» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery

by Sharon Huxford, Bob Huxford

About this title: Roseville Pottery has long been considered the essential reference for collectors., This classic book and its companion volume have now been heavily revised and updated to more accurately represent today's market activity. Shape numbers and original company information have been added and the pricing structure has been extensively elaborated, giving not only values for items pictured, but also for all colors and sizes for each known style and shape. The informative text has been expanded, bringing insight and background that have come to light since 1976. Almost 150 color photos and over 60 ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
The Collectors Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery used book

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery

by Sharon Huxford

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 6/1/1979 ISBN-13: 9780891450153 ISBN: 0891450157

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery used book

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery

by Sharon Huxford

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 6/1/1979 ISBN-13: 9780891450153 ISBN: 0891450157

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery used book

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery

by Sharon Huxford

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780891450153 ISBN: 0891450157

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery: Second Series (2nd Series) used book

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery: Second Series (2nd Series)

by Sharon Huxford, Bob Huxford

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780891451396 ISBN: 0891451390

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery used book

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery

by Huxford, Sharon, and Huxford, Bob

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780891450153 ISBN: 0891450157

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Shows slight wear, pages clear and unmarked. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 184 p. Collector's Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bill Lane Doulos, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery used book

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery

by Huxford, Sharon, and Huxford, Bob

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780891450153 ISBN: 0891450157

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Some tears to cover, book shows light wear, pages clear and unbmarked. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 184 p. Collector's Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bill Lane Doulos, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Collectors Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery (Collector's Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery) used book

Collectors Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery (Collector's Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery)

by Sharon Huxford~Bob Huxford~Mike Nickel

price: $4.64

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781574322354 ISBN: 1574322354

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery. Second Series

by Huxford, Sharon

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah Date Published: 1980

Description: Near fine copy. Slight rubbing to covers. 4to. 191 pps. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery (First Edition) used book

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery (First Edition)

by Huxford, Sharon And Bob

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Collector Books / KY Date Published: 1979; 1976 ISBN-13: 9780891450153 ISBN: 0891450157

Description: No dust jacket, as issued. Very good condition. 184p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery (Vol. 1) (Collector's Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery Ser., Vol. 1) used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery (Vol. 1) (Collector's Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery Ser., Vol. 1)

by Huxford, Sharon; Huxford, Bob; Nickel

price: $5.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780891450153 ISBN: 0891450157

Description: As New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. This is a two volume set containing both books and three price guides. Book one is the "first series", and book two is the "second series". Both books are full of color and black-and-white illustrations. Both books are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Collector's Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery and Price Guide is Bound in the Book used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery and Price Guide is Bound in the Book

by Huxford, Sharon

price: $6.36

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780891450153 ISBN: 0891450157

Description: Color and B&W Illustrations. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall 0891450157 Used In color pictorial boards, light wear and bumping to corners, 4to, 184pp. Includes "Roseville Pottery Price Guide No. 3", a 31 page price list (laid in). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery Second Series used book

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery Second Series

by Huxford, Sharon And Bob

price: $6.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780891451396 ISBN: 0891451390

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket; Light wear and rubbing to covers, name front end page, paper scaring top corner of copyright page and next page as they were once stuck together, binding tight, text clean. 0891451390; 11446. 4to 11"-13" tall; 191 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Village Bookmarket, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery, Second Series used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery, Second Series

by Huxford, Sharon And Bob

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardback 8 1/2" x 11" Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780891451396 ISBN: 0891451390

Description: mostly color photographs. VG, corners/spine ends a little worn, 191pp. +1ad ISBN 0-89145-139-0, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery-Second Series used book

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery-Second Series

by Huxford, Sharon & Bob

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780891451396 ISBN: 0891451390

Description: Clr illus. fine-no defects or wear, dj not isued. 4to, 192 pgs, identification and values. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: San Fernando Book Co, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery: Second Series (2nd Series) new book

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery: Second Series (2nd Series)

price: $7.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780891451396 ISBN: 0891451390

Description: New. Here's your BRAND NEW large format hardcover, no marks, no wear, and we'll be happy to send it right along to you from our fancy climate-controlled Ohio warehouse. Be well. Baba's Books. : ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery: Second Series (2nd Series). new book

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery: Second Series (2nd Series).

by Huxford, Sharon And Bob Huxford

price: $8.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780891451396 ISBN: 0891451390

Description: New. Values updated 1995. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Collectors Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery, the, Volume 2: (Second Series, 1980) used book

Collectors Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery, the, Volume 2: (Second Series, 1980)

by Huxford, Sharon, And Bob Huxford

price: $9.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books;, Paducah, Ky: Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780891451396 ISBN: 0891451390

Description: Very Good with no jacket. 0891451390. 191 pages; 4to (11.5") 29 cm; Index, bibliography, brief history of company, several old ads reproduced, hundreds of pieces shown in color glossy photos, many also in b/w photos, all with captions. Not a value guide.; This is Volume 2 of 2.; 'Mc80' penned on front endpaper, glass store name stamped on same. Two leaves creased. Light edgewear. No other defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alan's Used Books in Michigan, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery used book

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery

by Huxford, Sharon, and Huxford, Bob

price: $9.35

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780891451396 ISBN: 0891451390

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 191 p. Collector's Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery, 2. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Through The Pages, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Collector's Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery and Price Guide is Bound in the Book used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery and Price Guide is Bound in the Book

by Huxford, Sharon

price: $9.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Hardback Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780891450153 ISBN: 0891450157

Description: Near Very Good. 0891450157 Oversized 184pp including bibliography and index Undreds of photos Corners of cover ae worn (boards showing) and previous owner's name near top edge of front facing page, otherwise book is AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery: Second Series used book

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery: Second Series

by Huxford, Sharon; Huxford, Bob

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Series Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780891451396 ISBN: 0891451390

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 210 pages-Full color-Includes the price booklet. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fernand Chagnon, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery

by Huxford, Bob; Huxford, Sharon

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, KY Date Published: 1984

Description: Near Fine in Not Issued jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 184 pages-Illustrated-price Guide laid in. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fernand Chagnon, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery used book

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery

by Huxford, Sharon, and Huxford, Bob

price: $9.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780891451396 ISBN: 0891451390

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 207 p. Collector's Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery, 2. Audience: General/trade. Second Series, 1993. Light shelfwear, spine appears faded, as if by sun. Many illustrations, both color and b & w. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery-First Series used book

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery-First Series

by Huxford, Sharon And Bob

price: $10.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780891450153 ISBN: 0891450157

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 192 pp. The spine is slightly faded from being exposed to sunlight. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery: Second Series used book

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery: Second Series

by Huxford, Sharon And Bob

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780891451396 ISBN: 0891451390

Description: Very Good. 191 p. Illustrated. Index. With the Roseville Pottery Price Guide No. 7-989 laid in. Glossy pictorial boards, issued without a dust jacket. A very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shop, LLC - ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery: First Series used book

The Collectors Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery: First Series

by Huxford, Bob; Huxford, Sharon

price: $10.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1986

Description: Fine. 184 pp, 8 ½" x 11", copy is in near-MINT condition with store stamps on endpapers, profusely illustrated in bw and color throughout, includes Price Guide laid in. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Sky Books, DC, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.