New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

College Algebra

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

College Algebra

by Judith A Beecher

About this title: The BPB team has created a book where the use of the graphing calculator is optional but visualizing the mathematics is not. By creating algebraic visual side-by-sides, the authors show students the relationship of the algebraic solution with the visual, often graphical solution.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
College Algebra used book

College Algebra

by Beecher, Judith A

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 10/2001 ISBN-13: 9780201741407 ISBN: 0201741407

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 640 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

College Algebra used book

College Algebra

by Judith A. Beecher Judith A. Penna Marvin L. Bittinger

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780201741407 ISBN: 0201741407

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

College Algebra used book

College Algebra

by Judith A. Beecher Judith A. Penna Marvin L. Bittinger

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780201741407 ISBN: 0201741407

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

College Algebra used book

College Algebra

by Judith A. Beecher Judith A. Penna Marvin L. Bittinger

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780201741407 ISBN: 0201741407

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

College Algebra used book

College Algebra

by Beecher, Judith A.; Penna, Judith A.; Bittinger, Marvin L.

price: $4.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley ISBN-13: 9780201741407 ISBN: 0201741407

Description: Very Good. 0201741407 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

College Algebra for the Students in Math 111 (Custom for University of Louisville, Ky)

by Judith A. Beecher

price: $6.05

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Custom Publishing Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780536977977 ISBN: 0536977976

Description: Fine. Minor handling wear to paperback cover, very few markings, if any! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Good-Texts-4U, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

College Algebra used book

College Algebra

by Beecher, Judith A

price: $6.50

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780201741407 ISBN: 0201741407

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 640 p. Audience: General/trade. Book is in great shape--no marks or tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avid Reader Club, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

College Algebra (2nd Edition) (Beecher/Penna/Bittinger Series) used book

College Algebra (2nd Edition) (Beecher/Penna/Bittinger Series)

by Judith A. Beecher, Judith A. Penna, Marvin L. Bittinger

price: $6.95

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780321159342 ISBN: 0321159349

Description: Good. Solid condition with moderate markings/highlighting to the pages and wear to the cover: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Varsity Room, LLC, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

College Algebra (Student's Solutions Manual )

by Judith A. Beecher; Judith A. Penna; Marvin L. Bittinger

price: $7.99

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson/Addison Wesley Date Published: 2007-02-24 ISBN-13: 9780321459183 ISBN: 0321459180

Description: Very Good. Cover shows light shelf wear. Pages are clean and free of marks. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

College Algebra: Instructor's Edition

by Beecher, Judith; Penna, Judiath A.; Bittniger, Marvin L

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard/Glossy Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Boston Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780201750379 ISBN: 0201750376

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very good condition; binding cocked slightly; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ham Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

College Algebra 2nd Custom Edition for Unlv

by Beecher; Penna; Bittinger

price: $11.50

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Education, Inc Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780536859907 ISBN: 0536859906

Description: Very Good. Clean hardcover book, no writing or marks. Weak front hinge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PrettyGoodBooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

College Algebra new book

College Algebra

by Beecher, Judith A, and Penna, Judith A, and Bittinger, Marvin L

price: $14.95

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780321159342 ISBN: 0321159349

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. NOTICE! ! A Brand New Annotated Instructor s Edition (same content as the student edition, may have some answers or tips) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Brothers, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

College Algebra Instructor's Edition

by Beecher/Penna/Bittinger

price: $17.50

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Addison Wesley, Boston, MA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780201750379 ISBN: 0201750376

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: 4 The World Resource Dist., MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

College Algebra (PLEASE READ DESCRIPTION BELOW BEFORE BUYING). new book

College Algebra (PLEASE READ DESCRIPTION BELOW BEFORE BUYING).

by Beecher, Judith A, and Penna, Judith A, and Bittinger, Marvin L

price: $19.79

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780321159342 ISBN: 0321159349

Description: BRAND NEW INSTRUCTOR'S 2ND EDITION. Same as Student's Edition plus may include ANSWERS and/or extras. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wise Textbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

College Algebra used book

College Algebra

by Beecher, Judith A, and Penna, Judith A, and Bittinger, Marvin L

price: $20.00

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780321159342 ISBN: 0321159349

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Red USED stamped on the bottom pages of this book; USED sticker residue on back cover... Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 736 p. Contains: Illustrations. Beecher/Penna/Bittinger. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Del Isle's Book Aisle, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

College Algebra used book

College Algebra

by Beecher, Judith A.

price: $20.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pearson Addison Wesley Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780321159342 ISBN: 0321159349

Description: As New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Desert Pueblo Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

COLLEGE ALGEBRA 2ND BEECHER 2005 HB 642PG 0321159349 VG used book

COLLEGE ALGEBRA 2ND BEECHER 2005 HB 642PG 0321159349 VG

by Beecher, Judith A, and Penna, Judith A, and Bittinger, Marvin L

price: $27.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Addison Wesley Longman, 6422 Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780321159342 ISBN: 0321159349

