New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

College Physics

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

College Physics

by Raymond A Serway

About this title: The main objectives of the text are to provide students with a clear and logical presentation of the basic concepts and principles of physics, and to strengthen their understanding of the concepts and principles through a broad range of interesting applications to the real world. In order to meet these objectives, the authors emphasis is placed on sound physical arguments and discussions of everyday experiences and observations. At the same time, students are motivated through practical examples that demonstrate the role of physics in other disciplines.COLLEGE PHYSICS, Technology Version ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 14   change currency
sort by
College Physics: Tech Version used book

College Physics: Tech Version

by Serway, Raymond A.

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA

Edition: Fifth Edition Binding: Textbook Paperback Publisher: Holt, Rinehart & Winston of Canada, Limited Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780030319013 ISBN: 0030319013

Description: Acceptable. Clean and clear text, tight binding. heavy writing/highlighting, drink stains on front cover and throughout some of book, major cover/edgewear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Chanda's Bargain Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

College Physics, Study Guide

by Raymond A. Serway

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Brace College Publisher Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780030750137 ISBN: 003075013X

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

College Physics

by Raymond A. Serway, Jerry S. Faughn

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: 1164 Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030733314 ISBN: 0030733316

Description: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Saunders College Publishing Pub Date: 11/1/1997 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 1164[ Water Damage: MODERATE ] read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

College Physics (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series)

by Serway

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomson Learning Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780030229527 ISBN: 0030229529

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

College Physics, Study Guide

by Raymond A. Serway

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780030750137 ISBN: 003075013X

Description: 1976. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

College Physics (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series) used book

College Physics (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series)

by Raymond A. Serway; Jerry S. Faughn

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace College Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780030035623 ISBN: 0030035627

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

College Physics, Study Guide

by Raymond A. Serway

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Brace College Publisher Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780030035647 ISBN: 0030035643

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

College Physics (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series) used book

College Physics (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series)

by Raymond A. Serway Jerry S. Faughn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders College Pub Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780030035623 ISBN: 0030035627

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

College Physics (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series) used book

College Physics (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series)

by Raymond A. Serway; Jerry S. Faughn

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace College Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780030035623 ISBN: 0030035627

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

College Physics (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series) used book

College Physics (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series)

by Raymond A. Serway Jerry S. Faughn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders College Pub Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780030035623 ISBN: 0030035627

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

College Physics (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series) used book

College Physics (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series)

by Raymond A. Serway; Jerry S. Faughn

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace College Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780030035623 ISBN: 0030035627

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

College Physics (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series) used book

College Physics (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series)

by Raymond A. Serway Jerry S. Faughn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders College Pub Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780030035623 ISBN: 0030035627

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

College Physics

by Raymond A. Serway~Jerry S. Faughn

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780030733314 ISBN: 0030733316

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

College Physics used book

College Physics

by Raymond A. Serway; Jerry S. Taughn

price: $2.15

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart & Winston Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780030211232 ISBN: 0030211239

Description: LIKE NEW in LIKE NEW jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

College Physics, Study Guide

by Serway, Raymond A.

price: $3.60

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harcourt Brace College Publishers ISBN-13: 9780030750137 ISBN: 003075013X

Description: Very Good. 003075013X S16. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

College Physics

by Raymond A. Serway, Jerry S. Faughn

price: $4.25

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders College Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780030733314 ISBN: 0030733316

Description: Good. Some writing throughout. No dj. Somewhat worn/dirty. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

College Physics used book

College Physics

by Raymond A. Serway, Jerry S. Faughn

price: $4.75

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders College Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780030237980 ISBN: 003023798X

Description: Good. No dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

College Physics, Vol. 2 (Student Solution Manual and Study Guide) used book

College Physics, Vol. 2 (Student Solution Manual and Study Guide)

by Serway, Raymond A.; Faughn, Jerry S.

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Brooks/Cole Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780030348181 ISBN: 0030348188

Description: Good. 0030348188 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

College Physics (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series) used book

College Physics (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series)

by Serway, Raymond A.; Faughn, Jerry S.

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace College Publishers ISBN-13: 9780030035623 ISBN: 0030035627

Description: Good. 0030035627 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

College Physics used book

College Physics

by Serway, Raymond A.; Faughn, Jerry S.

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders College Publishing ISBN-13: 9780030237980 ISBN: 003023798X

Description: Fair. 003023798X Reading copy only--all pages intact--Damage on cover--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

College Physics, Study Guide

by Raymond A. Serway

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harcourt Brace College Publisher Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780030035647 ISBN: 0030035643

Description: Good. A good used copy with clean pages, usual school markings and moderate cover wear. Multible copies. Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

College Physics: Tech Version used book

College Physics: Tech Version

by Raymond A. Serway; Jerry S. Faughn

price: $5.31

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Saunders College Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780030319013 ISBN: 0030319013

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

College Physics (With Physicsnow) used book

College Physics (With Physicsnow)

by Serway, Raymond A.; Faughn, Jerry S.

price: $5.51

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brooks Cole ISBN-13: 9780534492588 ISBN: 0534492584

Description: Fair. 0534492584 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Damage on cover--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

College Physics (H) used book

College Physics (H)

price: $6.20

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780030237980 ISBN: 003023798X

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Millennial Technologies, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

College Physics (H) used book

College Physics (H)

price: $6.20

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780030237980 ISBN: 003023798X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Millennial Technologies, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 14: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Fundamentals of Physics

Fundamentals of Physics

by David Halliday

see all from $1.99!

new only from $27.94!

Physics

Physics

by John D Cutnell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $22.50!