About this title: Roseville Pottery has long been considered the essential reference for collectors., This classic book and its companion volume have now been heavily revised and updated to more accurately represent today's market activity. Shape numbers and original company information have been added and the pricing structure has been extensively elaborated, ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Shows slight wear, pages clear and unmarked. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 184 p. Collector's Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collector Books
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780891450153ISBN:0891450157
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Some tears to cover, book shows light wear, pages clear and unbmarked. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 184 p. Collector's Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: As New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. This is a two volume set containing both books and three price guides. Book one is the "first series", and book two is the "second series". Both books are full of color and black-and-white illustrations. Both books are clean. read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780891450153ISBN:0891450157
Description: Color and B&W Illustrations. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall 0891450157 Used In color pictorial boards, light wear and bumping to corners, 4to, 184pp. Includes "Roseville Pottery Price Guide No. 3", a 31 page price list (laid in). read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collector Books
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780891451396ISBN:0891451390
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket; Light wear and rubbing to covers, name front end page, paper scaring top corner of copyright page and next page as they were once stuck together, binding tight, text clean. 0891451390; 11446. 4to 11"-13" tall; 191 pages. read more
Description: New. Here's your BRAND NEW large format hardcover, no marks, no wear, and we'll be happy to send it right along to you from our fancy climate-controlled Ohio warehouse. Be well. Baba's Books. : ) read more
Description: Very Good with no jacket. 0891451390. 191 pages; 4to (11.5") 29 cm; Index, bibliography, brief history of company, several old ads reproduced, hundreds of pieces shown in color glossy photos, many also in b/w photos, all with captions. Not a value guide.; This is Volume 2 of 2.; 'Mc80' penned on front endpaper, glass store name stamped on same. Two leaves creased. Light edgewear. No other defects. read more
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 191 p. Collector's Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery, 2. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Near Very Good. 0891450157 Oversized 184pp including bibliography and index Undreds of photos Corners of cover ae worn (boards showing) and previous owner's name near top edge of front facing page, otherwise book is AS NEW. read more
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 207 p. Collector's Encyclopedia of Roseville Pottery, 2. Audience: General/trade. Second Series, 1993. Light shelfwear, spine appears faded, as if by sun. Many illustrations, both color and b & w. read more
Edition: Revised
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780891450153ISBN:0891450157
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 192 pp. The spine is slightly faded from being exposed to sunlight. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. read more
Description: Very Good. 191 p. Illustrated. Index. With the Roseville Pottery Price Guide No. 7-989 laid in. Glossy pictorial boards, issued without a dust jacket. A very good copy. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Collector Books
Date Published: 1986
Description: Fine. 184 pp, 8 ½" x 11", copy is in near-MINT condition with store stamps on endpapers, profusely illustrated in bw and color throughout, includes Price Guide laid in. read more
Edition: Second Series
Binding: HARD BACK
Publisher: TAYLOR PUBLISHING CO., DALLAS, TX
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780891451396ISBN:0891451390
Description: VERY GOOD. 9 X 11" Pencil inscribed on the upper first page, yellow with pottery photo cover slightly faded and stained, spine sun faded with black lettering, colored & b&W photos, pages in very good condition, tight _PAB_ read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.