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 736 p. Contains: Illustrations. Beecher/Penna/Bittinger. Audience: General/trade. I have for sale a VERY GOOD CONDITION large format hardbound textbook of 642 pages titled " COLLEGE ALGEBRA " Second Edition written by Judith A. Beecher, Judith A. Penna and Marvin L. Bittinger and published in 2005 by Pearson Education ( ISBN 0-321-15934-9 ) (6422) This textbook shows only very minor cover, corner and edge wear. Thumbing ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roy Haws Bargain Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

College Algebra (Student Solution Manual)

by Judith A. Beecher

price: $45.44

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780201749519 ISBN: 0201749513

Description: New Paperback, (2002) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

College Algebra-Instructor's Edition used book

College Algebra-Instructor's Edition

by Beecher, Judith A.; Bittinger, Marvin L.; Penna, Judith A.

price: $45.50

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Addison Wesley, Boston, MA Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780201741407 ISBN: 0201741407

Description: Used Good. Highlighting/writing contained. Instructor's Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

College Algebra-Instructor's Edition used book

College Algebra-Instructor's Edition

by Beecher, Judith A.; Bittinger, Marvin L.; Penna, Judith A.

price: $47.50

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Addison Wesley, Boston, MA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780201741407 ISBN: 0201741407

Description: Used Very Good. Text appears clean, The cover has some corner bumps and a stamp on the outer page edges. Instructor's Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

College Algebra used book

College Algebra

by Beecher, Judith A.; Bittinger, Marvin L.; Penna, Judith A.

price: $48.00

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Addison Wesley, Boston, MA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780201741407 ISBN: 0201741407

Description: As New. All pages clean. Never used. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

College Algebra-Instructor's Edition new book

College Algebra-Instructor's Edition

by Beecher, Judith A.; Bittinger, Marvin L.; Penna, Judith A.

price: $49.50

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Addison Wesley, Boston, MA. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780201741407 ISBN: 0201741407

Description: Brand New. Brand New, Instructor's Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

TEXT ONLY--NO ACCESS CODES--NEW, W/MINOR COVER WEAR. INSTRUCTOR'S EDITION. PLEASE READ ENTIRE DESCRIPTION AND GENERAL NOTES. Instructor's edition is the same as student edition, except it has ALL answers to both odd and even problems, as well as teaching used book

TEXT ONLY--NO ACCESS CODES--NEW, W/MINOR COVER WEAR. INSTRUCTOR'S EDITION. PLEASE READ ENTIRE DESCRIPTION AND GENERAL NOTES. Instructor's edition is the same as student edition, except it has ALL answers to both odd and even problems, as well as teaching

by Beecher, Judith A, and Penna, Judith A, and Bittinger, Marvin L

price: $57.00

Ships from HI, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780321466075 ISBN: 0321466071

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 670 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. TEXT ONLY--NO ACCESS CODES. INSTRUCTOR'S EDITION. NEW, BUT HAS ULTRA MINOR COVER WEAR. PLEASE READ ENTIRE DESCRIPTION AND GENERAL NOTES. Instructor's edition is the same as student edition, except it has ALL answers to both odd and even problems, as well as teaching notes in the margins. The text and pages are otherwise EXACTLY the SAME AS THE STUDENT EDITION. We ship all ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: txtbks4u, HI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

College Algebra--3rd EDITION--TEXT ONLY--NO ACCESS CODES. INSTRUCTOR'S EDITION. PLEASE READ ENTIRE DESCRIPTION AND GENERAL NOTES. Instructor's edition is the same as student edition, except it has ALL answers to both odd and even problems, as well as teac new book

College Algebra--3rd EDITION--TEXT ONLY--NO ACCESS CODES. INSTRUCTOR'S EDITION. PLEASE READ ENTIRE DESCRIPTION AND GENERAL NOTES. Instructor's edition is the same as student edition, except it has ALL answers to both odd and even problems, as well as teac

by Beecher, Judith A, and Penna, Judith A, and Bittinger, Marvin L

price: $57.44

Ships from HI, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780321466075 ISBN: 0321466071

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 670 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. TEXT ONLY--NO ACCESS CODES. INSTRUCTOR'S EDITION. PLEASE READ ENTIRE DESCRIPTION AND GENERAL NOTES. Instructor's edition is the same as student edition, except it has ALL answers to both odd and even problems, as well as teaching notes in the margins. The text and pages are otherwise EXACTLY the SAME AS THE STUDENT EDITION. We ship all books same or next business day. Please ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: txtbks4u, HI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

College Algebra, Third Edition, Annotated Instructor's Editioin new book

College Algebra, Third Edition, Annotated Instructor's Editioin

by Judith A. Beecher

price: $57.45

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780321466075 ISBN: 0321466071

Description: New. No DJ. Pearson, Addison Wesley, 3rd Edition, This is the Annotated Instructor's Edition, like student edition except contains the answers, brand new and still in shrink wrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?