: $25.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap

Description: [date not known]. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Photos. (Travel/Adventure) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colombia: Land of Miracles

by Niles, Blair

price: $25.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: THE CENTURY CO, NEW YORK NY Date Published: 1924

Description: NF/VG+ PHOTOGRAPHS BY ROBERT L. NILES JR. GREEN COLOR OF SPINE PANEL OF BOOK IS SLIGHTLY FADED. D.J. HAS A TINY BIT OF WEAR AT CORNERS AND SPINE-ENDS WITH A TEAR AT THE TOP OF THE BROWNED SPINE PANEL. AN EXCELLANT COPY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colombia Land of Miracles

by Niles, Blair

price: $29.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: D. Appleton & Co., New York, NY Date Published: 1939(c 1924)

Description: 32 B/W Photos. NearFine/VG. W/Dust Jacket 389pgs DJ tape reinforced on inside at head/foot of spine & @fore-edge corners & has 1/2" tear, o.w. clean & tight. NO ink names. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colombia: Land of Miracles

by Niles, Blair

price: $4.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Century Co., New York, New York Date Published: 1924

Description: Very Good + No Jacket. xiv, 389pp, with photo illustrations. Ex-library copy with ink-stamps and labels; very clean and sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shelfworn Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Colombia Land of Miracles

by Blair Niles

price: $5.18

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gtosset and Dunlap Date Published: 1924-01-01

Description: Very Good. Ex-library. With normal shelf ware. Normal aged pages. Other wise in great condition. Free tracking for all domestic orders. If specific item description desired feel free to contact us. 100% guaranteed (Just let us know and we'll make it right) Express, Expedited and International shipping available upon request on items that don't offer it =) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookNetwork, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Colombia: Land of Miracles

by Niles, Blair

price: $8.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century Co. Date Published: 1924

Description: Robert Niles. Good. No dustjacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardcover, 9" x 6", 389 pages, Name in front, good used copy. 8vo No dw 389pp. Illustrated by Photographs by Robert Niles. 1st ed. Binding is Dec. cloth. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midnight Bookman, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Colombia, Land of Miracles

by Blair Niles

price: $9.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Century Company, New York Date Published: 1924

Description: Green cloth, edges rubbed bare, no dj, ex-lib, flap pasted inside. Colombia; 13425. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepy Hollow Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Colombia Land of Miracles

by Blair Niles

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Century Company Date Published: 1924

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Websters Bookstore Cafe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Colombia Land of Miracles

by Blair Niles

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Century Company Date Published: 1924

Description: Very Good in good jacket. "Very Good" includes traditional bookselling conditions Very Good to Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northwest Bookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Colombia Land of Miracles

by Niles, Blair

price: $12.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Century Co., New York. Date Published: 1924.

Description: 32 illustrations. Very good in good dust jacket. Clear protective sleeve. Bright green cloth. Water stain on top corner, first couple of pages, otherwise as clean, tight copy. Dust jacket faded overall and water stain on reverse. No chip. Map on endpapers. 32 interesting black & white photos of the area. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Townsend Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Colombia Land of Miracles

by Niles, Blair., Illustrated By Ils. B/W Photos

price: $12.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: NY and London: Century Co. (1924)

Description: No other date edition. Edges covers bit scuffed and worn edges/spine darkened. Some foxing first f ew pgs/edges of pgs. browned. Bookplate. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Jean S. McKenna-Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Colombia: Land of Miracles

by Niles, Blair

price: $21.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Cloth Publisher: D Appleton-Century, New York Date Published: 1939

Description: Good+ in good jacket. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Colombia Land of Miracles

by Niles, Blair

price: $8.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Green Clloth Hardcover Publisher: Century, 1924 Date Published: 1924

Description: Good Plus. 389 pp., Classic narrative of Colombia. In all the recent stir-newscasts and novels. this wonderful old book has been forgotten. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sundance Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Colombia, land of miracles

by Niles, Blair

price: $20.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Century co., New York and London Date Published: 1924

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. xiv, 389 p. front., plates. 21 cm. Map on lining-paper. "Authorities consulted by the author": p. 386-389. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Downtown Books and Beans, NM, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.