» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Colloquial Turkish

by Yusuf Mardin

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Colloquial Turkish (Trubner's Colloquial Man. S)

by Yusuf Mardin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780710043368 ISBN: 0710043368

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colloquial Turkish

by Mardin, Yusuf

price: $12.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780710043368 ISBN: 0710043368

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Book. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Binding tight and square. Name else pages clean and free of Writing or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Earl The Pearls, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

COLLOQUIAL TURKISH

by Yusuf Mardin

price: $14.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dover Publications, Inc. Date Published: 1961

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. ownership writing inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colloquial Turkish

by Mardin, Yusuf

price: $20.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R.K. P Date Published: 1961

Description: 10+288 pages: geenral introduction to Turkish followed by a section on the grammar and 36 lessons with key, there is a vocabulary list at the end; hardback, vg condition, bright boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Colloquial Turkish

by Mardin, Y.

price: $28.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780710043368 ISBN: 0710043368

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Third impression 1968. Pages clean. Binding good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colloquial Turkish

by Mardin, Yusuf

price: $55.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul Date Published: 1/1/1961

Description: Very Good. B0029SMYUA We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y01A. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colloquial Turkish

by Mardin, Yusuf

price: $5.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780710043368 ISBN: 0710043368

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback in very good condition in very good dust jacket. name plate. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Colloquial Turkish

by Mardin, Yusuf

price: $8.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge, London Date Published: 1966

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Pervious owner's bookplate on front free-fly. Light wear at edges of dust jacket. A very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Schlak, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Colloquial Turkish

by Yusuf Mardin

price: $8.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: SECOND PRINTING Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul Limited, London Date Published: 1966

Description: GOOD PLUS in GOOD jacket. Orange boards are lightly worn but for small tear in the gutter; previous owner's initial in corner of endpaper; notation on some pages. DJ is edgeworn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eureka! Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Colloquial Turkish (Trubner's Colloquial Manual)

by Yusuf Mardin

price: $8.75

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780710084156 ISBN: 0710084153

Description: Acceptable. With normal wear-cover and page edges bent, page edges dirty, cover tear, cover worn, pages discolored 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Colloquial Turkish

by Mardin, Yusuf

price: $9.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LONDON: Routledge, 1961 Date Published: 1961

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. VG FIRST EDITION ORIGINAL ORANGE CLOTH W/BLACK LETTERING HARDCOVER. NO DJ. 288 PAGES. 4 CHAPTERS & APPROX. 35 SUBCHAPTERS. VERY SCARCE IN SUCH A CLEAN EARLY COPY. NOT EX LIBRARY. COMPLETELY FREE OF MARKS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BICENTENNIAL BOOKSHOP, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Colloquial Turkish (Trubner's Colloquial Manual)

by Yusuf Mardin

price: $11.99

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780710084156 ISBN: 0710084153

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Colloquial Turkish (Trubner's Colloquial Manual)

by Mardin, Yusuf

price: $12.43

Ships from HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780710084156 ISBN: 0710084153

Description: Good. Light wear on cover edge, otherwise clean inside and out. Despatch from the UK within 24 hrs. #7066. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highfield Bookshop, HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Colloquial Turkish

by Mardin, Yusuf

price: $14.45

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780710043368 ISBN: 0710043368

Description: Good+ 0710043368. Contents are tight and clean; Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lexington Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Colloquial Turkish

by Mardin, Yusuf

price: $15.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: third impression Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge and Kegan Paul, London Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780710043368 ISBN: 0710043368

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Bottom edge of front dustjacket flap has a couple of inches trimmed out. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Eddy, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Colloquial Turkish

by Mardin, Yusuf

price: $34.97

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1966 Routledge & Kegan Paul Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover in very good condition with very good dust jacket. Name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Briggs Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Colloquial Turkish (Trubner's Colloquial Manual)

by Yusuf Mardin

price: $79.08

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780710084156 ISBN: 0710084153

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Colloquial Turkish

by Mardin, Y.

price: $12.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780710043368 ISBN: 0710043368

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket. 288 pages, Thirty-six lessons to cover the needs of everyday life or for the visitor to Turkey. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Colloquial Turkish (Trubner's Colloquial Manual)

by Yusuf Mardin

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ROUTLEDGE Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780710084156 ISBN: 0710084153

Description: Ex-Library Published by Routledge in 1976. Paperback. Number of pages: 304. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8346348 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Colloquial Turkish (Trubner's Colloquial Manual)

by Yusuf Mardin

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ROUTLEDGE Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780710084156 ISBN: 0710084153

Description: Ex-Library Published by Routledge in 1976. Paperback. Number of pages: 304. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY. #8424362 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Colloquial Turkish

by Mardin, Yusuf

price: $18.75

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint of the 2nd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780710084156 ISBN: 0710084153

Description: Very Good/ 0710084153 x + 291 pages, some hi-liteing of text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: P.N. Emery, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.