New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

College Accounting: A Practical Approach

by Jeffrey Slater

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

College Accounting: a Practical Approach

by Jeffrey; Zwicker, Brian Slater

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Education Canada Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130989857 ISBN: 0130989851

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present; Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

College Accounting: a Practical Approach Study Guide With Working Papers, Chapters 1-15

by Jeffrey Slater

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780131434967 ISBN: 0131434969

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

College Accounting: a Practical Approach Study Guide With Working Papers, Chapters 1-15

by Slater

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall College Div Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780131434967 ISBN: 0131434969

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

College Accounting: a Practical Approach

by Jeffrey; Zwicker, Brian Slater

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pearson Education Canada Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130989857 ISBN: 0130989851

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

College Accounting a Practical Approach: Study Guide and Working Papers (Chapters 13-25)

by Jeffrey Slater

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson/Prentice Hall Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131439658 ISBN: 0131439650

Description: New. Shrinkwrapped! ! . Brand New! ! Overstock! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

College Accounting: a Practical Approach used book

College Accounting: a Practical Approach

by Jeffrey Slater

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780130961549 ISBN: 013096154X

Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

College Accounting: a Practical Approach

by Jeffrey Slater

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780133627404 ISBN: 0133627403

Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

College Accounting: a Practical Approach used book

College Accounting: a Practical Approach

by Jeffrey Slater

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780130961556 ISBN: 0130961558

Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

College Accounting: a Practical Approach: Chapters 1-15

by Slater, Jeffrey

price: $5.75

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780135193495 ISBN: 0135193494

Description: Very Good. 0135193494 This large soft cover features over 900 clean, unmarked pages. The first part of the book is a study guide, the second half is a workbook. The spine is tight. The covers are clean with light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Swan Trading Company, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

College Accounting a Practical Approach Third Edition

by Slater, Jeffrey;

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Prentice Hall

Description: Good. USED "--Good----No dj, previous owner's name written on first page. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

College Accounting: a Practical Approach

by Slater, Jeffrey

price: $14.53

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780133634419 ISBN: 0133634418

Description: Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0-13-363441-8 Sixth Edition; chapers 1-10. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

SOLUTIONS MANUAL TO ACCOMPANY: College Accounting a Practical Approach (Chapters 13-25)

by Jeffrey Slater

price: $14.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131144606 ISBN: 013114460X

Description: BRAND NEW SOLUTIONS MANUAL. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wise Textbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

College Accounting, a Practical Approach

by Slater, Jeffrey

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pearson, 2007 ISBN-13: 9780536358103 ISBN: 0536358109

Description: Quarto, softcover, custom edition for Diablo Valley College. VG. 253 pp. Gold and blue pictorial wraps. Covers accounting concepts and procedures, analyzing transactions, the accounting cycle, banking, cash control, payroll, appendices on financial report, journals and index. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

College Accounting: a Practical Approach-9th, Who Dun It Bookstore, 4th, Merchandising, Payroll, Sole Proprietorships Practice Set

by Slater, Jeffrey

price: $15.75

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 9th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131144576 ISBN: 013114457X

Description: Brand New. Practice Set Solutions manual only. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

College Accounting: a Practical Approach

by Slater, Jeffrey; Zwicker, Brian

price: $34.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Pearson Education Canada, Newmarket, ON, Canada Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130989857 ISBN: 0130989851

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear to the corners of the book, creases on the front cover, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

College Accounting: a Practical Approach Chapter 1-15, 8th

by Slater

price: $34.50

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 8th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780130924094 ISBN: 0130924091

Description: Brand New. Nice looking book. Tabbed review copy-Includes Blank Worksheets and Payroll Regsisters. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

College Accounting-a Practical Approach, 1-12 With Study Guide & Working Papers, Instructor's Review Copy, 9th Edition

by Slater, Jeffrey

price: $64.50

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 9th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall, Upper Saddle River, New Jersey Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780131144385 ISBN: 0131144383

Description: Used Very Good. Bottom of first 45 pages have been damp at one time, very minor...Book appears totaly un used includes Sealed CD and sealed worksheets. Complete set. TEXT IS UNMARKED...Appears never used. Corresponds with Student ISBN #0131071696. This is the Instructor's Review Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

College Accounting a Practical Approach: Study Guide and Working Papers (Chapters 13-25)

by Jeffrey Slater

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson/Prentice Hall Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131439658 ISBN: 0131439650

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

College Accounting; a Practical Approach; Study Guide and Working Papers

by Jeffrey Slater

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

ISBN-13: 9780131439641 ISBN: 0131439642

Description: Like New. Book in almost Brand New condition. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

College Accounting: a Practical Approach Study Guide With Working Papers, Chapters 1-15

by Jeffrey Slater

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

ISBN-13: 9780131434967 ISBN: 0131434969

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

College Accounting: a Practical Approach Study Guide With Working Papers, Chapters 1-15

by Jeffrey Slater

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

ISBN-13: 9780131434967 ISBN: 0131434969

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

College Accounting; a Practical Approach; Study Guide and Working Papers

by Jeffrey Slater

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

ISBN-13: 9780131439641 ISBN: 0131439642

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

College Accounting

by Brian Zwicker, Jeffrey Slater

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780130989857 ISBN: 0130989851

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

College Accounting

by Brian Zwicker, Jeffrey Slater

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780130989857 ISBN: 0130989851

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

College Accounting: a Practical Approach: Chapters 16-26 By Jeffrey Slater used book

College Accounting: a Practical Approach: Chapters 16-26 By Jeffrey Slater

by Slater, Jeffrey

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780130961556 ISBN: 0130961558

Description: Paperback. Used. STUDY GUIDE ONLY; Frayed Corners; Bent Cover. SKU: 124807 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780130961556 Used. STUDY GUIDE ONLY; Frayed Corners; Bent Cover. SKU: 124807 All orders shipped within 24 hours. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.