» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

College algebra

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

College algebra

by Henry Lewis Rietz

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

College Algebra

by H. L. Rietz; A. R. Crathorne

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: NEW YORK: HENRY HOLT AND COMPANY, 1926

Description: Good. Decorative. Good/No Jacket. REVISED. USED 268 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

College Algebra

by Rietz, H. L., and Crathorne, A. R.

price: $2.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: H. Holt and company, New York Date Published: 1934

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Text clean & tight. Light tanning of pages. Cover has edgewear/ scuffing/slightly bumped corners. 273 p. diagrs. American mathematical series. E.J. Townsend, general editor. Includes Illustrations. "Answers to odd numbered exercises and problems": p. 275-291. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RNJBooksNStuff, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

College Algebra, (American Mathematical Series; E.J. Townsend, General Editor)

by H. L Rietz

price: $2.76

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: H. Holt and company Date Published: 1939

Description: Good. -4th Ed--298 pgs. Interior-nice overall condition. Cover has light signs of wear with very light mildew. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

College Algebra, (American Mathematical Series; E.J. Townsend, General Editor)

by H. L Rietz

price: $2.76

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: H. Holt and company Date Published: 1939

Description: Good. -Ex-Library--No Jacket. Good 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 298 pgs. Interior-Light signs of use w/ ex-library referencing. The boards have only light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

College Algebra, (American Mathematical Series; E.J. Townsend, General Editor)

by H. L Rietz

price: $2.76

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: H. Holt and company Date Published: 1939

Description: Good. -4th Edition--298 pgs. Interior-Normal signs of aging w/ cracking. The boards have light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

College Algebra, (American Mathematical Series; E.J. Townsend, General Editor)

by H. L Rietz

price: $2.76

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: H. Holt and company Date Published: 1939

Description: Good. Hardcover, cover wear, no DJ, markings on front endpaper, tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

College Algebra, (American Mathematical Series; E.J. Townsend, General Editor)

by H. L Rietz

price: $2.76

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: H. Holt and company Date Published: 1939

Description: Good. Hardcover; no DJ; 4th edition- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

College Algebra

by H. L Rietz

price: $4.20

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Company Date Published: 1909

Description: GOOD. HB NO DJ. CLEAN AND SOLID. SLIGHT SPINE TILT. SPINE END BUMPS. NAME INSIDE. NORMAL READING WEAR. Items may or may not have the same cover art as displayed for this item on this site. If you need a specific cover please inquire first. Vinyl is visually graded according to Goldmine. Because of our volume we just don't have time to play test every album, however we would gladly play test any album and it's often a great idea to ask us to do that to avoid disappointment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jana moseley, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

College Algebra

by Rietz & Crathorne

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co., New York Date Published: 1940

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Libris. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Navy cloth boards are scuffed, rubbed on edges. Prior owner name on fep in pencil. Pages clean with no markings in text, binding sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

College Algebra: Fourth Edition

by Rietz And Crathorne

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and CO Date Published: 1940

Description: Acceptable. Worn/dirty. Writing throughout. No dj. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

College Algebra used book

College Algebra

by Rietz, H. L., and Crathorne, A. R.

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition, "January 1937" Binding: Dark green cloth boards Publisher: Henry Holt and Company, New York Date Published: 1937

Description: Photograph SPECIFIC to this listing. Ex-library w/ few stamps NEVER checked out. Clean text block. Cover shows some edge wear. Corners bumped, spine text worn, hinges tight, binding solid. xv, [1] p., 1 l., 298 p. diagrs. 22 cm. American mathematical series; E.J. Townsend, general editor. Includes Illustrations. From the Preface: "This book is designed primarily for use as a text-book in the freshman year of colleges and technical schools...." read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Global Booksearch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

College Algebra

by Rietz, H. L. And Crathorne, A. R.

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Henry Holt, New York Date Published: (1939)

Description: Good plus or better, light general wear. Lightly worn, edgetorn, lightly soiled jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

College Algebra

by Rietz, H. L.; Crathorne, A. R.

price: $8.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt, New York Date Published: 1927

Description: Good with no dust jacket. Black cloth hardcover w/fading gilt spine title, light plus wear/soil, touch thready at extremities, names/notes on front endpapers, pencil markings/margin notes in text; 12mo 7"-7½" tall; 268 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

College Algebra

by Rietz, H. L. Crathorne, A. R.

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt, NY Date Published: 1909

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. Missing DJ Good. No JacketHard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. MA600650. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

College Algebra: Third Edition

by Rietz, H.L.; Crathorne, A.R.

price: $9.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1929

Description: Very Good + No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very-good+, clean copy of this 1929 math/algebra book-NO writing, marks or tears inside book-Tight spine-Bright pages-273 pages-NO foxing-NO remainder marks or price clippings-Rietz was Professor at the University of Iowa. Crathorne was Professor at University of Illinois. Part of the "American Mathematical Series" E.J. Townsend, General Editor. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

College Algebra, (American Mathematical Series)

by Henry Lewis Rietz

price: $9.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: H. Holt Date Published: 1929

Description: Acceptable. Hardcover; reprinted September, 1934; cover wear, with light fraying of edges; marking- read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

College Algebra, (American Mathematical Series)

by Henry Lewis Rietz

price: $9.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: H. Holt Date Published: 1929

Description: Good. Hardcover with no dust jacket, light cover wear and tight binding. Pages are crisp but have some notes in pencil throughout. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

College Algebra

by Rietz, H. L.

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Co. New York.

Description: Near fine book without dust jacket. 1910. HB. 8vo, 261 pp. (DD) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books on the Square, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

College Algebra

by Rietz, H. L. And A. R. Crathorne

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Company

Description: Good. B000X1ZGPU Good Condition, Some Shelfwear, Name inside of cover, Ships Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

College Algebra

by Rietz, H. L. And Crathorne A. R.

price: $10.29

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Company Date Published: c1939

Description: Good, external soiling, a bump crimp to the bottom corners of pages 25-44, end page and title page name. Solid binding, clean pages. No jacket issued.; 298 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

College Algebra

by H.L. & Crathorne, A.R. Rietz

price: $12.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Company Date Published: 1931

Description: Good. -3rd Edition--273 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

College Algebra * With Separate Answer Pamphlet * Third Edition

by Rietz, H. L; Crathorne, A. R.

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Date Published: 1929

Description: VG to VG+/-No DJ. Bumped corners and slight wear to top/bottom spine. College text with answers to all problems in text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

College Algebra new book

College Algebra

by Rietz, Henry Lewis, Author

price: $40.88

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: BiblioLife Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780559482298 ISBN: 0559482299

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 8 by 5 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00288 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

College Algebra new book

College Algebra

by Rietz, Henry Lewis Author

price: $51.28

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BiblioLife Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780559482311 ISBN: 0559482310

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 9.21 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00288 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

College Algebra

by Rietz, Henry L And Crathorne, Arthur R.

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Henry Holt and Company, New York, NY U.S.A. Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good- No Jacket. Textbook. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. VG-/No Jacket; Book is tight with some staining page edges to page 27, unmarked text, 387 pgs. Boards are red cloth, lettering in whiteon black on front & spine, soiled, bumped. Stains look like coffee, cramming for an exam? read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phoenix Rising Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.