|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The BPB team has created a book where the use of the graphing calculator is optional but visualizing the mathematics is not. By creating algebraic visual side-by-sides, the authors show students the relationship of the algebraic solution with the visual, often graphical solution.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » College Algebra
(158 available copies)
| Page 1 of 7 |
|
|
College Algebra
by
Beecher, Judith A
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 10/2001
ISBN-13: 9780201741407
ISBN: 0201741407
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 640 p. read more
|
|
College Algebra
by
Judith A. Beecher Judith A. Penna Marvin L. Bittinger
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780201741407
ISBN: 0201741407
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
College Algebra
by
Judith A. Beecher Judith A. Penna Marvin L. Bittinger
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780201741407
ISBN: 0201741407
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
College Algebra
by
Judith A. Beecher Judith A. Penna Marvin L. Bittinger
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780201741407
ISBN: 0201741407
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
College Algebra
by
Beecher, Judith A.; Penna, Judith A.; Bittinger, Marvin L.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley
ISBN-13: 9780201741407
ISBN: 0201741407
Description: Very Good. 0201741407 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, tight spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dixieland books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
College Algebra for the Students in Math 111 (Custom for University of Louisville, Ky)
by
Judith A. Beecher
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pearson Custom Publishing
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780536977977
ISBN: 0536977976
Description: Fine. Minor handling wear to paperback cover, very few markings, if any! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Good-Texts-4U,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
College Algebra
by
Beecher, Judith A
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780201741407
ISBN: 0201741407
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 640 p. Audience: General/trade. Book is in great shape--no marks or tears. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Avid Reader Club,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
College Algebra (2nd Edition) (Beecher/Penna/Bittinger Series)
by
Judith A. Beecher, Judith A. Penna, Marvin L. Bittinger
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780321159342
ISBN: 0321159349
Description: Good. Solid condition with moderate markings/highlighting to the pages and wear to the cover: read more
|
|
College Algebra (Student's Solutions Manual )
by
Judith A. Beecher; Judith A. Penna; Marvin L. Bittinger
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pearson/Addison Wesley
Date Published: 2007-02-24
ISBN-13: 9780321459183
ISBN: 0321459180
Description: Very Good. Cover shows light shelf wear. Pages are clean and free of marks. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more
|
|
College Algebra: Instructor's Edition
by
Beecher, Judith; Penna, Judiath A.; Bittniger, Marvin L
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard/Glossy
Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Boston
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780201750379
ISBN: 0201750376
Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very good condition; binding cocked slightly; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ham Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
College Algebra 2nd Custom Edition for Unlv
by
Beecher; Penna; Bittinger
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pearson Education, Inc
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780536859907
ISBN: 0536859906
Description: Very Good. Clean hardcover book, no writing or marks. Weak front hinge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PrettyGoodBooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
College Algebra
by
Beecher, Judith A, and Penna, Judith A, and Bittinger, Marvin L
Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780321159342
ISBN: 0321159349
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. NOTICE! ! A Brand New Annotated Instructor s Edition (same content as the student edition, may have some answers or tips) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Brothers,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
College Algebra Instructor's Edition
by
Beecher/Penna/Bittinger
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Addison Wesley, Boston, MA
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780201750379
ISBN: 0201750376
Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
|
|
College Algebra (PLEASE READ DESCRIPTION BELOW BEFORE BUYING).
