» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Collector's Guide to Snow Domes: Identification and Values

by Helene Guarnaccia

About this title: The primary focus of this book is not the fancy antique glass or wooden domes but the originally inexpensive plastic ones that everyone has seen at tourists attractions. Each snow dome is described in detail with current values. Over 400 full-color photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Collector's Guide to Snow Domes: Identification and Values

by Guarnaccia, Helene

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780891455684 ISBN: 089145568X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 159 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collector's Guide to Snow Domes: Identification and Values

by Guarnaccia, Helene

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780891455684 ISBN: 089145568X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean glossy pages with charming photos. Covers have light rubbing to edges and a few chips to spine edges. Red line to bottom ends. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 159 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by the Bay, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collector's Guide to Snow Domes: Identification&Values

by Helene Guarnaccia

price: $7.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1993-10 ISBN-13: 9780891455684 ISBN: 089145568X

Description: Very Good. Clean and unmarked, light shelf rubs-Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PZA Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collector's Guide to Snow Domes: Identification&Values

by Guarnaccia, Helene

price: $15.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780891455684 ISBN: 089145568X

Description: Good. 1994, 159 pages, 8.5 x 11, Paperback, Book is in Good Condition. Shows use/wear/scuffs, etc. Inventory label partly removed on bar code area on back cover. Inside pages are in Very Good condition with no tears and with no notations (no pencil marks, no underlining, no highlighting, etc. ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collector's Companion, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collector's Guide to Snow Domes

by Guarnaccia, Helene

price: $18.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780891455684 ISBN: 089145568X

Description: VG. No Jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; Tight binding; Corners slightly bumped; particularly bottom front corner. New book; Identification & Values; Color photos; 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Klindts, Booksellers, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collector's Guide to Snow Domes: Identification&Values

by Guarnaccia, Helene

price: $20.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780891455684 ISBN: 089145568X

Description: Very good. 1994, 8.5 x 11, 159 pages, Paperback, Book is in Very Good Condition. Very minimal cover wear with corner scuff. Book is completely intact with inside pages in Very Good condition with no tears and with no notations (no pencil marks, no underlining, no highlighting, etc. ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collector's Companion, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collector's Guide to Snow Domes: Identification and Values

by Guarnaccia, Helene

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780891455684 ISBN: 089145568X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 159 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Collector's Guide to Snow Domes: Identification & Values

by Guarnaccia, Helene

price: $9.15

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780891455684 ISBN: 089145568X

Description: Very Good. Previous owner name on front endpage. Two small clippings affixed to inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Collector's Guide to Snow Domes

by Guarnaccia, Helene

price: $9.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: COLLECTOR BOOKS ISBN-13: 9780891455684 ISBN: 089145568X

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Collectors Gt Snow Domes

by Guarnaccia Hele

price: $11.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK ISBN-13: 9780891455684 ISBN: 089145568X

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Collector's Guide to Snow Domes: Identification&Values

by Guarnaccia, Helene

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1994 Edition Binding: Pictorial Cover/Softbound Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780891455684 ISBN: 089145568X

Description: Very Good + No Jacket. Major Publisher. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book has a date and name blacked out inside the front, but is otherwise pristine inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fort Logan Bookstore, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Collector's Guide to Snow Domes. Identification & Values

by Guarnaccia, Helene

price: $20.25

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky ISBN-13: 9780891455684 ISBN: 089145568X

Description: [0-89145-568-X] 1994. (Softcover) Very good. 159pp. Quarto. Illustrated with coloured photos. Original pictorial wrappers. Small crease to bottom corner of front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aquila Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Collector's Guide to Snow Domes: Identification&Values

by Helene Guarnaccia

price: $55.80

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780891455684 ISBN: 089145568X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Collector's Guide to Snow Domes: Identification&Values

by Helene Guarnaccia

price: $82.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780891455684 ISBN: 089145568X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Collector's Guide to Snow Domes: Identification&Values

by Guarnaccia, Helene; Guggenheim, Barbara

price: $35.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Ky. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780891455684 ISBN: 089145568X

Description: As New Condition. 8-1/2 x 11" S Shows and describes snowy paperweights featuring advertising themes, characters, cities, states, foreign countries, holidays, religious themes, sports, and tourist attractions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: WeSellBooks, NM, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.