» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Collector's Encyclopedia of Noritake

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Collector's Encyclopedia of Noritake

by Joan Van Patten

About this title: An all-new collector's encyclopedia, designed to be a companion volume to the first--with no duplication of listings. Contains current values, tips on photographing a collection, buying and selling through the mail, and nearly 1,000 full-color photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Noritake (Second Series)

by Joan F. Van Patten

price: $8.69

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 10/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780891455363 ISBN: 0891455361

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Noritake: Second Series

by Van Patten, Joan

price: $12.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780891455363 ISBN: 0891455361

Description: Reading Copy. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Usual library identifiers. Binding is shelf-worn at edges, particularly front bottom corner. Color photographs throughout. 260pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmark Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Collector's Encyclopedia of Noritake used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Noritake

by Van Patten, Joan

price: $14.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780891452447 ISBN: 0891452443

Description: Fine in Not Issued jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 200 pages with the majority of pages in color- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fernand Chagnon, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Noritake {Values Updated to 1994} used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Noritake {Values Updated to 1994}

by Van Patten, Joan

price: $19.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Pictorial Hordcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780891452447 ISBN: 0891452443

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. Writing a book on Noritake collectibles, no matter how much information it may contain, is like trying to remove all the water from an ocean with a thimble....we should merely consider this book as a starting point. Hopefully, it will whet the appetite of collectors and researchers and lead to new discoveries and information. " This book has 199 pages and is profusely illustrated. The front hinge has suffered a six inch crack. However, the hinges and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Noritake

by Van Patten, Joan

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780891455363 ISBN: 0891455361

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margie Limbach, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Collector's Encyclopedia of Noritake, the used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Noritake, the

by Van Patten, Joan

price: $20.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books;, Paducah, Ky: Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780891452447 ISBN: 0891452443

Description: Near Fine with no jacket. 0891452443. 198 pages; 4to (11.25") 29 cm; Gray pictorial boards, glossary, bibliography, reproductions of numerous catalog pages; over 100 historical and illustrative photos, most in color; value guide by plate number, 447 color glossy photo plates with captions.; No discernable wear. No marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alan's Used Books in Michigan, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Noritake used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Noritake

by Van Patten, Joan

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780891452447 ISBN: 0891452443

Description: ISBN 0-89145-244-3. Hardback. No dustjacket, as issued. Reprint edition. Very Good condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Collector's Encyclopedia of Noritake used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Noritake

by Van Patten, Joan

price: $22.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Given Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780891452447 ISBN: 0891452443

Description: VG++ No Jacket. Antiques. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Book looks unread and is near-flawless--light shelfwear to corners and one corner is slightly bumped. Text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: johnemmett Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Noritake

by Van Patten, Joan

price: $25.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books ( 1994 ), Paducah, KY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780891455363 ISBN: 0891455361

Description: Very Good (Plus)/No Dust Jacket. 0891455361 1994 edition, VG(+)/no DJ, 260pp, profusely color illustrated text is clean and fresh-in NF cond., lite wear to bottom corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Summer House Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Collector's Encyclopedia of Noritake used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Noritake

by Van Patten, Joan F.

price: $30.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780891452447 ISBN: 0891452443

Description: Very good. 1984, 8.5 x 11, 198 pages, Hardback, Book is in Very Good Condition. Book is completely intact with inside pages in Very Good condition with no tears and with no notations (no pencil marks, no underlining, no highlighting, etc. ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collector's Companion, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Noritake

by Patten, Joan Van

price: $32.90

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: Collector Books, Paduca, KY Date Published: 1984

Description: 4to Glazed Pict. Bds. 1st Edn. IIlus 199 pp. V.g. copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mair Wilkes, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Collector's Encyclopedia of Noritake used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Noritake

by Van Patten

price: $41.50

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah ISBN-13: 9780891452447 ISBN: 0891452443

Description: [0-89145-244-3] [1984]. (Hardcover) Near fine, no dust jacket. 200pp. Black and white and color photographs, illustrations, glossary, index, price guide. The bottom of the spine is lightly bumped. Book about Morimura Brothers & Noritake Company. Locale: Japan. (Antiques, Antiques, Ceramic Ware, China (Porcelain), Collectibles, Figurines, Porcelain, Pottery) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Noritake

by Van Patten, Joan

price: $9.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780891455363 ISBN: 0891455361

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. hb, 1994, ex-lib with usual markings, nice clean copy, corners dinged, binding tight, each book individually cleaned, SKU-A206, A small family business committed to BIG service! Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 260 p. Collector's Encyclopedia of Noritake, 2. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookem2009, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Noritake (Second Series)

by Patten, Joan F. Van

price: $13.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books ISBN-13: 9780891455363 ISBN: 0891455361

Description: Very Good. 0891455361 Binding is HARDCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Collector's Encyclopedia of Noritake used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Noritake

by Van Patten, Joan

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780891452447 ISBN: 0891452443

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Owner ID on ffep, otherwise, like new, unread condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 198 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel Newman, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Noritake

by Van Patten, Joan

price: $16.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780891455363 ISBN: 0891455361

Description: Very Good. Quarto. 260pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shelfworn Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Noritake

by Van Patten, Joan

price: $19.90

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780891455363 ISBN: 0891455361

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 260 p. Collector's Encyclopedia of Noritake, 2. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Owens, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Collector's Encyclopedia of Noritake used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Noritake

by Van Patten, Joan

price: $19.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780891452447 ISBN: 0891452443

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0891452443. Copyright: 1984, Values Updated, 1994. Slick Hard Cover Book, Light Shelfwear, Noaritake China 1921-1941, Updated Estimates 1994. Noritake China 1921-1941. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jans Collectables, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Noritake, Second Series

by Joan Van Patten

price: $19.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780891455363 ISBN: 0891455361

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 0891455361. Light Shelfwear, Slick Hard Cover Book, Has a tiny nick at the very bottom edge, This is the second edition, Table of Contents: Introduction, Bits of Yesterday, Noritake: A Closer Look, Searching for Art Deco Noritake and the Elements of a Style, A Personal Account, Photographing Your Collection, Buying and Selling Through The Mail, A Dealer's Viewpoint, A Collector's Potpourri of Information, Backstamps, Pricing Information, Photos, Index, Glossary, ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jans Collectables, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Noritake (Second Series)

by Joan Van Patten

price: $29.12

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd (October 1993) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780891455363 ISBN: 0891455361

Description: Very Good. 0891455361. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Noritake (Second Series)

price: $37.92

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780891455363 ISBN: 0891455361

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Collector's Encyclopedia of Noritake used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Noritake

by Joan F. Van Patten

price: $39.03

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1984-01 ISBN-13: 9780891452447 ISBN: 0891452443

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Collector's Encyclopedia of Noritake (Second Series)

by Joan F. Van Patten

price: $47.34

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1993-10 ISBN-13: 9780891455363 ISBN: 0891455361

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Collector's Encyclopedia of Noritake used book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Noritake

by Joan F. Van Patten

price: $54.62

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collector Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780891452447 ISBN: 0891452443

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Collector's Encyclopedia of Noritake new book

Collector's Encyclopedia of Noritake

price: $55.55

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780891452447 ISBN: 0891452443

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.