by
Beecher, Judith A, and Penna, Judith A, and Bittinger, Marvin L
Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780321159342
ISBN: 0321159349
Description: BRAND NEW INSTRUCTOR'S 2ND EDITION. Same as Student's Edition plus may include ANSWERS and/or extras. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wise Textbooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
College Algebra
by
Beecher, Judith A, and Penna, Judith A, and Bittinger, Marvin L
Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780321159342
ISBN: 0321159349
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Red USED stamped on the bottom pages of this book; USED sticker residue on back cover... Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 736 p. Contains: Illustrations. Beecher/Penna/Bittinger. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
College Algebra
by
Beecher, Judith A.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Pearson Addison Wesley
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780321159342
ISBN: 0321159349
Description: As New. read more
|
|
COLLEGE ALGEBRA 2ND BEECHER 2005 HB 642PG 0321159349 VG
by
Beecher, Judith A, and Penna, Judith A, and Bittinger, Marvin L
Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman, 6422
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780321159342
ISBN: 0321159349
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 736 p. Contains: Illustrations. Beecher/Penna/Bittinger. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a VERY GOOD CONDITION large format hardbound textbook of 642 pages titled " COLLEGE ALGEBRA " Second Edition written by Judith A. Beecher, Judith A. Penna and Marvin L. Bittinger and published in 2005 by Pearson Education ( ISBN 0-321-15934-9 ) (6422) This textbook shows only very minor cover, corner and edge wear. Thumbing ... read more
|
|
College Algebra (Student Solution Manual)
by
Judith A. Beecher
Binding: Softcover
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780201749519
ISBN: 0201749513
Description: New Paperback, (2002) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
College Algebra-Instructor's Edition
by
Beecher, Judith A.; Bittinger, Marvin L.; Penna, Judith A.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Addison Wesley, Boston, MA
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780201741407
ISBN: 0201741407
Description: Used Good. Highlighting/writing contained. Instructor's Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
College Algebra-Instructor's Edition
by
Beecher, Judith A.; Bittinger, Marvin L.; Penna, Judith A.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Addison Wesley, Boston, MA
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780201741407
ISBN: 0201741407
Description: Used Very Good. Text appears clean, The cover has some corner bumps and a stamp on the outer page edges. Instructor's Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
College Algebra
by
Beecher, Judith A.; Bittinger, Marvin L.; Penna, Judith A.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Addison Wesley, Boston, MA
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780201741407
ISBN: 0201741407
Description: As New. All pages clean. Never used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
College Algebra-Instructor's Edition
by
Beecher, Judith A.; Bittinger, Marvin L.; Penna, Judith A.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Addison Wesley, Boston, MA.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780201741407
ISBN: 0201741407
Description: Brand New. Brand New, Instructor's Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
TEXT ONLY--NO ACCESS CODES--NEW, W/MINOR COVER WEAR. INSTRUCTOR'S EDITION. PLEASE READ ENTIRE DESCRIPTION AND GENERAL NOTES. Instructor's edition is the same as student edition, except it has ALL answers to both odd and even problems, as well as teaching
by
Beecher, Judith A, and Penna, Judith A, and Bittinger, Marvin L
Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780321466075
ISBN: 0321466071
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 670 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. TEXT ONLY--NO ACCESS CODES. INSTRUCTOR'S EDITION. NEW, BUT HAS ULTRA MINOR COVER WEAR. PLEASE READ ENTIRE DESCRIPTION AND GENERAL NOTES. Instructor's edition is the same as student edition, except it has ALL answers to both odd and even problems, as well as teaching notes in the margins. The text and pages are otherwise EXACTLY the SAME AS THE STUDENT EDITION. We ship all ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
txtbks4u,
HI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
College Algebra--3rd EDITION--TEXT ONLY--NO ACCESS CODES. INSTRUCTOR'S EDITION. PLEASE READ ENTIRE DESCRIPTION AND GENERAL NOTES. Instructor's edition is the same as student edition, except it has ALL answers to both odd and even problems, as well as teac
by
Beecher, Judith A, and Penna, Judith A, and Bittinger, Marvin L
Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780321466075
ISBN: 0321466071
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 670 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. TEXT ONLY--NO ACCESS CODES. INSTRUCTOR'S EDITION. PLEASE READ ENTIRE DESCRIPTION AND GENERAL NOTES. Instructor's edition is the same as student edition, except it has ALL answers to both odd and even problems, as well as teaching notes in the margins. The text and pages are otherwise EXACTLY the SAME AS THE STUDENT EDITION. We ship all books same or next business day. Please ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
txtbks4u,
HI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
College Algebra, Third Edition, Annotated Instructor's Editioin
by
Judith A. Beecher
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780321466075
ISBN: 0321466071
Description: New. No DJ. Pearson, Addison Wesley, 3rd Edition, This is the Annotated Instructor's Edition, like student edition except contains the answers, brand new and still in shrink wrap. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
QuilrdilBooks,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
| | |